Authors starting with P from thatbooklady.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: thatbooklady.com (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: thatbooklady.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 282
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
Plant Structure and Development A pictorial and Physiological Approach
|
|
|
MacMillan. PAPERBACK. B000LH5FGQ 1st edition. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Structure of Inorganic Radicals, An Application of Electron Spin Resonance to the Study of Molecular Structure
|
|
|
Elsevier Publishing Company. Hardcover. B000E636H4 Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dust jacket . Otherwise in very good condition . Protective mylar cover. Text is clean tight and unmarked . . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.99
|
|
| 3) |
THE SECURITY PACIFIC COLLECTION 1970-1985: Selected Works
|
|
|
Security Pacific. Hardcover. B000M0MRTK Dust jacket has wear and tear. Previous owners name on front fly leaf. Otherwise in very good condition. Oversized. Priority or International Shipping may require an adjustment to charges. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.89
|
|
| 4) |
Gemformation: A primer in gemology
|
|
|
Eskew Pub. Co. Hardcover. B000725QBE Hardcover, no dust jacket. Cover is clean and bright. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 5) |
New York from the Air (From the Air)
|
|
|
Thunder Bay Press (CA). Hardcover. 1571452761 Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has wear and tear. Oversized. Priority or International Shipping may require an adjustment to charges. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.21
|
|
| 6) |
SEXUALITY IN HISTORY. Radical History Review No. 20, Spring/Summer 1979
|
|
|
MARHO. PAPERBACK. SEXUALITY IN HISTORY. Radical History Review No. 20, Spring/Summer 1979 . . NY 1979. Paperback Very good in paper covers . Clean, some wear at spine ends . Text is clean tight and unmarked . . Very Good. 1979. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Art of Infrared Photography
|
|
|
Amherst Media,U.S.. PAPERBACK. 0936262036 Ex-Library with Markings . Paperback cover has heavy wear . Text is clean tight and unmarked . Good condition . Fair. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 8) |
Sacred Lands of Indian America
|
|
|
Here are 25 of America's sacred landscapes and their histories, with stunning photographs by David Muench.
Harry N. Abrams. Hardcover. 0810906031 Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has light edgewear. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. Oversized. Priority or International Shipping may require an adjustment to charges. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 9) |
After Success: Fin-de-Siecle Anxiety and Identity
|
|
|
Polity. PAPERBACK. 0745613349 Small crease on back cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 10) |
Thomas Paine's Common Sense: The Call to Independence
|
|
|
Barrons Educational Series Inc. PAPERBACK. 0812006550 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 11) |
The history of Normandy and of England,
|
|
|
J.W. Parker and Son. B00085YJT0 *Complete 4 volume set. Library hardcover rebinding. Ex-Library with Markings . Text is clean, unmarked and tight. 1851 edition. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $174.99
|
|
| 12) |
Make-Up Artist's Handbook for Stage, Screen and Video
|
|
|
Sterling Pub Co Inc. PAPERBACK. 0806962429 Ex-Library with Markings . Cover has heavy wear. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Mirror to America
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. PAPERBACK. 0153450304 . Fine. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.92
|
|
| 14) |
Remus goes to town
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. B0008CDZ52 Front cover has moderate wear and soiling. Text is tight and unmarked . . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.89
|
|
| 15) |
Portrait of Newport II
|
|
|
Bank of Newport. PAPERBACK. 0964278308 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 16) |
1777, The Year of the Hangman (Alabama Bicentennial Books)
|
|
|
Univ of Alabama Pr (Tx). Hardcover. 0817351124 Hardcover, no dust jacket. Book is in very good condition. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 17) |
Crashing
|
|
|
Blazing Flowers Press. Hardcover. 0961056207 Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has wear and tear. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 18) |
Probable Cause: Crime Fiction in America
|
|
|
Bowling Green State Univ Popular Pr. Hardcover. 0879724854 Ex-Library with Markings . Hard cover with dust jacket. Protective mylar covering . Otherwise in very good condition . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.45
|
|
| 19) |
Charles Metcalfe in India: ideas & administration, 1806-1835,
|
|
|
Munshiram Manoharlal. B0006D2KI6 Ex-Library with Markings . Hard cover with dust jacket. Protective mylar covering . . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 20) |
Biological identification: The principles and practice of identification methods in biology
|
|
|
University Park Press. 0839113447 Ex-Library with Markings . Paperback cover has light wear. Otherwise in very good condition. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (119)Fine or New (26)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (96)$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (164)Paperback (88)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (138)
Signed (4)
With photos (22)
Filter by country:
United States (282)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


