Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Add-More Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Add-More Books (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3962
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 198 Next
1) An Outline History of German Literature - College Outline Series No. 65
Friederich. Werner P

NY: Barnes & Noble, 1966. The cover has light shelf wear with a little rubbing and yellowing..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. No. 65. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
2) Budget Saving Meals Cookbook
Paananen, Donna M., Illustrated

Wi.: Ideals, 1980. X-Library with normal flaws.The cover has light wear..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Naturally Nutritious Cookbook
Paananen, Donna M., Illustrated

Wi.: Ideals Pub., 1978. X-Library with normal flaws..The cover has light wear with a sticker blemish......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Watcher in the Garden
Paar, Angelica

N . Y.: Pocket, 1989. Cover Price $3.95---------------The cover has very light shelf wear .... 1st. Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
5) Three on a Toothbrush
Paar, Jack

N . Y.: Doubleday, 1965. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear ..Light yellowing pages..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. . 1st. Cloth. very Good/very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
6) My Saber is Bent
Paar, Jack

N . Y.: Pocket, 1962. Cover Price .50 cents -----#GC 148-----The cover has light wear .... The pages has light yellowing...... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) I Kid You Not
Paar, Jack

N . Y.: Pocket, 1961. Cover Price .50 cents -----#GC 103-----The cover has light wear with a hole punch and a small spot with the covering missing.. .... The pages has light yellowing...... 1st. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Sweet Deception
Pace, Alison

Many: Avalon, 1988. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear....Remainder mark...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
9) Deception By Design #112
Pace, Laurel

N . Y.: Harlequin, 1989. store stamp------Reading copy rated from fair to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
10) Wrapped for Eternity
Pace, Mildred M

N . Y.: Dell, 1976. Cover Price 1.25--------Number 8886---------The cover has wear and light yellowing to the pages......... 1st. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Friend of Animals
Pace, Mildred Mastin

N . Y.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1942. X-library with normal flaws.....The hard cover has been 3/4 taped...Light yellowing to the pages .Clipping on the inside board.... .We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Brown, Paul. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) The Last Oasis
Pace,Sue

New York: Delacorte Press, 1993. ..... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) Fisherman's Luck
Pace, Tom

New York: Harper & Row, 1971. mystery, hard-back, book has very little wear...excellent book.....jacket has very little wear also...... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
14) Fisherman's Luck
Pace, Tom

Many: Harper & Row, 1971. The hard cover and the jacket has some light shefl wear...The inside board has a light moisture stain and owners name..........W. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. very Good/very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) Fisherman's Luck
Pace, Tom, Illustrated by Cover Art

Many: Many: Harper & Row, 1971, 1971. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Back. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder mark.The hard cover and the jacket has very little wear.If this is a gift, for one dollar extra we will include a card with your greeting. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
16) Top Crime
Pachter, Josh

New York: St.martins, 1983. The jacket and the hard cover has very ligth wear and some light soiling...The outside of the pages has foxing....... 1st. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) Union Pacific Map of the United States - Union Pacific Railroad
Union Pacific

U. S. A.: Union Pacific, 1971. FILE------This is a folded map and will measure if needed.........................The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Map. Map. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) The Third Planet for Altair
Packard, Edward

Many: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1979. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light wear..... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Carter, Barbara. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) The Third Planet from Altair
Packard, Edward

Many: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1979. X-Library with normal flaws.. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...The jacket has been taped to the hard cover.. 1st. Cloth. very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Carter, Barbara. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
20) Deadwood City
Packard, Edward

Many: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1978. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear .................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Carter, Barbara. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75


Results 1 - 20 of 3962
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 198 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1804)
Fine or New (390)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2441)
$5-10 (920)
$10-25 (456)
$25-50 (98)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2455)
Paperback (1353)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1940)
With dust jacket (3070)
Signed (35)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (3962)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: