Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Gibson's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Gibson's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1221
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next
1) I KID YOU NOT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Paar, Jack

Boston, MA: Little Brown. 1960. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) I KID YOU NOT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Paar, Jack

Boston, MA: Little Brown. 1960. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) I KID YOU NOT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Paar, Jack

Boston, MA: Little Brown. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 226 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) I KID YOU NOT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Paar, Jack

New York: Pocket. 1961. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Crease in spine and covers. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 231 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) TOWARD A WELL-FED WORLD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Paarlberg, Don

Ames, Iowa: Iowa State University Press. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0813817293 . Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket; Fep is cut in half; 270 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) COLLEGE PHYSIOLOGY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pace, Donald and McCashland, Benjamin

New York NY: Thomas Y. Crowell Co.. 1955. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover is spotted underlining . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) HOME IS WHERE THE HEART IS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pace, Mildred Mastin

HOME IS WHERE THE HEART IS
New York, NY: Mcgraw Hill. 1954. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 191 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) AMERICAN LITERATURE With Readings FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pace, Roy Bennett

Boston, MA: Allyn & Bacon. 1923. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pencil notes and underlining inside. Spine faded. Spine edges worn. ; B&W Illustrations; 372 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) GUIDE TO CONTEMPORARY ITALIAN LITERATURE From Futurism to Neorealism FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pacifici, Sergio

GUIDE TO CONTEMPORARY ITALIAN LITERATURE From Futurism to Neorealism
Cleveland, OH: World Publishing. 1962. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in cover. Previous owner's name; 352 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) YOUR CODE NAME IS JONAH FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Packard, Edward

New York NY: Bantam. 1981. Seventh Printing. Paperback. 0553209132 . Very Good with no dust jacket; You`re the Star of the Story. Choose From 27 Possible endings ; Choose Your Own Adventure; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; 114 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) FURTHER ADVENTURES OF JIMMIE DALE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Packard, Frank

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc.. 1931. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, soiling on endpapers and covers. ; Gray Seal Edition.; 340 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) MIRACLE MAN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Packard, Frank

MIRACLE MAN
New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1914. PhotoPlay Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Slight soiling on endpapers. ; Illustrated with scenes from the photoplay presented by the Mayflower Corporation. ; B&W Photographs; 299 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) BARBIE SCAVENGER HUNT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Packard, Mary

BARBIE SCAVENGER HUNT
Stock photo.
New York NY: Golden Books. 1996. Hardcover. 030716179x . Very Good with no dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) MICKEY'S BIRTHDAY SURPRISE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Packard, Mary

New York NY: Bantam. 1990. Second Printing. Hardcover. 055305614X . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Mickey's Young Readers Library; Vol. 1; Color Illustrations . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) REFRACTIONS Writers and Places FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Packard, Robert

New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0881845760 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 170 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) HUMAN SIDE OF ANIMALS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Packard, Vance

New York NY: Pocket Books. 1961. Revised Edition. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) NATION OF STRANGERS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Packard, Vance

New York NY: Pocket. 1974. Paperback. 0671786628 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) NATION OF STRANGERS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Packard, Vance

New York NY: David Mckay Co.. 1972. Third Printing. Hardcover. 067950351X . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 368 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) WASTE MAKERS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Packard, Vance

New York NY: David Mckay. 1960. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0679500995 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 340 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) SEXUAL WILDERNESS The Contemporary Upheavel in Male Female Relationships FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Packard, Vance

New York NY: Mckay. 1968. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1221
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (266)
$5-10 (638)
$10-25 (269)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (897)
Paperback (313)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (434)
With dust jacket (532)
Signed (34)
With photos (391)

Filter by country:
United States (1221)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: