Authors starting with P from Oscar's Book Nook
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x
Results 1 - 20 of 162
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Mexican Jewelry
|
|
|
University of Texas Press, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.85
|
|
| 2) |
White Gloves and Red Bricks: Apva, 1889-1989
|
|
|
Association for the Preservation of Virginia, 1989-12. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 3) |
Bobo and the New Neighbor
|
|
|
Bloomsbury USA Children's Books, 2008-09-16. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.08
|
|
| 4) |
Black Olympian Medalists by Page, James A
|
|
|
Libraries Unlimited, 1991-11. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy with stamps and stickers, minimal edge wear ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 5) |
After Success: Fin-De-Si?cle Anxiety and Identity [Illustrated] [Paperback] by
|
|
|
Polity Press, 1995-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 6) |
Painted Poems
|
|
|
Mapin Publishing Gp Pty Ltd, 2006-07-06. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Palliser's late Victorian architecture: A facsimile of George & Charles Palliser's Model homes (1878), and American cottage homes (1878), as republished ... and New cottage homes and details (1887)
|
|
|
American Life Foundation, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some smudges on edge and some edge wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.00
|
|
| 8) |
Hey Diddle Diddle & Other Mother Goose Rhymes
|
|
|
Putnam, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean, some shelf wear on glossy book boards. No dust jacket apparently as issued. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Unique Monique
|
|
|
Kane/Miller Book Pub, 2003-08-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, some scuffs and edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Pizzette: Little Pizzas for Appetizers, Snacks, Entrees, and More by Pappas
|
|
|
Little pizzas make tempting appetizers, main dishes and party snacks. Here are more than 30 recipes, whimsically illustrated.... read more
Chronicle Books, 1996-02-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Overall very good, some edge wear on dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.10
|
|
| 11) |
Das erzählerische Werk 3. König Zucker. 1934 - 1936
|
|
|
Unionsverlag, 2001-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean with tanning, reading creases on spine. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Cecil Bunions and the Midnight Train by Paraskevas, Betty; Paraskevas, Michael
|
|
|
A young boy has a mysterious adventure when he boards a midnight train and meets detective Cecil Bunions. No one on the train... read more
Harcourt, 1996-08. School & Library Binding. Very Good. Light wear. Very good overall. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
A Very Kroll Christmas
|
|
|
A collection of poems about how toddler Junior Kroll and his relatives celebrate the Christmas season. Color illustrations ac... read more
Harcourt, 1994-12. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. Looks unread. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Acadians by Henri-Dominique Paratte
|
|
|
nimbus publishing, 1998-01-01. Paperback. Like New. Looks unread, minor shelf wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Hiker's Guide to New Mexico [Paperback] by Laurence Parent
|
|
|
Falcon, 1991. Paperback. Good. Some edge wear on cover, pages very good. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
Surrealism and Modernism: From the Collection of the Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 2003-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. Looks unread. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Hubble Bubble: Happy Ending Stories (Happy Ending Series) by Parience, John
|
|
|
Crescent, 1990-02-21. Hardcover. Acceptable. No dust jacket, pages very good, some indentations on book boards. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 18) |
Native American Writing in the Southeast: An Anthology, 1875-1935
|
|
|
University Press of Mississippi, 1995-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
Beneath the Equator: Cultures of Desire, Male Homosexuality, and Emerging Gay Communities in Brazil
|
|
|
Routledge, 1998-11-04. Paperback. Acceptable. Underlining and comments on about 1/3 of book, some edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Random House Book of How Things Work (Random House Book of...) by Parker
|
|
|
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1991-02-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.13
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (97)Fine or New (36)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (67)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)Paperback (64)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (53)
Signed (10)
With photos (52)
Filter by country:
United States (162)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









