Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Powell's Bookstores Chicago

Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3474
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 174 Next
1) Reasoning and Argument in Psychology
P. B. Bell, Phillip Staines

Routledge Kegan & Paul. Used - Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.61
2) Halftone Effects
P. Bridgewater, G Woods

Chronicle Books. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) A Guide to British Medieval Seals
P.D.A. Harvey, Andrew McGuinness

University of Toronto Press. Used - Like New. 109 Illustrations. First. 1996 Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) The Ecology of Rocky Coasts
P. G. Moore, R. Seed

Columbia University Press. Used - Like New. 0th Edition. 1986 Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
5) Flora of Turkey and the East Aegean Islands, Vol. 10
P. H. Davis, R. Mill, Tan

Edinburgh University Press. Used - Like New. Hardcover. Some wear. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) Excavations in Castletown, Isle of Man, 1989-1992
P.J. Davey, et al

Liverpool. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. This edition is not listed in Books in Print. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Archaeology and the M3: A Multi-Period Gravel Site (Monograph / Hampshire Field Club and Archaeological Society)
P. J. Fasham, R. J. Whinney

Hampshire Field Club & Archaeological Society. Used - Very Good. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
8) The Insects: An Outline of Entomology
P. J. Gullan, P. S. Cranston

The Insects: An Outline of Entomology
Stock photo.
Chapman & Hall. Used - Like New. 1994. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $64.51
9) The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook
P. J. Palumbo, Joyce Daly Margie

Plume. Used - Very Good. Reprint. 1989. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Things Old and New
McHugh Francis P

University Press of America. Used - Like New. 1993. Paperback. Fine. May have slight shelf-wear. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Cambridge Guide to Stars and Planets
P. Moore, W. Tirion

Cambridge Guide to Stars and Planets
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press. Used - Like New. Rev Sub. 1997. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
12) Mallarme on Fashion: A Translation of the Fashion Magazine La Derniere Mode, with Commentary
P. N. Furbank, A. M. Cain

Mallarme on Fashion: A Translation of the Fashion Magazine La Derniere Mode, with Commentary
Stock photo.
Berg Publishers. Used - Like New. 1st. 2004. Hardcover. Fine. No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Defoe De-Attributions: A Critique of J.R. Moore's Checklist
P. N. Furbank, W.R. Owens

Defoe De-Attributions: A Critique of J.R. Moore's Checklist
Stock photo.
Hambledon & London. Used - Like New. 2003. Hardcover. Slight soiling to dj. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Defoe De-Attributions: A Critique of J.R. Moore's Checklist
P. N. Furbank, W.R. Owens

Defoe De-Attributions: A Critique of J.R. Moore's Checklist
Stock photo.
Hambledon & London. Used - Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. This is an imported edition. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) The Canonisation of Daniel Defoe
P. N. Furbank, W. R. Owens

Yale University Press. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
16) Poison in the Pot: The Legacy of Lead
Richard P. Wedeen M.D. M.D. F.A.C.P

Southern Illinois University Press. Used - Very Good. 1st Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. very good ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.38
17) Form and Substance in Anglo-American Law: A Comparative Study in Legal Reasoning, Legal Theory, and Legal Institutions
P. S. Atiyah, Robert S. Summers

Form and Substance in Anglo-American Law: A Comparative Study in Legal Reasoning, Legal Theory, and Legal Institutions
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, USA. Used - Like New. 1987. Hardcover. Dj. Fine. (Subject: Law). ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
18) A Dictionary of South Indian Music and Musicians (3 vols)
P. Sambamoorthy, B.A., B.L

Indian Music Publishing House. Used - Very Good. 3 volumes, created of editions from 1952, '59, '71 respectively. I - A-F, II - G-K, III - L-N. Photographic plates. Vols 1 & 2 cloth w DJs. Vol 3 paper-wrapped boards with cloth spine. Vol 2 is distorted. DJs worn, some foxing. All vols internally very sound. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
19) Embracing Earth
P. Stevens, K. Kelley

Chronicle Books. Used - Like New. Hardcover. . Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
20) Markets, Market Control and Marketing Reform
P.T. Bauer, B.S. Yamey

Littlehampton Book Services (LBS). Used - Very Good. Hardcover. one closed tear to dj on front cover- general shelf wear. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. good ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.10


Results 1 - 20 of 3474
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 174 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3358)
Fine or New (1801)
New (22)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (947)
$5-10 (705)
$10-25 (908)
$25-50 (528)
$50-100 (216)
$100-250 (128)
$250-500 (27)
$500-1,000 (10)
Over $1,000 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2049)
Paperback (1128)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (290)
With dust jacket (468)
Signed (18)

Filter by country:
United States (3474)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: