Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Hill Country Traders

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 669
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) Brief Journey
Lott. T.P

San Antonio, TX: Naylor Company, 1970. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Second Printing. Green cloth w/ dj. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Dustjacket has minor wear, chips, small tears. 73pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.10
2) The Soviet Achievement
Nettl J.P

New York, NY: Harcourt Brace & World, Inc. 1969. Very Good. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Owner's name ffep. Some notes, underlining. 288pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
3) ARE YOU AN AMERICAN?: GREAT AMERICANS SPEAK
PACKARD, F (EDITOR)

New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1951. Poor. Softcover. Poor/No Jacket. Trade paperback. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Corners bumped. Cover stained. 146pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.20
4) ELOGES
SAINT-JOHN PERSE

Good. Paperback. Plastic put on cover for protection. yellowish tint to paperback wraps. clean text and tight binding. Owners name stamped outside pages in the middle part of book. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Principles of Sociology, From Sociology, A Text With Adapted Readings; Fourth Edition
BROOM LEONARD & SELZNICK PHILIP

New York, NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1970. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. Ill. boards. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. University bookstore stamp/sticker on cover. Some dogears. Book slightly cocked. 309pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
6) POPE
POPE, ALEXANDER & WAIN, JOHN & WILBUR, RICHARD

Very Good. 1963. Second Printing. Paperback. Clean text and tight binding. Light shelf wear on cover. prev. owners name inside fep. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
7) Ulvova mylläri
Paasilinna, Arto

Finland: WSOY. Good in Good dust jacket. 1981. Hard Cover. 951-643-171-2 . Finnish text. 236 pp. Some edge wear and slight tearing to dj. Some yellowing to pages. Owner's name on ffep. ; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
8) Days of Our Years
Peirre Van Paassen

New York & London: Hillman-Curl, Inc.. Good. 1939. Cloth and Board. Edgewear, slightly curling corners, tanning pages, rubs, no dj, gouge on spine.; Hardback . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) Write from the Heart: Lesbians Healing from Heartache : An Anthology
Pace, Anita L

Beaverton, Oregon, U.S.A.: Baby Steps Pr. Very Good. 1992. Trade Paperback. 0963166603 . Cover rubbed & stained, signed by author on ffep, pages slight sunfaded, text clean, spine uncreased, binding tight.; Signed by Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Measuring Outcomes of College: Fifty Years of Findings and Recommendations for the Future
Pace, C. Robert

Jossey-Bass. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1979. Hard Cover. 0875894380 . Clean, tight and unmarked with only a hint of shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
11) The Demise of Diversity? A Comparative Profile of Eight Types of Institutions
Pace, C. Robert

Berkeley, CA: Carnegie Foundation, 1974. Very Good. Softcover. B0006CER3S . Very Good/No Jacket. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. 131pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
12) Creative Music Book 2
Pace, Robert

Creative Music Book 2
Stock photo.
Chatham, NY: Lee Roberts Music Publications. Good+. 1980. 0793533260 . Text clean, minor edge wear and slight fade to corners, book 2 . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
13) Love is When You Meet a Man Who doesn't Live with His Mother
Pachanik, Irene

Los Angeles, CA: Price Stern Sloan. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Hard Cover. Clean and tight, pages bright and unmarked. Very little wear to corners only. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
14) Nashville 98 Redbook
Pacheco, Larry

Nashville: Nashville Red Book. Very Good. 1998. Text clean and tight, some minor wear to book . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.60
15) Research Utilization in Rehabilitatin Facilities
Pacinelli, Ralph N. (editor)

1971. Very Good. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. X-libris w/ marks. 345pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
16) Neww England Essays, The Challenge of an Individualist
Edward H. Packard

Boston: Four Seas Company, 1929. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. Green cloth. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. 191pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) FREEDOM: Great Americans Speak
Packard, Frederick C. Jr. (editor)

Good. 1948. Soft Cover. Some light cover wear. pages are tanned. Good binding and very good reader. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
18) THEY SPOKE FOR DEMOCRACY
Packard, Frederick C. Jr. (ed.)

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good. 1961. Later Printing. Soft Cover. 158pp; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
19) The Pyramid Climbers
Packard, Vance

New York: Crest Book. Good. 1964. Mass Market Paperbac. Wear & chipping along edges of cover, price sticker on front cover, spine creased, corners creased, cover sunfaded, end pages moderately sunfaded, pages slightly sunfaded, text clean, binding tight. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) STRESS IN YOUR LIFE
Packer, Edwin

London: J M Dent & Sons Ltd. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Cloth. 0460041053 . 160pp [edgewear to lightly rubbed dj; small surface tear to front dj]; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50


Results 1 - 20 of 669
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (348)
Fine or New (56)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (445)
$5-10 (126)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (334)
Paperback (239)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (89)
With dust jacket (304)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (669)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: