Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Seattle Mystery Bookshop

Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 85
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Child of Silence
Padgett, Abigail

New York, NY, U.S.A.,: Mysterious Press, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. first printing, signed on the title page, unread copy, in mylar dust-jacket wrapper 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
2) Body in the Snowdrift, The
Page, Katherine Hall

Body in the Snowdrift, The
Stock photo.
To celebrate the 70th birthday of Faith Fairchild's father-in-law, Dick, the Fairchild family gathers at Pine Slopes, a small... read more

New York: Morrow, 2005. ARC. Original Wraps. New. unread, new, advanced proof signed on title page. author's 15th Faith Fairchild mystery, winner of the 2005 Agatha Award for Best Novel. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley/Proof. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) The Special Branch : The Spy Novel, 1890 to 1980
Panek, LeRoy L

Madison, WI, U.S.A.: University of Wisconsin Press, 1981. Hard Cover. New. examination of 17 of the finest British spy novelists. new copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
4) Bleeding Kansas
Paretsky, Sara

New York: Putnam, 2008. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st print with signed sheet bound in. publisher's round, gold 'Signed Copy' sticker on front of dj. author's story set in the area where she grew up - the Plains of Kansas, outside Lawrence, where cultures have always clashed. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.95
5) Hardball
Paretsky, Sara

What initially seemed like a simple case--simple because she figured there would be no way she could actually find a man who'... read more

New York: Putnam, 2009. First printing. Hardcover. New/new. new 1st print signed on FEE. publisher's round, gold "Signed Copy" sticker on front panel of jacket. bestselling author's 14th book with Chicago PI VI Warshawski. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95
6) Suspicion of Vengeance
Parker, Barbara

East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2001. ARC. Pictorial Cover. New. unread advance uncorrected proof. minor shelfwear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley/Proof. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) While Hyenas Laugh
Parker, Judith R

Richmond, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Wings ePress, Incorporated, 2002. Trade Paperback. Pictorial Cover. New. new trade paperback signed on title page. Northwest author. autographed sticker on front cover. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
8) Twist of Terror
Parker, Judith R

Richmond, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Wings ePress, Incorporated, 2003. Trade Paperback. Pictorial Cover. New. new trade paperback original, signed on title page. autographed sticker on front cover. Northwest author. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
9) A Kind of Justice
Parker, Judith R

Amherst Junction, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Hard Shell Word Factory, 2003. Trade Paperback. Pictorial Cover. New. new trade paperback original, signed on title page. anthology of short works - suspense, horror and mystery. two stickers on the front cover - autographed copy and Eppie Award Finalist. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
10) Rough Weather (Quantity available: 2)
Parker, Robert B

Rough Weather
Stock photo.
It sounded like an easy assignment--attend a wedding. But when Spenser's nemesis, Rugar, aka the Gray Man, blows in with the ... read more

New York: Putnam, 2008. First printing. New/new. 36th Spenser novel. new 1st print signed on title page. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95
11) Night and Day
Parker, Robert B

Night and Day
Stock photo.
Jesse Stone, the police chief of Paradise, Massachusetts, is accustomed to tracking down cold-blooded murderers, so it must b... read more

New York: Putnam, 2009. First printing. Hardcover. New/new. new 1st print on title page. author's 8th Jesse Stone mystery. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.95
12) Professional, The
Parker, Robert B

Professional, The
Stock photo.
"Professional" certainly is one way describing Gary Eisenhower's affairs. Blackmailing wealthy women after he documents their... read more

New York: Putnam, 2009. First printing. Hardcover. New/new. new 1st print signed on title page. author's 38th Spenser novel. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95
13) Laguna Heat
Parker, T. Jefferson

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 1st print signed on title page. author's first book, a notoriously difficult book to find in fine condition due to poor manufacturing. book is cocked, bottom edges are shelf worn, with ends of spine slightly rolled. . dj has small chips out of edges, especially bottom of spine, and a closed tear at the top rear hinge. dj illustration is bright and clean. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾&quo... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
14) The Fallen: A Novel
Parker, T. Jefferson

This police procedural by the Edgar Award-winning author of CALIFORNIA GIRL introduces San Diego police lieutenant Robbie Bro... read more

New York: William Morrow, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st print signed and dated ("3/1/06") on title page. latest novel by an author who has won the Edgar Award twice. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
15) Fallen, The
Parker, T. Jefferson

New York: Morrow, 2006. ARC. Original Wraps. New. new, unread advanced edition signed and dated ("3/1/06") on title page. publisher's letters laid in. minor shelf wear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) L.A. Outlaws
Parker, T. Jefferson

New York: Dutton, 2008. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print with bound-in signed sheet. publisher's gold ''Signed Copy" on front of dj, in mylar protector. latest thriller by the two-time Edgar Award winner. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.95
17) Renegades, The
Parker, T. Jefferson

Renegades, The
Stock photo.
Haunted by a disastrous affair with a knock-out gangster, L.A. sheriff Charlie Hood tries to lose his past in the dusty expan... read more

New York: Dutton, 2009. First printing. Hardcover. New/new. new 1st print signed on front blank page. publisher's round, gold "Signed Copy" sticker on front panel of dj, in mylar protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95
18) Iron River
Parker, T. Jefferson

New York: Dutton, 2009. First printing. Hardcover. New/new. new 1st print with author's signature on first blank page. publisher's round, gold "Signed Copy" sticker on front of jacket. author's second Charlie Hood novel. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95
19) The Courtship Gift
Parsons, Julie

The Courtship Gift
Stock photo.
Basingstoke, United Kingdom: Macmillan Press, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 1st UK print. jacket has very slight wear, else a fine copy. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) You Have the Right to Remain Silent: A Mystery With Marian Larch
Paul, Barbara

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1992. ARC. Original Wraps. Very Good/Very Good. uncorrected proof. some shelfwear to page edges. spine is very slightly faded. pub date is scratched out and full date is handwritten in. hand written note "mystery guild alt." has smeared M. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley/Proof. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 85
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (81)
Fine or New (56)
New (47)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (65)
Signed (28)

Filter by country:
United States (85)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: