cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with P from Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 224
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) The Herb Bible
Peter McHoy & Westland P

Dorset Pr. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 1566195691 . The book itself is in excellent condition, clean and unmarked. Very slightly bumped spine ends. The jacket has some rubbing and a little edgewear. ; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
2) A Way of Life, an Address Delivered to Yale Students on April,1913
WILLIAM OSLER; FRANCIS R PACKARD

PAUL B HOEBER INC. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1937. Hardcover. B000PJG1KY . Small hardcover book still in the original wax jacket. The book is excellent, barely a bit of wear at the spine ends, clean and unmarked. The wax jacket has a little wrinkling and edgewear, short tears, chips. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
3) A Way of Life, an Address Delivered to Yale Students on April,1913
WILLIAM OSLER; FRANCIS R PACKARD

Paul B Hoeber Inc. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 1937. Hardcover. B000PJG1KY . Small hardcover book still in the original wax jacket. The book is excellent, barely a bit of wear at the spine ends, a couple of small bumps to spine, nice gift inscription on the first blank page, otherwise clean and unmarked. The wax jacket has some wrinkling and edgewear, short tears, chips, ring mark. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
4) George Perez Portfolio, Featuring Covers From Batman and the New Titans Plus Three New Illustrations
GEORGE PEREZ

DC. Fine. 1990. Paperback. Portfolio is in new condition, still in the publishers original shrinkwrap. The cover cardboard has a couple of short creases on the left side. ; Loose Leaf Portfolio . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
5) Stories of Standard Teaching Pieces for the Piano-Forte
PERRY, Edward Baxter

Theo. Presser Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1910. Hardcover. B000MXLTJG . The book has a light occasional mar to boards, hint of wear at the corners and spine ends, title and spine gilt in nice condition, old bookstore stamp on fep is partly worn off, clean and unmarked otherwise. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
6) Lady Death in Lingerie, #1
BRIAN PULIDO

Chaos Comics. As New. 1996. Paperback. The comic is as new, excellent. ; Comic Book . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
7) Lady Death in Lingerie, #1
BRIAN PULIDO

Chaos Comics. As New. 1996. Paperback. The comic is as new, excellent. ; Comic Book . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
8) Lady Death in Lingerie, #1
BRIAN PULIDO

Chaos Comics. As New. 1996. Paperback. The comic is as new, excellent. ; Comic Book . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
9) Lady Death in Lingerie, #1
BRIAN PULIDO

Chaos Comics. As New. 1996. Paperback. The comic is as new, excellent. ; Comic Book . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
10) Godwheel #0, First of Four
Pacella, Moore Danko & Ulm

Malibu. As New. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. The comic is in new condition. Ultra flip cover. ; Ultraverse . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
11) SOUTHERN PACIFIC A MOMENT IN TIME COTTON BELT ROUTE 1986 YEARBOOK
Southern Pacific

Southern Pacific. Very Good+. 1986. Hardcover. The book is in excellent condition, clean and unmarked. Large book with white covers. Spine ends bumped a bit, some slight rubbing on the back board with a few very light scratches. Illustrated with lots of photographs of people and trains. Great reminiscences of people and places along the route. Heavy book not available for overseas shipping . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $71.25
12) Union Pacific Revised System Special Instructions Effective April 1, 2004
Union Pacific

Union Pacific Railroad. Near Fine. 2004. Paperback. Softcover, 3 ring style book has some light cover marks, small note top of first page, otherwise clean and excellent. PB-27015. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
13) Creating and Sustaining the Constructivist Classroom
Bruce A. Marlowe & Marilyn L. Page

Corwin Press. Near Fine. 1997. Paperback. 0803965885 . The book is in excellent condition, clean and unmarked, just a couple of light mars on the cover. ; 0.55 x 9.2 x 6.06 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
14) Wild Justice : The People of Geronimo vs. the Untited States
Page, Jake

Wild Justice : The People of Geronimo vs. the Untited States
Stock photo.
The Chiricahua Apache lived in what is now called southeastern Arizona until Geronimo's uprising in 1866, after which they we... read more

Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0679451838 . The book has bumped spine ends, very slight twist, otherwise clean and unmarked. The jacket has some rubbing and edgewear, a couple of short tears at the edges. ; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 318 pages; In the long, anguished history of the American Indian, the events comprising the resistance of the Chiricahua Apaches against European encroachment and their subsequent punishment at the hands of ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
15) Gifts of Age: Portraits and Essays of 32 Remarkable Women
Painter, Charlotte; Valois, Pamela

Gifts of Age: Portraits and Essays of 32 Remarkable Women
Stock photo.
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc. Fine. 1985. Soft Cover. 0877013683 . Oversize softcover still sealed in the publshers shrinkwrap. Portraits and essays of 32 remarkable women over the age of 65. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
16) Horae Paulinae; or, The Truth of the Scripture History of St. Paul Evinced, by a comparison of the Epistles which bear History Name with the Acts of the Apostles, and with One Another
Paley, William, DD

London: The Religious Tract Society. Good with no dust jacket. Hard Cover. The covers have some rubbing, the spine ends are chipped about 1/2" to 1", corners are rubbed and bumped, light splitting at the spine edges, the spine is faded somewhat, endpaper split from spine. A stamp in two places inside (one on the first pastedown, the other on the contents page); "Private library of Homer F. Saxton, no. 205 " penciled name on first pastedown and inked numbers at top edge. Inside rear... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $42.75
17) Inroad to Immorality
Palmer, Drew

Saber-Tropic Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Soft Cover. Book covers are rubbed with edgewear, chip on back at lower cover, light creases, seems a bit faded, old price on front, # 940. Old water stain at rear lower corner extends about halfway through book. Some turned down pages at top corner from storage. About halfway through the spine is broken and pages are seperated. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
18) The Life of Alice Freeman Palmer
George Herbert Palmer

Houghton Mifflin. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1908. Sixteenth Printing. Hardcover. B000NX7IX6 . A 1909 printing of the 1908 publication. The boards have some rubbing, spine ends and corners a bit worn, gilt titles still pretty nice. Gutter split at half title page, small previous owner label on front pastedown. Clean otherwise. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
19) The Bar Code Book; Reading, Printing, and Specification of Bar Code Symbols Second Edition
Roger C. Palmer

Helmers Publishing, Inc.. Near Fine. 1991. Paperback. The book is in excellent condition, clean and unmarked, some very light rubbing, hardly any sign of use. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
20) Mozart Six Viennese Sonatinas
Willard A Palmer

ALFRED. Very Good+. 1977. Paperback. Actually this was published in 1978. Songbook is in great condition, clean and unmarked inside. Previous owner name at top of cover, some very light rubbing, very nice copy. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $17.10


Results 1 - 20 of 224
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: