Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Borderlands Books

Your search returned 518 books. We have some suggestions to narrow your selection:
Results 1 - 20 of 518
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) Dying to Live
Paffenroth, Kim

Dying to Live
Stock photo.
Permuted Press, 2006. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Zombies, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
2) Life Sentence - Dying to Live vol. 2
Paffenroth, Kim

Permuted Press, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Zombies, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
3) History is Dead: A Zombie Anthology
Paffenroth, ed., Kim

Perennial, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Theme Anthology Small/Independent Press, Zombies, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
4) World is Dead, The: A Zombie Anthology
Paffenroth, ed., Kim

Permuted Press, 2009. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Theme Anthology Small/Independent Press, Zombies, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
5) Apacheria - an Epic of Alternate History
Page, Jake

Apacheria - an Epic of Alternate History
Stock photo.
An alternate history yarn in which the Apaches win the Indian war of 1890 and form an Apache nation, Apacheria.

Del Rey, 1998. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Alternate History, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) Spider: Robot Titans of Gotham, The
Page, Norvell W

Spider: Robot Titans of Gotham, The
Stock photo.
Baen, 2008. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Three novels in one volume. Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
7) Spider: City of Doom, The
Page, Norvell W

Spider: City of Doom, The
Stock photo.
Baen, 2009. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Three novels in one volume. Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
8) Clockwork Heart
Pagliasotti, Dru

Clockwork Heart
Stock photo.
Juno, 2009. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
9) Wait Until Twilight
Pak, Sang

Wait Until Twilight
Stock photo.
Harper, 2009. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
10) Pygmy
Palahniuk, Chuck

Pygmy
Stock photo.
In the latest compelling social rant by Chuck Palahniuk, a group of hostile teenagers from an undisclosed totalitarian state ... read more

Doubleday, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
11) Haunted
Palahniuk, Chuck

Haunted
Stock photo.
Cult favorite Chuck Palahniuk outgrosses even himself in this series of grotesque tales about a group of writers at a three-m... read more

Anchor Books, 2006. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Origins: The Art of John Jude Palencar
Palencar, John Jude

Origins: The Art of John Jude Palencar
Stock photo.
UnderWood Books, 2007. First Edition. Oversized Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Photo/Art Book ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
13) Cracked Throne, The
Palmatier, Josh

Cracked Throne, The
Stock photo.
DAW , 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Sequel to THE SKEWED THRONE. Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
14) Skewed Throne, The
Palmatier, Joshua

Skewed Throne, The
Stock photo.
DAW , 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
15) Vacant Throne, The
Palmatier, Joshua

Vacant Throne, The
Stock photo.
DAW , 2009. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Sequel to THE CRACKED THRONE and THE SKEWED THRONE. Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
16) Who Killed Amanda Palmer?
Palmer, Amanda Neil, Gaiman

JSR, 2009. First Edition. Oversized Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Limited to 10,000 copies Keywords: Photo/Art Book Illustrated, Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $34.99
17) Planet Dweller, The
Palmer, Jane

The Women's Press, 1985. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Watcher, The
Palmer, Jane

Women's Press Limited, 1986. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel UK Edition, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Red Claw
Palmer, Philip

Red Claw
Stock photo.
Orbit, 2009. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Sequel to Debatable Space Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
20) Debatable Space
Palmer, Philip

Debatable Space
Stock photo.
Orbit, 2008. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
Results 1 - 20 of 518
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

You searched for

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (x) remove

Search within these results


More search options


Sign up to receive offers and updates: