Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Amanda's Book Stack

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 266
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) Eternal Caballe
Composer-Vincenzo Bellini; Composer-Georges Bizet; Composer-Jose Maria Cano; Composer-Gustave Charpentier; Composer-Francesco Cilea; Composer-Gaetano Donizetti; Composer-Andrew Lloyd Webber; Composer-Pablo Luna; Composer-Jules Massenet; Composer-Giacomo P

RCA, 1993-09-14. Audio CD. New. Brand NEW in factory sealed shrink wrap. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $96.89
2) Consumer U.S.A., 2004 (Consumer USA)
Euromonitor PLC

Consumer U.S.A., 2004 (Consumer USA)
Stock photo.
Euromonitor Publications, 2003-12. Paperback. Very Good. Clean text, tight binding, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $663.80
3) HISTORY OF ACCOUNTANCY IN USA: THE CULTURAL SIGNIFICANCE OF ACCOUNTING (HISTORICAL PERSP BUS ENTERPRIS)
GARY JOHN PREVITS

This is a chronicle of American accountancy from the colonial period through the 20th century.

Ohio State University Press, 1998-02-01. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $23.16
4) It Takes Courage: Coping With Chronic Disease
Thomas R Holtackers; PT

Courage Press, 2007-01-25. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.26
5) Tony Smith: Architect, Painter, Sculptor
Robert Storr; John Keenan; Joan Pachner

Tony Smith: Architect, Painter, Sculptor
Stock photo.
HNA Books, 1998-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, small dedication on first blank page. BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $33.08
6) MythBusters: Don't Try This at Home
Discovery Channel; Mary Packard

Jossey-Bass, 2006-02-10. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $132.76
7) Two Christian Commonwealths: William Bradfords Plymouth and John Winthrops Massachusetts
John M. Pafford

Heritage Books, 2006. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $31.88
8) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking Glass
Lewis Carroll; Reader-Michael Page

Unabridged Library Edition, 1995-06-01. Audio Cassette. Good. In perfect playing condition. library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.19
9) Country Matters
Michael Korda; Narrator-Michael Page

Country Matters
The fun begins when a former editor at Simon & Schuster and his wife move from New York City to an as-yet-unrenovated home, c... read more

Unabridged Library Edition, 2001-05-01. Audio Cassette. Very Good. In perfect playing condition. library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
10) Kidnapped
Robert Louis Stevenson; Narrator-Michael Page

Kidnapped
In Stevenson's classic adventure tale, David Balfour is kidnapped by his grasping uncle who has usurped his inheritance. The ... read more

Brilliance Audio on MP3-CD Lib Ed, 2005-11-25. MP3 CD. New. Brand NEW in factory sealed shrink wrap. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $39.63
11) The Man Who Saw God
Joseph Pagen

Lulu.com, 2006-10-12. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.88
12) Outlaw Town
Lauran Paine

Thorndike Press, 2004-09-13. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean text, tight binding, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $27.16
13) Western Vengeance (Sagebrush Westerns)
Lauran Paine

Sagebrush Large Print Westerns, 2005-06-30. Hardcover. Good. Clean text, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.56
14) Painting the Dream: The Visionary Art of Navajo Painter David Chethlahe Paladin (Park Street Press)
David Chethlahe Paladin

Painting the Dream: The Visionary Art of Navajo Painter David Chethlahe Paladin (Park Street Press)
Stock photo.
Park Street Press, 1992-10. Paperback. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $221.90
15) White Teacher: Second Edition
Vivian Gussin Paley

White Teacher: Second Edition
Stock photo.
Harvard University Press, 2000-03-01. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.26
16) You Can't Say You Can't Play
Vivian Gussin Paley

You Can't Say You Can't Play
Stock photo.
Kindergarten teacher Vivian Gussin Paley looks at one of the most common problems of the classroom and school--what to do whe... read more

Harvard University Press, 1993-07-16. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.28
17) Experimental Foundations of Political Science (Michigan Studies in Political Analysis)
Editor-Donald R. Kinder; Editor-Thomas R. Palfrey

University of Michigan Press, 1993-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. NO dust jacket. NEW BOOK/MINT! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $79.12
18) Architectural Autocad: Drafting/Design/Presentation
David A. Madsen; Ronald M. Palma; Ron M. Palma

Architectural Autocad: Drafting/Design/Presentation
Stock photo.
Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher, 2001-02-15. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $66.49
19) Michigan Real Estate: Principles and Practices
Marge Fraser; Ralph A. Palmer

Thomson Learning, 1997-12-01. Paperback. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $26.79
20) Confederate Air Force
Producer-Steve Palmer

Wings Video Series, 1989. VHS Tape. Very Good. In perfect playing condition. Shell has minor wear/rubbing ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31


Results 1 - 20 of 266
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (245)
Fine or New (195)
New (93)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (62)
$50-100 (66)
$100-250 (32)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)
Paperback (133)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (12)
Signed (8)
With photos (29)

Filter by country:
United States (266)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: