Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 122
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Nightingale
Eric Pace

Random House, 1979 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-394-48420-7.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) The Red Ledger
Frank L. Packard

Doubleday,Doran and Company(Canada), 1926 Fine copy very good jacket.Lightly chipped at crown & heel.Rare Bibliomystery nice copy.. First Canadian. Decorative Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
3) The Locked Book
Frank L. Packard

The Copp, Clark Co,, 1924 Fine copy.First Canadian Edition. Fine Copy in a very good jacket.Scarce Vintage Bibliomystery.Excellent Copy.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
4) Grant's Tour Around the World
J.F. Packard

H.W.Kelley, 1880 Fine copy in Green Decorative Cloth.Excellent Fresh Copy. First Edition. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
5) The Titanic and the Caliifornian
Peter Padfield

John Day, 1965 Very fine plus copy in a fine plus jacket.$5.95 on flap.Tiny rub loss to corner of crown(very minor).Extremely scarce Titanic book.Excellent condition.Gorgeous copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine Plus/Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
6) The Shadowy Third
Marco Page

Dodd, Mead, 1946 Fine copy in A Very Good Tape Repair Jacket. First Edition.Nice Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
7) Fast Company
Marco Page

Dodd, Mead, 1938 Fine copy in like jacket.Incredible Condition. Unfaded spine of jacket.Small 1/16 loss to back top point. Scarce Bibliomystery.Great Book. Excellent Copy.Rare. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $850.00
8) Fast Company
Marco Page

Dodd, Mead, 1938 Great Vintage Bibliomystery.One of the Best. Very good copy in like jacket.$2.50 on flap.Fade to jacket Spine. Slight loss to Heel & Crown of Book Extremeties.Excellent Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $450.00
9) Reclining Figure
Marco Page

Random House, 1952 Fine copy in like jacket.$2.50 on flap.First Edition Stated Fresh Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
10) Marius
Marcel Pagnol

Les Nouvelles Editions Fournier, 1929 Fine copy.Loose Signatures in a cloth Box 1/999 copies.This is #266. Beautiful Rare Edition..Gorgeousl Illustrations.. Limited. Cloth in Box. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1,500.00 ($1500.00)
11) Lullaby
Chuck Palahniuk

Lullaby
Stock photo.
Jonathan Cape, 2002 Mint copy signed by the author. The True First Edition. Perfect copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
12) Rant
Chuck Palahniuk

Doubleday, 2007 Mint copy in like jacket.Signed & Stamped Tour Rant 2007.Beautiful Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) Survivor
Chuck Palahniuk

Survivor
Stock photo.
This highly satirical look at the media, pop culture, celebrity, fanaticism, and organized religion is the story of a modern ... read more

Norton, 1999 Fine copy (As New). Uncorrected Proof in Wraps. Author's Rare Second Book.Beautiful Copy.. First Edition. Printer Wrapper. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $450.00
14) Fight Club
Chuck Palahniuk

Fight Club
Stock photo.
An apocalyptic novel about the mysterious genius Tyler Durden, inventor of the Fight Clubs, where men gather on weekends to f... read more

Norton, 1996 Uncorrected Proof Copy.Author's Rare First Book.Exceptional Copy Without wear.Gorgeous Copy.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $750.00
15) Later the Same Day
Grace Paley

Farrar,Straus&Giroux, 1985 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
16) Hemingway's Chair
Michael Palin

Hemingway's Chair
Stock photo.
Michael Palin of "Monty Python's Flying Circus" makes his fiction debut with a novel about a mild-mannered postal clerk with ... read more

ST.Martin's Press, 1998, 1998 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy in like jacket.Beautiful copy.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) The Highwayman and Mr.Dickens
William J. Palmer

ST.Martin's Press, 1992, 1992 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy of this wonderful bibliomystery.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) The Detective and Mr.Dickens
William J. Palmer

ST.Martin's Press, 1990, 1990 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) The Tub People
Pam Conrad, Illustrated by Richard Egielski

The Tub People
Stock photo.
A group of wooden tub people composed of a father, a mother, a grandmother, a doctor, a policeman, a child, and a dog live ha... read more

Harper & Row, 1989 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-06-021340-X. Presentation by illustrator with original art a tub person. Special copy.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
20) Other Colors Essays and a Story
Orhan Pamuk

Knopf, 2007 Fine copy.Uncorrrected Proof.Due in Sept 2007.Excellent Copy.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley/Proof. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00


Results 1 - 20 of 122
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: