Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc

Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 647
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
1) Integrative Art of Modern Thailand
Phillips Herbert P

PB. U of California at Berkeley Press (1992). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
2) PETRARCH'S AFRICA
[PETRARCH]; Bergin, Thomas & Wilson, Alice S

1977. 1 [PETRARCH]; Bergin, Thomas & Wilson, Alice S. PETRARCH'S AFRICA. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1977. xix, 289 p. Hardbound with. DJ. The spine of the DJ is a bit faded. Light surface rubbing about. the extremities of the DJ only. Cloth boards are still bright and. the interior pages are clean. Binding is tight. Near Fine/VG.. $125.00. [PETRARCH]; Bergin, Thomas & Wilson, Alice S. PETRARCH'S AFRICA New Haven: Yale University Press, 1977. xix, 289 p. Hardbound with DJ. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
3) Stephen Pace
Pace, Stephen; Sawin, Martica

Stephen Pace
Stock photo.
HB. Hudson Hills Press (2004). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.38
4) Meaning in Technology
Pacey, Arnold

HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.12
5) Family Art
Pacey, Philip

HB. Polity Press (1989). Hardcover w/dustjacket. Near fine/Near fine. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40
6) Touchstones: American Poets on a Favorite Poem
Pack, Robert and Parini, Jay, eds

PB. New England (1996). Paperback. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
7) American Nightmare: The History of Jim Crow
Packard, Jerrold M

HB. St. Martin's Press, 2002. Hardcover. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.82
8) Chiefship and Cosmology: An Historical Study of Political Competition (African systems of thought)
Packard, Randall M

HB. Indiana UP (1981).Hardcover w/dustjacket. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.35
9) WOMEN WHO WALK: STORIES
Packer, Nancy Huddleston

HB. LSU Pr. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.82
10) Deduction and Declarative Programming
Padawitz, Peter

Deduction and Declarative Programming
Stock photo.
HB. Cambridge UP (1992). Hardcover. No DJ. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.12
11) Nelson's War (Wordsworth Military Library)
Padfield, Peter

Nelson's War (Wordsworth Military Library)
Stock photo.
PB. Wordsworth (2000). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.82
12) Legacies: Selected Poems
Padilla, Herberto

Legacies: Selected Poems
Stock photo.
PB. FSG (1982). Paperback. VG+. Minor shelf wear. Clean text; tight binding. Unread book. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.35
13) Life and Death of Louis XVI
Padover, Saul K

HB. Alvin Redman (1965). Hardcover with dustjacket. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
14) LINKING SEPARATE WORLDS: URBAN MIGRANTS AND RURAL LIVES IN PERU
Paerregaard, Karsten

LINKING SEPARATE WORLDS: URBAN MIGRANTS AND RURAL LIVES IN PERU
Stock photo.
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. Lacks DJ ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.55
15) LINKING SEPARATE WORLDS: URBAN MIGRANTS AND RURAL LIVES IN PERU
Paerregaard, Karsten

LINKING SEPARATE WORLDS: URBAN MIGRANTS AND RURAL LIVES IN PERU
Stock photo.
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
16) NEW RESEARCH IN CORPORATE FINANCE AND BANKING
Biais & Pagano

NEW RESEARCH IN CORPORATE FINANCE AND BANKING
Stock photo.
HB. vg/ ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
17) Choices and Echoes in Presidential Elections: Rational Man and Electoral Democracy
Page, Benjamin I

PB. Chicago (1978). Paperback. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.82
18) Philosophical Historicism and the Betrayal of First Philosophy
Page, Carl

HB. Penn State UP (1995). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.55
19) Character Dance
Pagels, Jurgen

HB. Indiana UP. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
20) Hebrew Poetry of the Middle Ages and the Renaissance
Pagis, Dan

HB. U of California Pr (1991). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.38


Results 1 - 20 of 647
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (409)
$10-25 (200)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (208)
Paperback (251)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (356)

Filter by country:
United States (647)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: