Authors starting with P from Powell's Bookstores Chicago
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3474
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 174 Next
| 1) |
Reasoning and Argument in Psychology
|
|
|
Routledge Kegan & Paul. Used - Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.61
|
|
| 2) |
Halftone Effects
|
|
|
Chronicle Books. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
A Guide to British Medieval Seals
|
|
|
University of Toronto Press. Used - Like New. 109 Illustrations. First. 1996 Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Ecology of Rocky Coasts
|
|
|
Columbia University Press. Used - Like New. 0th Edition. 1986 Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 5) |
Flora of Turkey and the East Aegean Islands, Vol. 10
|
|
|
Edinburgh University Press. Used - Like New. Hardcover. Some wear. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Excavations in Castletown, Isle of Man, 1989-1992
|
|
|
Liverpool. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. This edition is not listed in Books in Print. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Archaeology and the M3: A Multi-Period Gravel Site (Monograph / Hampshire Field Club and Archaeological Society)
|
|
|
Hampshire Field Club & Archaeological Society. Used - Very Good. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Insects: An Outline of Entomology
|
|
|
Chapman & Hall. Used - Like New. 1994. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.51
|
|
| 9) |
The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook
|
|
|
Plume. Used - Very Good. Reprint. 1989. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Things Old and New
|
|
|
University Press of America. Used - Like New. 1993. Paperback. Fine. May have slight shelf-wear. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Cambridge Guide to Stars and Planets
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Used - Like New. Rev Sub. 1997. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 12) |
Mallarme on Fashion: A Translation of the Fashion Magazine La Derniere Mode, with Commentary
|
|
|
Berg Publishers. Used - Like New. 1st. 2004. Hardcover. Fine. No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Defoe De-Attributions: A Critique of J.R. Moore's Checklist
|
|
|
Hambledon & London. Used - Like New. 2003. Hardcover. Slight soiling to dj. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Defoe De-Attributions: A Critique of J.R. Moore's Checklist
|
|
|
Hambledon & London. Used - Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. This is an imported edition. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Canonisation of Daniel Defoe
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 16) |
Poison in the Pot: The Legacy of Lead
|
|
|
Southern Illinois University Press. Used - Very Good. 1st Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. very good ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.38
|
|
| 17) |
Form and Substance in Anglo-American Law: A Comparative Study in Legal Reasoning, Legal Theory, and Legal Institutions
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. Used - Like New. 1987. Hardcover. Dj. Fine. (Subject: Law). ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Dictionary of South Indian Music and Musicians (3 vols)
|
|
|
Indian Music Publishing House. Used - Very Good. 3 volumes, created of editions from 1952, '59, '71 respectively. I - A-F, II - G-K, III - L-N. Photographic plates. Vols 1 & 2 cloth w DJs. Vol 3 paper-wrapped boards with cloth spine. Vol 2 is distorted. DJs worn, some foxing. All vols internally very sound. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 19) |
Embracing Earth
|
|
|
Chronicle Books. Used - Like New. Hardcover. . Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
Markets, Market Control and Marketing Reform
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services (LBS). Used - Very Good. Hardcover. one closed tear to dj on front cover- general shelf wear. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. good ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.10
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3358)Fine or New (1801)
New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (947)$5-10 (705)
$10-25 (908)
$25-50 (528)
$50-100 (216)
$100-250 (128)
$250-500 (27)
$500-1,000 (10)
Over $1,000 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2049)Paperback (1128)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (290)With dust jacket (468)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (3474)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





