Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Born 2 Read Books

Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 236
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) Vought's F-8 Crusader: Development & Testing Foreign Users & F8U-3
Pace, Steve

Simi Valley, California, U.S.A.: Naval Fighters, 1988. Right side edge of front cover has a few mottled spots. Cover has no creaes and the pages are like new with no marks or notes.. Large Softcover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) When the Russian Bear Meets the Lion of Judah
Pack, Charles L

Tulsa, Okla.: Thy Kingdom Come Telecast , 1984. Almost like new. No marks or notes.. 1st Edition. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) The New Bryant and stratton common School Book-Keeping: Embracing Single and Double Entry and Adapted to Individual and Class Instruction in Schools and Academies
Packard, S. S. & Bryant, H. B

New York: Ivison, Blakeman, Taylor & Co., 1878. Attractive, tight and clean gray cloth hardback with marbled text block, black decorations and gilt lettering. Cover is only lightly rubbed at the edges, and the gilt letters and black decorations are bright and shiny. The endpapers and inside cover have a tan shadow from a previous dust cover. Pages are clean with no marks or notes. . Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
4) The Traveler and the End of Time : The Secret Life of Ken Page
Page, Ken; Hemingway, Simon P

Mtn Ranch, California, U.S.A.: Clear Light Arts, 1996. Near new unmarked book. Autographed by both authors on the inside front page.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) Just Horses
Margot Page

Just Horses
Stock photo.
Minocqua, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Willow Creek Press, 1998. Still in shrink-wrap.. Hardcover. As New/As New. Illus. by Denver Bryan. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
6) Lights and Shades of Christendom to A. D. 1000
Pakenham-Walsh, H

London & New York: Oxford Univ Pr, 1936. Tight and clean red cloth hardback with black letters on spine. Very nice little-used book with no marks or notes to the text.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library with Usual Markings. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
7) My Son, My Son
Palmer, Bernard

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1973. Light soiling mostly on back cover. A number is written on top corner of first page. Author signed "Best Wishes, Bernard Palmer" on top of title page. Pages are bright and clean with no other marks or notes.. Signed by Author. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
8) The Fortune Teller's I Ching
Palmer, Martin; Kwok Man Ho; O'Brien, Joanne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1987. Book is tight and clean with no creases, marks or notes. Appears unread.. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) La Vida De Junipero Serra
Palou, Francisco

Readex Microprint, 1966. Great Americana series. Tan and brown imitation leather hardback with gilt lettering. No wear. . 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Published. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
10) Jose's Basket
Papagapitos, Karen

New York: KAPA, 1990. Like new book and jacket.. Inscribed and Signed By Author. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
11) Aunis et Saintonge, Couverture De Pierre Langlade
Papy, Louis

France: Arthaud, 1961. White cloth hardback in a lightly rubbed clear acetate dust jacket. Bottom edge of the white cloth boards lightly soiled, fine otherwise. No marks or notes.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 7" X 9". ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
12) La Alhambra De Granada (English Version)
Luis Seco De Lucena Paredes

Madrid, Spain: Editorial Everest, 1979. Like new. Unmarked.. 6th Edition. Large Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
13) To Swim Across the World: A Novel
Park, Frances; Park, Ginger

To Swim Across the World: A Novel
Stock photo.
Set in the 1930s, '40s, and '50s, this novel explores the lives of two young Koreans who grow up leading very different lives... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Miramax, 2001. a novel. Trade Paperback. As New/As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
14) A Princess Of Roumania
Park, Paul

A Princess Of Roumania
Stock photo.
Many little girls dream that they are really princesses, and one day their destiny will come to fetch them. This literally co... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2005. Like new and unread.. 1st Edition, 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) Annunciate
Park, Severna

Annunciate
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2001. Brand new. . 1st Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
16) Dreaming: An Illustrated Guide to Remembering and Interpreting Your Dreams
Parker, Derek; Parker, Julia

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1985. Like new blue hardback in a very good dust jacket. Jacket is lightly rubbed with a corner tear at the top front. Heavy book. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
17) Nijinsky: God of the Dance
Parker, Derek; Parker, Julia

U.S.A.: Equation, 1989. There is a damp stain between the front cover and the dust jacket. Not visable unless jacket is removed. Looks fine otherwise. Book is like new and the dust jacket is lightly rubbed. No marks or notes.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
18) What'll Ya Have: A History of the Varsity
Parker, Dick

Looking Glass Books, 2003. Like new book in a like new dust jacket. Unmarked.. 1st Edition, 1st Print. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
19) Northern Lights
Parker, Gilbert

Harper & Brothers, 1909. Tight, square and clean green cloth hardback with gilt letters. Only light rubbing at the edges. Couple of tiny scuff marks on front cover. Some foxing on a couple of pages with a few spots of foxing on the page ends. No marks or notes. A very attractive copy. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
20) Official Guide to Pocket Knives
Parker, James F. & Voyles, J. Bruce

House of Collectibles, 1976. Minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and bright. Both authors autographed the title page stating that this was book 644. This was their first published book of the series.. Signed by Authors. 1st Edition, 1st Print. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95


Results 1 - 20 of 236
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (207)
Fine or New (75)
New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (67)
$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (159)
Paperback (76)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (115)
With dust jacket (156)
Signed (31)

Filter by country:
United States (236)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: