cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with P from Ming Books UK

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ming Books UK (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x


Results 1 - 20 of 518
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) Social Anthropology an Alternative Introduction
Cheater Angela P

London Uk: Unwin Hyman, 1989. very good reading crease worn base of spine Wreprint Unwin Hyman inscribed by previous owner. Second Edition. Soft. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.66)
2) The People's Rights
Churchill Winston S M.P

London Uk: Jonathan Cape, 1970. very good in very good lightly soiled dj writen by Winston Churchill when he was President of the Board of Trade. 1st edition 1907.. RESET. Hardback. VERY GOOD/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.60 ($22.65)
3) Larousse Animal Portraits
GRASSE P. P

London: Hamlyn, 1977. 175pp. 174 colour plates, selected from an extensive collection in the Natural History Museum in Paris, many of which have rarely, if ever, been reproduced before. . First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Gould, John; Audubon, John James. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($33.31)
4) The Go-Between
Hartley L P

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin, 1980. very good but creased foxing pages tanned at edges reprint Penguin fiction Julie Christie. Reprint. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
5) The Hireling
Hartley L P

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin, 1973. very good pages tanned at edges reprint Penguin fiction Sarah Miles on wrap. Reprint. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
6) The Hireling
Hartley L P

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin, 1964. very good pages tanned at edges worn base of spine 1st Penguin fiction . 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
7) Mild and Bitter
Herbert A P

London Uk: Vintage Books/Methuen, 1941. good cover loose at base . Reissue. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.40 ($4.00)
8) The Colour Out Of Space and Others
LOVECRAFT H P

New York: Lancer Books, 1964. Good Reading Copy Lancer Books 7 masterpieces of Horror. Good. Illus. by PICTORIAL Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.33)
9) The Case of Charles Dexter Ward
LOVECRAFT H.P

NEW YORK: Belmont Books, 1969. Light wear . Reprint. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.66)
10) The Lurking Year and Other Stories
LOVECRAFT H P

London: Panther, 1970. LIGHT WEAR HORROR STALKS A UNIVERSE OF FANTASY.NEWSPAPER CUTTING REVEILLE 29.8.1970 RE THE CASE OF THE CUMBERLAND VAMPIRE ENCLOSED. Reprint. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Michael McInnerney. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.99)
11) The Tomb and Other Tales
Lovecraft H P

London Uk: Panther Horror, 1975. very good reading crease reprint Panther Horror selected by August Derleth. Reprint. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
12) The Colour Out of Space and Others
Lovecraft H P

New York Usa: Lancer Books 74-501 75c, 1969. very good reprint Lancer horror short stories. Reprint. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.40 ($10.66)
13) Dagon and Other MacAbre Tales
Lovecraft H P

London Uk: Panther Horror, 1969. very good spine darkened 1st Panther Horror selected by August Derleth. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.40 ($10.66)
14) The Haunter of the Dark and Other Tales
Lovecraft H P

London Uk: Panther Horror, 1974. very good light wear reprint Panther Horror edited and with an introduction by August Derleth includes The Rats in tghe Wall;Pickman's Model and The Colour out of Space. Reprint. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
15) The Colour Out of Space and Others
Lovecraft H P

New York Usa: Lancer Books 73-425 60c, 1964. very good 1st Lancer horror short stories. Thus 1st. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.40 ($10.66)
16) The Shadow Over Innsmouth and Other Storieas of Horror
Lovecraft H P

New York USA: Scholastic Book Services, 1971. GOOD FOXED AND PAGES YELLOWING 1ST SCHOLASTIC 1971 A Word to the Reader by Margaret Ronan. Thus 1st. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
17) At the Mountains of Madness and Otyher Novels of Terror
Lovecraft H P

London Uk: Panther Books, 1968. VERY GOD BUT CREASED AND WORN SOME YELLOWING 1st Panther ,Selected and with introduction by August Derleth. Thus 1st. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
18) A Firing Offense
Pelecanos George P

A Firing Offense
Stock photo.
London Uk: Serpent's Tail, 1999. fine a Nick Stefanos Mystery advertising director. 1st Five-star Edition 1st Printing. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
19) A Firing Offense
Pelecanos George P

A Firing Offense
Stock photo.
London Uk: Serpent's Tail, 1999. fine a Nick Stefanos Mystery advertising director. 1st Five-star Edition 1st Printing. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
20) Down By The River Where The Dead Men Go
Pelecanos George P

Down By The River Where The  Dead Men Go
Stock photo.
After a night of drinking, Nick Stefanos passes out in a public park. Sometime before dawn, he wakes up when he hears a car d... read more

London Uk: Serpent's Tail, 1999. very good inscribed by previous owner and signed by author [ we cannot verify this ] a Nick Stefanos Mystery advertising director. Signed by Author. 1st Five-star Edition 2nd Printing. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.66)


Results 1 - 20 of 518
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (428)
Fine or New (74)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)
$5-10 (241)
$10-25 (157)
$25-50 (66)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (169)
Paperback (322)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (240)
With dust jacket (343)
Signed (30)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (518)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: