Authors starting with P from Gibson's Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1221
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next
| 1) |
I KID YOU NOT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little Brown. 1960. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
I KID YOU NOT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little Brown. 1960. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
I KID YOU NOT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little Brown. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 226 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
I KID YOU NOT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Pocket. 1961. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Crease in spine and covers. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 231 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
TOWARD A WELL-FED WORLD
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Ames, Iowa: Iowa State University Press. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0813817293 . Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket; Fep is cut in half; 270 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
COLLEGE PHYSIOLOGY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Thomas Y. Crowell Co.. 1955. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover is spotted underlining . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
HOME IS WHERE THE HEART IS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York, NY: Mcgraw Hill. 1954. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 191 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
AMERICAN LITERATURE With Readings
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Allyn & Bacon. 1923. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pencil notes and underlining inside. Spine faded. Spine edges worn. ; B&W Illustrations; 372 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
GUIDE TO CONTEMPORARY ITALIAN LITERATURE From Futurism to Neorealism
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: World Publishing. 1962. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in cover. Previous owner's name; 352 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
YOUR CODE NAME IS JONAH
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Bantam. 1981. Seventh Printing. Paperback. 0553209132 . Very Good with no dust jacket; You`re the Star of the Story. Choose From 27 Possible endings ; Choose Your Own Adventure; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; 114 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
FURTHER ADVENTURES OF JIMMIE DALE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc.. 1931. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, soiling on endpapers and covers. ; Gray Seal Edition.; 340 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
MIRACLE MAN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1914. PhotoPlay Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Slight soiling on endpapers. ; Illustrated with scenes from the photoplay presented by the Mayflower Corporation. ; B&W Photographs; 299 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
BARBIE SCAVENGER HUNT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Golden Books. 1996. Hardcover. 030716179x . Very Good with no dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
MICKEY'S BIRTHDAY SURPRISE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Bantam. 1990. Second Printing. Hardcover. 055305614X . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Mickey's Young Readers Library; Vol. 1; Color Illustrations . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
REFRACTIONS Writers and Places
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0881845760 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 170 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
HUMAN SIDE OF ANIMALS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Pocket Books. 1961. Revised Edition. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
NATION OF STRANGERS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Pocket. 1974. Paperback. 0671786628 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
NATION OF STRANGERS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: David Mckay Co.. 1972. Third Printing. Hardcover. 067950351X . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 368 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
WASTE MAKERS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: David Mckay. 1960. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0679500995 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 340 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
SEXUAL WILDERNESS The Contemporary Upheavel in Male Female Relationships
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Mckay. 1968. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (266)$5-10 (638)
$10-25 (269)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (897)Paperback (313)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (434)With dust jacket (532)
Signed (34)
With photos (391)
Filter by country:
United States (1221)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





