Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Damascus Book Company, LLC

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 586
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) IRON HORSES: AMERICAN LOCOMOTIVES 1829-1900
P, Alexander E

Bonanza. Hardcover. B000J4ZLOC 1941 Bonanza cloth hardcover. Very Good. No wear, top and side edges foxed, owner's name on front end page, clean unmarked text, tight binding. In a Very Good dust jacket that has very minor edgewear and the rear panel print is somewhat uneven. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) Chemical Primer An Elementary Work for Use in High Schools Academies and Medical Colleges
P, Meads S

W B Hardy. Very Good (light corner wear).Ex library book with card pocket and stamp but no other markings. Fourth edition. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
3) Dear Mad'm
PATTERSON, STELLA WALTHALL

W.W. Norton. Hardcover. B000NW5SWU Stated First Edtion Norton orange/steel blue hardcover with dark green lettering/design on the spine. The refreshing adventures of a woman who at the age of eighty found a a new life living alone with her dog Vicki in a cabin on her mining claim in the wilds of the Siskiyou mountains of northern California. Fine. No wear, bright clean and unmarked. In a Very Good+ dust jacket that has two small closed tears now in a clear protective mylar cover. Illustrated by Alice Harvey... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) Petzoldt Wilderness Handbook
PETZOLDT, P

W W Norton & Co Ltd. Hardcover. 0393086917 Very Good+/Fine- in a Brodart mylar cover . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
5) APHRODITE
PIERRE, LOUYS

LANCER BOOKS. PAPERBACK. B000PGKKG8 1962 Lancer Classic #72 623 mass market paperback. Very Good. Small "x" on base of spine, color worn on side edge, pages toned. The famous French classic by Pierre Louys of the life of a Greek courtesan in an extraordinary, complete translation by Louis Golomb. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
6) SWANN'S WAY. Modern Library #59
PROUST, Marcel. Translated by C. K. Scott Moncrieff

Random House Modern Library. Hardcover. B0012KPPIY 1956 Modern Library rust hardcover. Fine and unused in a Fine dust jacket, virtually as new. Translated by C K Scott Moncrieff. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Eisenhower the President
PUSEY, MERLO J

Macmillan. Hardcover. B0000CJG5Q First printing Macmillan 1956 hardcover. Very Good+ with a short gift inscription , no wear, a clean unmarked text and a tight binding. In a Good edgeworn dust jacket. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
8) Dinosaurs
Packard, Mary

Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers. Near Fine (corner wear, otherwise fine)/No dj. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
9) The Knotted Strings (Bookcassette(r) Edition)
Page, Jake

In Santa Fe, New Mexico, a movie is being filmed on Indian land based on a true episode of a successful Pueblo rebellion agai... read more

Bookcassette. Audiobook CASSETTE. 1561006130 Unabridged. 3 Fine audio cassettes, 6 hours playing time in a dented carton. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
10) Lords of the air: The Smithsonian book of birds
Page, Jake; Morton, Eugene S

Orion Books. Hardcover. 0895990245 1st ed. As New/As New in a Brodart mylar cover. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
11) Modern Aircraft: Basic Principles, Operation, Application, Construction, Repair, Maintenance
Page, Major Victor W

Norman W. Henley Publ. Hardcover. B000NSDMJ0 1928 Henley hardcover in Poor to Fair condition. Rear cover missing, spine lettering all but obliterated. dampstains on some early and late side page edges and on the lower corner, otherwise the text is very good until the last pages of publisher ads. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
12) The Ditson Album of 'Cello Solos with Piano Accompaniment
Page, N Clifford (compiler)

Oliver Ditson. Very Good (owner's name on front cover with music store stamp). The former owner, Abe Bercovitz (d.1973), was the Lead Violinist for the Portland Symphony Orchestra. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
13) Australian Bookselling
Page, Roger

Hill of Content. 1st Ed. Fine/Very Good+. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
14) Civilization of the American Indians
Page, Thomas

Outlet. Hardcover. 0517307014 1st Ed. Very Good (front end page corner clipped)/Fine in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
15) The spirit
Page, Thomas

Rawson Associates. 0892560320 Fine/Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
16) Faces in a Mirror: Memoirs from Exile
Pahlavi, Ashraf

Prentice Hall Trade. Hardcover. 0132991314 First printing 1980 Prentice Hall hardcover. Near Fine, perhaps fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) Marlon Brando (Stars of Stage&Screen)
Paige, David

Creative Education. LIBRARY BINDING. 0871915529 Near Fine white hardcover with photo of Marlon. Very Good+ (almost new except for owner's name stamp inside front cover) . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) AMERICAN INTERIORS: Architectual Digest Presents A Decade Of Imaginative Residential Design
Paige, Editor RENSE

Knapp Press. Hardcover. 0895350025 Very Good/Fine-. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
19) Minnesota grows up
Painter, Clara Searle

University of Minnesota Press. B00087KAC8 Good (spine ends frayed, corners rubbed, text clean & unmarked). Map ok w/ chips, tears. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
20) Sprinkler Irrigation
Pair, Claude; Hinz, Walter W; Reid, Crawford; Frost, Kenneth R

Sprinkler Irrigation Association. Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60


Results 1 - 20 of 586
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (527)
Fine or New (171)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (274)
$5-10 (201)
$10-25 (84)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (263)
Paperback (134)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (196)
With dust jacket (218)
Signed (26)

Filter by country:
United States (586)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: