Authors starting with P from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 647
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
| 1) |
Integrative Art of Modern Thailand
|
|
|
PB. U of California at Berkeley Press (1992). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 2) |
PETRARCH'S AFRICA
|
|
|
1977. 1 [PETRARCH]; Bergin, Thomas & Wilson, Alice S. PETRARCH'S AFRICA. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1977. xix, 289 p. Hardbound with. DJ. The spine of the DJ is a bit faded. Light surface rubbing about. the extremities of the DJ only. Cloth boards are still bright and. the interior pages are clean. Binding is tight. Near Fine/VG.. $125.00. [PETRARCH]; Bergin, Thomas & Wilson, Alice S. PETRARCH'S AFRICA New Haven: Yale University Press, 1977. xix, 289 p. Hardbound with DJ. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 3) |
Stephen Pace
|
|
|
HB. Hudson Hills Press (2004). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.38
|
|
| 4) |
Meaning in Technology
|
|
|
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.12
|
|
| 5) |
Family Art
|
|
|
HB. Polity Press (1989). Hardcover w/dustjacket. Near fine/Near fine. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 6) |
Touchstones: American Poets on a Favorite Poem
|
|
|
PB. New England (1996). Paperback. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 7) |
American Nightmare: The History of Jim Crow
|
|
|
HB. St. Martin's Press, 2002. Hardcover. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.82
|
|
| 8) |
Chiefship and Cosmology: An Historical Study of Political Competition (African systems of thought)
|
|
|
HB. Indiana UP (1981).Hardcover w/dustjacket. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 9) |
WOMEN WHO WALK: STORIES
|
|
|
HB. LSU Pr. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.82
|
|
| 10) |
Deduction and Declarative Programming
|
|
|
HB. Cambridge UP (1992). Hardcover. No DJ. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.12
|
|
| 11) |
Nelson's War (Wordsworth Military Library)
|
|
|
PB. Wordsworth (2000). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.82
|
|
| 12) |
Legacies: Selected Poems
|
|
|
PB. FSG (1982). Paperback. VG+. Minor shelf wear. Clean text; tight binding. Unread book. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 13) |
Life and Death of Louis XVI
|
|
|
HB. Alvin Redman (1965). Hardcover with dustjacket. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 14) |
LINKING SEPARATE WORLDS: URBAN MIGRANTS AND RURAL LIVES IN PERU
|
|
|
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. Lacks DJ ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 15) |
LINKING SEPARATE WORLDS: URBAN MIGRANTS AND RURAL LIVES IN PERU
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 16) |
NEW RESEARCH IN CORPORATE FINANCE AND BANKING
|
|
|
HB. vg/ ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 17) |
Choices and Echoes in Presidential Elections: Rational Man and Electoral Democracy
|
|
|
PB. Chicago (1978). Paperback. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.82
|
|
| 18) |
Philosophical Historicism and the Betrayal of First Philosophy
|
|
|
HB. Penn State UP (1995). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 19) |
Character Dance
|
|
|
HB. Indiana UP. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 20) |
Hebrew Poetry of the Middle Ages and the Renaissance
|
|
|
HB. U of California Pr (1991). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.38
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Filter by price:
$5-10 (409)$10-25 (200)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (208)Paperback (251)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (356)Filter by country:
United States (647)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







