Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (204)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (79)$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (201)
$25-50 (91)
$50-100 (46)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (2)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)Paperback (176)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (86)With dust jacket (56)
Signed (4)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (484)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
MOTHER'S THREE DAUGHTERS. Zebra
NY: Grove Press. 1969. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "1st printing, 245pp., ill., frontis is of the title page of the original French edition, trans. of Trois Filles de leur Mere by S. d'E. While other little girls have been learning spelling and geography, the three young heroines of this book have stayed at home memorizing a sex-catechism written especially for them by their mother... Z1034" ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 2) |
DIARY OF A MASOCHISTIC HOUSEWIFE Connoisseur Library
Wilmington: Eros Publishing Co. Inc.. 1974. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 182pp.+ads. Illustrated with explicit b/w photos. An Eros Goldstripe Publication. CL118 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 3) |
THE SEXUAL WILDERNESS. The Contemporary Upheaval in Male-Female Relationships
NY: David McKay Co.. 1968. "xi+553pp., intro., ref., notes, index. Mr Packard spent four years covering much of the world, studying every aspect of relationships and roles of males and females. He consulted more than three hundred people with special knowledge - doctors, psychiatrists, sociologists, teachers and others. These are the results." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 4) |
WIR SIND KEINE MORDERINNEN!. Streitschrift gegen eine Einschuchterungs Kampagne
Reinbek bei Hamburg: Rowohlt. 1980. "139pp.+ads., vorwort, ammer kungen, dieautoren, bildquell ennachweise. Text in German." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 5) |
"SMART EDUCATION. Or, The Miracle of Three Months."
Privately Printed. [1960s]. "Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Small chip to foot of spine,. else very good". "Unpaginated. [160pp]. Illustarted thoughout with b/w half-tone images and some head- and tail-pieces. A piracy / reprint of an earlier-published work, c. 1930s. Two sisters suffer a variety of disciplinary actions - spankings by hand and with rulers, whippings, and more - at the hands of a harsh and demanding governess." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 6) |
SWAP EDUCATION
Covina: Collectors Publications [Marvin Miller]. 1968. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 116pp+ads. 21231 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 7) |
THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO YOUR EMOTIONS AND YOUR HEALTH
"Emmaus, PA": Rodale Press. 1986. "xxxiii+732pp., preface, tables, index. A comprehensive guide using the latest research and clinical experience of physicians, psychiatrists and other professionals at the forefront of the new frontier of mind/body health." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 8) |
A GUIDE TO THE STUDY OF MEDIEVAL HISTORY
New York: F.C. Crofys & Co.. MCMXXXI. Revised edition. "xvii+643pp., index. A general reference work divided into three parts, with various subsections: Part One: General Books, including Bibliographical books, Books of reference, Some auxiliaries to the study of medieval history, General modern historical works, add Large collections of original sources. Part II: General history of the Middle Ages. Part III: Medieval Culture." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 9) |
"NOW THAT I'M MARRIED, WHY ISN'T EVERYTHING PERFECT?". The 8 Essential Traits of Couples Who Thrive
Boston: Little Brown & Co.. 1994. "xiv+240pp., preface, introduction, bib. The author shows the reader how to escape from common marriage myths and stengthen the actual qualities that make and contribute to a successful long-term relationship." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 10) |
SEXUAL PERSONAE. Art and Decadence from Nefertiti to Emily Dickinson
London & New Haven: Yale University Press. 1990. Cloth in dust jacket. Very good. "xiv+718pp., list of illust., preface, notes, index. ""In this brilliantly original book, Camile Paglia identifies some of the major patterns that have endured in western culture from ancient Egypt and Greece to the present..""" ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 11) |
"SEX, ART, AND AMERICAN CULTURE"
NY: Vintage Books. 1992. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "xiii+335pp., intro., appendices, index. Twenty-one essays." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 12) |
DICKMOBILE
"26 x 13.75"". Printed in multicolor on cream colored stock. Photographic image of the ""Dickmobile"" created by Steven Hastings Paige of L.A. who promises it will drive your inadequacies away!" . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 13) |
THE DICKMOBILE. Drive Your Inadequacies Away
1971. "10.5 x 16.5"". Printed in black on pink stock. ""The ultimate American dream machine: Night mare of love; pistons ripping at hot cylinders in frenzied confusion, speed, noise; laughing at sappy deals along smoggy boulevards; our power-packed maschismo American meatmaker....""" . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 14) |
UNMENTIONABLES. The Allure of Lingerie
New York: Delilah Communications. 1984. "125pp., translated from the French by Anne Collier and Christel Petermann, illust. throughout with hundreds of color and b/w photos. With chapters on history, the movies, advertising and fashion. This is a book for everyone who loves the suggestive thrills and tickles of gossamer lace, sexy underwear, stockings, and the like. Features Marilyn Monroe, Sophia Loren, Brigitte Bardot, Jean Harlow, Catherine Deneuve and many, many more. With photos by Joe Gaffney, Di... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 15) |
"MAGAZINES: A Bibliography for Their Analysis, with Annotations and a Study Guide"
"Metuchen, NJ and London": The Scarecrow Press. 1987. "vii+690pp., index. This bibliography lists more than 2,200 magazine, journal, and newspaper articles, books, and dissertations written about magazines - selected from some 15,000 works." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 16) |
A BACHELOR'S GUIDE TO AMSTERDAM: Uncensored and Unashamed Bachelor's Companion Series
"Wilmington, DE": Eros Publishing. 1973. Digest-sized pictorial wrappers. Shelfwear. Very good.. "188pp. + ads. Illustrated throughout with black and white photos. Contains ""Fun for a Single Woman""; ""Millionaire's Sex for the Working Stiff""; ""Gay Amsterdam""; ""Taking the Whore Tour""; ""Drug and Youth Culture"" &c. Photos include images of porn stores in Amsterdam, both exterior and i... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 17) |
SEX IN WITCHCRAFT
NY: Taplinger Pub. Co.. 1972. 1st edition. "186pp., preface, illust., bib., index. This provocative book examines the intriguing, strangely disturbing relationship between sexuality and witchcraft while cleverly describing a frightening era of man's history." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 18) |
A SCREAMING DELIGHT. Illustrated with Erotic Drawings
[Buffalo?]: "No Publisher [Hilbarth, Inc.?]". [1960s-1970s]. Saddle-stapled digest sized magazine with printed color covers. Light. shelfwear; mild spotting to back wrapper. Very good. "48pp. Illustrated with b/w artwork. A pornographic tale of bondage and domination. Bondage, flagellation, female domination of women, male domination of women. No publisher is listed; font style and design suggest Hilbarth, Inc., but that's a matter of conjecture." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$65.00
|
| 19) |
HYGIENE SEXUELLE
"Chicoutimi, P.Q.": Editeurs le Syndicat des Imprimeurs du Saguenay. n.d.. "34pp., foreword by Emile Chartier. L'homme et la generation, La femme et la generation les maladies Veneriennes. Text in French. Early pamphlet about venereal disease." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 20) |
NAZI CAPTURERS Prison Camp Books
Chatsworth: Stag Books. 1976. "Paperback. Shelfwear; some spotting to wraps, else very good". 192pp. A pornographic novel featuring bondage and sadomasochism. 102 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$75.00
|




