Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Booksmart

Bookseller: Booksmart (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Booksmart (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Mushrooms of the World: With 20 Photographs and 634 Full Color Illustrations of Species and Varieties
Pace, Giuseppe

Mushrooms of the World: With 20 Photographs and 634 Full Color Illustrations of Species and Varieties
Stock photo.
Firefly Books Ltd, 1998 USED-Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
2) Parallel Programming With Mpi
Pacheco, Peter

Parallel Programming With Mpi
Stock photo.
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Morgan Kaufmann Pub, 1996 This book is in Good condition w/ only minor reading wear; text has extremely light underlining/highlighting. Previous owner's name on half-title page. Some shelf wear, edge wear. Light creasing at spine. Light crease to lower front cover corner.. Trade Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
3) Animating Calculus: Mathematica Notebooks for the Laboratory (Paperback)
Packel, Ed;Wagon, Stan; Wagon, S

W H Freeman & Co, 1994 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have moderate wear; text is clean and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
4) The Last Plague (The Apocalypse Series) (Paperback)
Page, Glen E

Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Synergy Books, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
5) If I'm So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single?: Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever (Paperback)
Page, Susan

If I'm So Wonderful, Why Am I Still Single?: Ten Strategies That Will Change Your Love Life Forever (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Three Rivers Press, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
6) Cry Korea Cry
Pak, Ty

Cry Korea Cry
Stock photo.
Maplewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Woodhouse Inc, 1999 This book is in Good condition w/ only minor reading wear; text has underlining. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
7) Haunted (Paperback)
Palahniuk, Chuck
No longer available
8) Diary
Palahniuk, Chuck
No longer available
9) Stranger Than Fiction: True Stories
Palahniuk, Chuck

Stranger Than Fiction: True Stories
Stock photo.
Chuck Palahniuk abandons fiction for fact in this collection of essays, which includes pieces on Marilyn Manson, his job as a... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2004 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Light shelf wear, edge wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
10) The Kuan Yin Chronicles: The Myths and Prophecies of the Chinese Goddess of Compassion (Paperback)
Palmer, Martin;Ramsay, Jay;Kwok, Man-Ho

Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
11) The Philosophy of Science (Oxford Readings in Philosophy) (Paperback)
Papineau, David

The Philosophy of Science (Oxford Readings in Philosophy) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Oxford, England: Oxford Univ Pr, 1996 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
12) The Soft Cage: Surveillance in America From Slavery to the War on Terror
Parenti, Christian

The Soft Cage: Surveillance in America From Slavery to the War on Terror
Stock photo.
Basic Books, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
13) Hardball
Paretsky, Sara

What initially seemed like a simple case--simple because she figured there would be no way she could actually find a man who'... read more

Putnam Adult, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
14) Song of Haiti: The Lives of Dr. Larimer and Gwen Mellon at Albert Schweitzer Hospital of Deschapelles
Paris, Barry

Song of Haiti: The Lives of Dr. Larimer and Gwen Mellon at Albert Schweitzer Hospital of Deschapelles
Stock photo.
In this dual biography of Larry and Gwen Mellon, famed biographer Barry Paris draws upon his extensive interviews with Gwen, ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Public Affairs Press, 2000 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have light reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
15) The Best American Short Plays 2004-2005
Parisi, Barbara (editor)

The Best American Short Plays 2004-2005
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Applause Theatre & Cinema Books, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
16) Less Is More: Meditations on Simplicity, Balance, and Real Abundance (Hardcover)
Parker, Mina

Less Is More: Meditations on Simplicity, Balance, and Real Abundance (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
San Francisco, CA: Conari Press, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
17) Touch and Go (The Richard Delancey Novels) (Paperback)
Parkinson, C. Northcote

Touch and Go (The Richard Delancey Novels) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: McBooks Press, 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
18) Topdog/Underdog (Paperback)
Parks, Suzan-Lori

Topdog/Underdog (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Identity and family are explored when two brothers are predisposed to sibling rivalry after being christened "Lincoln" and "B... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Theatre Communications Group, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
19) Assured by God: Living in the Fullness of God's Grace
Parsons, Burk

P & R Publishing , 2006 This book is in Good condition w/ only minor reading wear; text has underlining and writing. . Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
20) Dark Harvest
Partridge, Norman

Dark Harvest
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2007 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49


Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (104)
Fine or New (14)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (75)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (98)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (114)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: