cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with P from Bibliotique/Barner Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 109
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) L'Amore Folle Di Dio; L'Amore Folle Di Dio
P., NIKOLAEVIC EVDOKIMOV

Roma: Paoline. Hardcover. nice tight clean copy has gift inscription to former owner on end page. little to no wear of book. jacket has little wear rubbing. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1983. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.62
2) THE DRAWINGS OF HANS HOLBEIN In The Collection Of His Majesty The King At Windsor Castle
PARKER, K.T

Phaidon. Hardcover. B001P10T04 Hardcover, no jacket. Tight binding, unmarked pages. Tipped-in color plate. Minimal soiling to red boards. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Frank Lloyd Wright: Public Buildings

Publisher. B001IP170S Hardcover with DJ in very good condition. Previous owner's name written on first page. Part of the Masters of Modern Architecture series. Thames & Hudson, London 1970. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
4) LABURNUM GROVE an Immoral Comedy in Three Acts
PRIESTLY, J.B

Samuel French. Hardcover. B000JZCP9A 1935 Samuel French. Hardcover in vg condition with DJ also in vg condition with very mild shelfwear and fading to spine and edges . Owner's name on front end paper. Tight, with unmarked text. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
5) The Howling Miller
Paasilinna, Arto

World War II-veteran Gunnar Huttunen runs a mill in a village in northern Finland, but begins to lose his mind, and after a d... read more

Canongate U.S.. PAPERBACK. 1847671810 newe and perfect. In stock for immediate shipping. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) A saga of eighty years of living
Padow, Mollie Potter

Philadelphia: Dorrance. Hardcover. 0805915095 Clean, tight, no marks, dust jacket shows some wear (primarilly edgewear) and some light spotting on upper leaf. Rare find, nice shape. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Good. 1971. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $43.98
7) Neue Musikgeschichte der Welt (German Edition)
Pahlen, Kurt

Zürich: Orell Fussli. Hardcover. 3280009464 clean, tight, no marks, minor edgewear - in German Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Good. 1978. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.96
8) THE RIGHTS OF MAN; THE RIGHTS OF MAN
Paine, Thomas

J. M. Dent & Sons LTD.. Hardcover. Everyman's Library edition. Solid hard cover - blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Some fading to spine and tanning of pages. Very good over all. ; 4.5" x 7" Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1944. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.03
9) The wanderings of a pen and pencil
Palmer, F. P

The wanderings of a pen and pencil
J. How. Hardcover. B00086QZRI Clean, sold, 3/4 leather with marbelized boads in very solid condition. Front board is detached, with rear board about to be. Gilt edges, illustrated, very light tanning. ; 278 pages Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1846. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $211.05
10) Helps over hard places: Stories for girls
Palmer, Lynde

Boston: American Tract Society. Hardcover. B00085ZH28 Clean, light foxing. Inside frontis in color--inside front cover is a pasted note (period piece) awarding the book to a person (John Ingram) for good attendance. No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1862. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $34.39
11) THE AGE OF THE DEMOCRATIC REVOLUTION, A POLITICAL HISTORY OF EUROPE AND AMERICA 1760-1899, volume 2: THE STRUGGLE
Palmer, R R

Princeton Univ Press. Hardcover. Clean, tight, no marks. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1964. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) Benjamin Manry and the Curse of Blood Bones
Palmiotti, Owen

Wheatmark. PAPERBACK. 1604941065 Paperback is new, in pristine condition. *SIGNED* by author Owen Palmiotti on dedication page. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) MINUTES OF THE COMMISSIONERS FOR DETECTING AND DEFEATING CONSPIRACIES IN THE STATE OF NEW YORK - THREE VOLUME SET Volume I 1778-1779 Pages 1 - 430; Volume II 1780-1781 Pages 431 - 836; Volume III Index 1778-1781
Paltsits, Victor Hugo

MINUTES OF THE COMMISSIONERS FOR DETECTING AND DEFEATING CONSPIRACIES IN THE STATE OF NEW YORK - THREE VOLUME SET Volume I 1778-1779 Pages 1 - 430; Volume II 1780-1781 Pages 431 - 836; Volume III Index 1778-1781
State of New York. Hardcover. Collectible ; Rare find. First edition of the work. Clean, and solid in three volumes. Covers show some scuffing and wear. Nameplate inside front cover. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1909. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $165.00
14) Loving John: The Untold Story
Pang, May; Edwards, Henry

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446379166 Paperback has some creased page corners, no writing. Solid binding. Stated first printing Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
15) Clive of Clair College; Clive of Clair College
Panting, J. Harwood
No longer available
16) Wallace and Gromit: Storyboard Collection: The Wrong Trousers (Wallace & Gromit)
Park, Nick

Wallace and Gromit: Storyboard Collection: The Wrong Trousers (Wallace & Gromit)
Stock photo.
Penguin Character Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0563380845 Hardcover with DJ. Book is in pristine condition, DJ is not priceclipped and hardly shows any signs of shelfwear. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $72.50
17) Human Sexuality a Medic-Literary Treastise of the Laws, Anomalies, and Relations of Sex with special Reference to Contrary Sexual Desire; Human Sexuality a Medic-Literary Treastise of the Laws, Anomalies, and Relations of Sex with special Reference to Con
Parke, J. Richardson

Philadelphia: Professional Publishing Company. Hardcover; Decorative .... Rare find. This book is clean, tight (very slight loosening), no marks. Looks terrific, and is the first edition of an important work. The cover is embossed with the title in gold along with the author's signature in gold. At the base of the cover is a quote "Terrible is the religion of truth . Lombroso" The upper is leaf is gilt, and the overal condition of the cover is very good. Minor corner wear. No DJ. Top Q... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $87.93
18) My Language is Mine Psychotherapy with a Disturbed Adolescent; My Language is Mine Psychotherapy with a Disturbed Adolescent
Parker, Beulah

Basic Books. Hardcover. Clean, tight, name inside front cover, dust jacket shows some wear and chipping. Scarce book. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Good. 1962. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.17
19) Academic procession
Parker, James Reid

Harcourt, Brace and Co. Hardcover. B000856XZS Collectible ; Clean, tight, no marks, light foxing inside front cover, gift inscription-- from AUTHOR/SIGNED. Minor cover wear. No DJ.; Signed by Author Inscribed Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1937. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.89
20) Disraeli A Play; Disraeli A Play
Parker, Louis N

New York: John Lane. Hardcover. Clean, tight, no marks, gilt title, inlaid picture of Disraeli on cover. Some wear to edges of boards. No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1911. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.49


Results 1 - 20 of 109
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (62)
Fine or New (33)
New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)
Paperback (38)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (77)
Signed (7)
With photos (50)

Filter by country:
United States (109)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: