Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with P from The Book Women
Bookseller: The Book Women (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Women (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 5823
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 291 Next
| 1) |
Yukon Placer Mining Industry 1989-1990
|
|
|
Ottawa: Indian and Northern Affairs Canada, 1991 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Sticker to the front.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.18
|
|
| 2) |
Yukon Placer Mining Industry 1991-1992
|
|
|
Ottawa: Indian and Northern Affairs Canada, 1991 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Sticker to the front.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 3) |
Paper Cows & Other Saskatchewan Crime Stories
|
|
|
CPRC, 2009 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 4) |
THE CAPTIVE OF ZOUR [IMPORT]
|
|
|
ALAN ROSS, 1966. Hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hardcover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.71
|
|
| 5) |
this is The Parrot
|
|
|
T.F.H. PUBLICATIONS, 1971 Hardcover. Light rubbing / edgewear to wraps. . Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 6) |
QUICK & EASY
|
|
|
PARRAGON PUBLISHING, 2001 Squat little hardcover, packed with colour photographs in sound & nice condition. Some light edgewear/bumping to boards. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 7) |
The Decorative Touch
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1981. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 8) |
Le Meunier hurlant
|
|
|
Gallimard, 1994. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 9) |
Pug Hill
|
|
|
Berkley Trade, 2006 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 10) |
A Taste of Honey
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove, 1999 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 11) |
The Jerk With The Cell Phone: A Survival Guide For The Rest Of Us
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Marlow Press, 2004 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 12) |
The Italians: A Novel
|
|
|
Oberon, 1978 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.84
|
|
| 13) |
Hard Edge
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Guernica Editions, 2005 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.84
|
|
| 14) |
Operation HUSKY: The Allied Invasion of Sicily
|
|
|
United Kingdom: David & Charles, 1977 Hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket has moderate rubbing/edgewear & chipping, not price clipped. Ex-library. Part of front end page missing. Does not affect text. Still a sound and decent copy.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.06
|
|
| 15) |
The Hp Way: How Bill Hewlett and I Built Our Company
|
|
|
David Packard met Bill Hewlett in 1930 at Stanford University. The two young men inspired by their product ideas and engineer... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1995. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 16) |
Olympus: What Is the Secret of the Oracle
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1988. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 17) |
Mayday! (Choose Your Own Adventure No. 184)
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1998. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Some light creasing.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 18) |
Farewell in Splendor: The Passing of Queen Victoria and Her Age
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1995. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. Name within,.. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 19) |
The Pet That I Want
|
|
|
Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1995 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 20) |
Best Friends
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1996 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (192)Fine or New (6)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4927)$5-10 (329)
$10-25 (341)
$25-50 (125)
$50-100 (72)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (621)Paperback (3280)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (5814)
Signed (68)
Filter by country:
United States (5823)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






