Authors starting with P from Icapsa Used Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 4872
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 244 Next
| 1) |
Three Billy Goats Gruff
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace and Company, NY, 1957-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean but pages are somewhat tan. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Has edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.77
|
|
| 2) |
THE FUTURE OF THE CHRISTIAN SUNDAY
|
|
|
NY: Sheed & Ward 1970 1st ed, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ shows some wear and tear. P/O name is blackened out on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 3) |
The Best of Modern Humor
|
|
|
Metcalf Associates Inc, 1952. Hardcover. Good. Text is clean and bright. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is slightly slanted. No DJ but nice hardcover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 4) |
The Heart of Man
|
|
|
Image Books, 1960. Paperback. Very Good. This book is in great condition with tight solid pages and binding, pages are bright and clean. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Has some mild foxing and light tan on cover, light edge wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
ON TO THE YALU
|
|
|
Stein and Day Publishing, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers.BCE.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.DJ is VG.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 6) |
The Pessimist's Journal of Very, Very Bad Days
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co (T), 1989-09. Hardcover. Like New. A stated 1st edition. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Appears to be unopened and unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 7) |
Mad As The Dickens: A Laura Fleming Mystery
|
|
|
Kensington, 2001-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.No names, no marks, no stickers.BCE/BOMC.Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 8) |
B. F. 'S Daughter
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1946. Hardcover. Very Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 9) |
Sincerely, Willis Wayde
|
|
|
LITTLE BROWN, 1955. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 10) |
SEEKING THE KINGDOM (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
B. HERDER BOOK CO, 1961-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No remainder marks, no stickers. P/O name is on FFEP. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 11) |
A YOUNG GIRL\'S WOOING; A LOVE STORY
|
|
|
FREDERICK WARNE, 1884. Hardcover. Good. Text is clean and unmarked but pages are somewhat yellowed with age. Cover is VG. Binding is a little loose. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.75
|
|
| 12) |
3 on a Toothbrush
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1965. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Binding is fairly firm and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 13) |
THE LOVE THIEVES
|
|
|
HOLT,RINHART AND WINSTON, 1962. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Hardcover binding is firm. DJ shows some edge wear. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 14) |
Cabal
|
|
|
Poseidon Press , Simon & Schuster, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. This book is in excellent condition with tight solid pgs and binding, pgs are bright and clean, no dj, lite edge/corner wear.No names, no marks, no stickers.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 15) |
FACULTIES AND DIFFICULTIES FOR BELIEF AND DISBELIEF
|
|
|
LONGMANS, GREEN, 1901-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. Ex-library copy in good condition.Text is clean, bright and unmarked. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.61
|
|
| 16) |
JOSE GERVASIO ARTIGAS
|
|
|
PAN AMERICAN UNION, 1947. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Protected in brown heavey paper cover. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.49
|
|
| 17) |
THERE IS AN ANSWER
|
|
|
ABINGDON PRESS, 1962-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Pgs are bright.This is a very nice hardcover copy.DJ shows some wear and tear and stain.Light edge and corner wear, has some writing on pgs.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 18) |
BURN MARKS a V.I. Warshawski Mystery
|
|
|
Delacorte, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. No DJ.No names, no marks, no stickers.Text is clean and bright.Binding is tight and square.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 19) |
Indemnity Only
|
|
|
NY: Dial, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. This BCE is a very nice hardcover copy. .No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 20) |
MRS. MARCO POLO REMEMBERS
|
|
|
BOSTON HOUGHTON MIFFLIN 1968, 1968. Hardcover. Good. DJ is worn and torn.No names, no marks, no stickers.Text is clean and bright.Binding is tight and square.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3141)Fine or New (315)
New (64)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2991)$5-10 (1072)
$10-25 (618)
$25-50 (128)
$50-100 (53)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2431)Paperback (2146)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (248)With dust jacket (13)
Signed (49)
With photos (340)
Filter by country:
United States (4872)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


