Authors starting with P from Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books)
Bookseller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 759
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
| 1) |
PLAY, EXPLORATION AND TERRITORY IN MAMMALS
|
|
|
Zoological Society Of London By Academic Press,. 1966. Hardcover. Occasional ink underlining; owner's name stamp. Cover clean, bright; no DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
INTERNATIONALES GEORG TRAKL-SYMPOSIUM
|
|
|
Bern:: Peter Lang,. 1984. Softcover. 3261033916 . Clean, bright softcover copy with minor wear; spine uncreased; pages tight, clean, unmarked. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE ROLE OF ATS IN THEOLOGICAL EDUCATION 1980-1990
|
|
|
Atlanta: Scholars Press. F/NONE. 1998. Hardcover. 0788504487 . A fine, bright copy that appears unread. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 4) |
PINEHURST STORIES: A Celebration of Great Golf and Good Times
|
|
|
Pinehurst, N. C. :: Resorts Of Pinehurst,. 1991. Hardcover. 0963068806 . Exceptionally bright 1st ed w/supplement; appears unread. Minor slipcase wear. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
SELECTED POEMS
|
|
|
New Directions,. VG+/VG. 1987. Hardcover. 0811210219 . Covers/contents crisp, bright. Minor DJ wear (no tears) . ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 6) |
A STRANGER'S PRIVILEGE
|
|
|
New York:: MacMillan,. 1959. Hardcover. Good+ with a little silverfishing to top edge in a good dust jacket with browning, rubbing, chipping at upper spine, long tear at back of spine. Endpapers darkened. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
FACES IN A SINGLE TREE: A Cycle of Monologues
|
|
|
Pack's eighth collection of poetry is a series of dramatic monologues set in New England.
David R. Godine,. VG/NONE. 1984. Softcover. 087923525x . Softbound format with scant wear. A very attractive, crisp copy with no markings. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
SONS OF HEAVEN: A PORTRAIT OF THE JAPANESE MONARCHY
|
|
|
New York: MacMillian Publishing Company. Softbound copy in very good condition with only a hint of edgewear, . previous owner's stamp on title page, a tad of internal foxing.. 1989. Softcover. 0020232810 . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
THE JOURNAL OF DON FRANCISCO SAAVEDRA DE SANGRONIS 1780-1783
|
|
|
University Of Florida Press. F/F. 1989. Hardcover. 0813008778 . Crisp, attractive copy in original publisher's shrinkwrap. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 10) |
JOURNAL OF DON FRANCISCO SAAVEDRA DE SANGRONIS DURING THE COMMISSION WHICH HE HAD IN HIS CHARGE FROM 25 JUNE 1780 UNTIL THE 20TH OF THE SAME MONTH OF 1783
|
|
|
University Of Florida Press,. VG/VG. 1989. Hardcover. 0813008778 . Hardcover with scant cover shelfwear; pages tight, clean, unmarked. Mild, very minor DJ wear (no tears) . Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
EXILES AND COMMUNITIES: Teaching in the Patriarchal Wilderness
|
|
|
State University Of New York Press,. 1990. Hardcover. 0791402738 . Covers very faintly edgeworn; tight, bright copy. Hinges sound; contents clean. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
PLANNING FOR GROUNDWATER PROTECTION
|
|
|
Hardcover. 0125436157 . Stamped "Publisher's review copy-not for Resale" on textblock edge. Hardcover with previous owner's name/address stamp on front endpaper. Covers clean; pages tight. Lacks DJ. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE FOXFIRE BOOK OF TOYS AND GAMES: Reminiscences and Instructions from Appalachia
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton,. 1985. Softcover. 0525481818 . Paperback with small crease at rear lower corner. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 14) |
RUNES
|
|
|
University Of California Press/British Museum,. 1987. Softcover. 0520061144 . Light cover shelfwear, bit of yellowing. Previous owner's embossed stamp. Pgs tight, clean, unmarked. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 15) |
IN OLE VIRGINIA OR MARSE CHAN AND OTHER STORIES
|
|
|
University Of North Carolina Press,. 1969. Hardcover. 0807811009 . Scant cover wear; pgs tight, white, unmarked. No DJ. Intro by Kimball King. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 16) |
NAM: THE VIETNAM EXPERIENCE, 1965-75
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble Books,. 1990. Hardcover. Exceptionally crisp, bright reprint hardback w/minimal cover wear; no DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 17) |
PRACTICAL GUIDE TO STRUCTURED SYSTEMS DESIGN (YOURDON PRESS COMPUTING SER.)
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, Nj:: Yourdon Press,. G+/NONE. 1988. Softcover. 0136907695 . 2nd ed. Highlighting. Tight in binding; covers lightly worn. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.00
|
|
| 18) |
HANG GLIDING FLYING SKILLS
|
|
|
Self-Published,. VG/NONE. 1989. Softcover. B0018GHSFA . Paperback 1989 revised edition (originally published 1977) . From the title page: "A complete instruction manual for beginners to intermediat es. " Light, minor cover shelfwear; pages tight, clean. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 19) |
ANCESTORS AND DESCENDANTS OF HANCOCK D. SUDDATH AND JEMIMA WHALEY ETHEREDGE
|
|
|
Self-Published,. NF/NONE. 1996. Hardcover. B0006QLMUU . Crisp, bright copy with scant wear; appears unread. 931 pages with extensive index, illustrations. No DJ as issued. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 20) |
ANCESTORS AND DESCENDANTS OF HANCOCK D. SUDDATH AND JEMIMA WHALEY ETHEREDGE
|
|
|
Self-Published,. NF/NONE. 1996. Hardcover. B0006QLMUU . Crisp, bright copy with scant wear; appears unread. 931 pages with extensive index, illustrations. No DJ as issued. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (372)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (207)
$10-25 (266)
$25-50 (153)
$50-100 (71)
$100-250 (53)
$250-500 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (568)Paperback (173)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (119)With dust jacket (303)
Signed (59)
Filter by country:
United States (759)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




