Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Daves Olde Book Shop

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 208
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Let It Come Down
BOWLES P

Paul Bowles's second novel, LET IT COME DOWN, was originally published in 1952. It tells the story of Nelson Dyar, a repress... read more

HarperCollins, 2000-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
2) The pyramid climbers [Unknown Binding] by Packard, Vance Oakley
Vance Oakley Packard

McGraw-Hill Book Co, 1967-01-01. Very Good. Very good condition 1st edition 1962 hardcover in mylar proteced DJ. DJ faded and slight tears to edges/corners/spine edge. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) Dave Stewart's Walk In (Dave Stewart's Walk in)
Jeff Parker; Ashish Padlekar

Virgin Comics, 2007-08-01. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
4) Rediscovering Christianity: A History of Modern Democracy and the Christian Ethic
Smith Page

St Martins Pr, 1994-01. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) For You, Just Because You're Very Special To Me: For someone who deserves to know how wonderful they are (Friendship)
Douglas Pagels

Blue Mountain Arts, 1991-10-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Pachelbel Canon and Two Suites for Strings; Fasch Concerto for Trumpet (Quantity available: 5)
Paillard, Jean-Francois

RCA, 1989-06-05. Audio CD. Like New. in very good condition, could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
7) America is My Neighborhood
Willard Scott; Daniel Paisner

Simon & Schuster Books, 1988-11. Paperback. Very Good/not issued. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) The Field of Ethics: Being the William Belden Noble lectures for 1899 by
George Herbert Palmer

Houghton, Mifflin and Co, 1902-11-01. Good. Good condition 1902 hardcover (no DJ). Slight bumping to spine edges and board corners. Yellowing to pages. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.94
9) Gift Wrapping & Greeting Cards
Gill Dickinson; Mike Palmer

Gift Wrapping & Greeting Cards
Stock photo.
Chartwell Books, 1996-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Training Problem Dogs: Advice from a Leading Veterinarian on How to Remedy Canine Behavior Problems
Louis L. Vine; Illustrator-Kate Salley Palmer

TFH Publications, 1997-10. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Systematic Golf: A Complete Golf Instruction Guide
Mike Palmer

Systematic Golf: A Complete Golf Instruction Guide
Stock photo.
Sterling, 2000-12. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) The Active Life: Wisdom of Work, Creativity and Caring
Parker J. Palmer

The Active Life: Wisdom of Work, Creativity and Caring
Stock photo.
Harper San Francisco, 1991-10. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Lonely Planet Baja California & Los Cabos (Lonely Planet Baja and Los Cabos)
Palmerlee, Danny

Lonely Planet Baja California & Los Cabos (Lonely Planet Baja and Los Cabos)
Lonely Planet Publications, 2007-08-01. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.10
14) Moon Knight Volume 5: Down South Premiere HC
Mike Benson; Jefte Palo

Moon Knight Volume 5: Down South Premiere HC
Stock photo.
Marvel Comics, 2009-08-05. Hardcover. New. Excellent condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $36.17
15) Panati's Parade of Fads, Follies, and Manias: The Origins of Our Most Cherished Obsessions
Charles Panati

HarperPerennial, 1991. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Beyond
Maria Cristina Didero; Renata Pisu; Ugo Panella

Beyond
Stock photo.
Charta, 2005-01-02. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.74
17) Toothpaste With Chlorophyll and Maritime Hot Baths [Paperback] by (Quantity available: 2)
Elias Papadimitrakopoulos

Asylum Arts Pub, 1992-04. Paperback. Good. Good condition papaerback. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
18) The Elements of the Qabalah
Will Parfitt

Barnes & Noble Books, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Winfield: A Player's Life by Winfield, Dave; Parker, Tom
Dave Winfield; Tom Parker

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1988-04. Hardcover. Good. Nice condition! very clean crisp tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) Dave Stewart's Walk In
Jeff Parker; Ashish Padlekar; Jeff Parker

Virgin Comics, 2007-08-01. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99


Results 1 - 20 of 208
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (137)
Fine or New (101)
New (90)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (117)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (73)
Paperback (103)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (27)
Signed (2)
With photos (24)

Filter by country:
United States (208)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: