| 1) |
The Richest Man in the World, A Novel
|
|
|
NY Bartholomew House C. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has light edge-wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. B388. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Nonchaloir
|
|
|
Aschenbach Editions. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2007. Hardcover. 9781576873793 . Hardcover with rich brown cloth boards and beautiful inset shows mild wear to extrems. else a great copy. Internally prisitne with NO markings and tight binding. Artists. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.8 x 9.5 x 7.6 Inches; 150 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
Visiting Our Western National Parks
|
|
|
Perkins Publications. Very Good-. 1987. Paperback. Wear to cover, especially at edges. Still a very clean and tight copy, in excellent reading condition. Western US. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 4) |
LAST THINGS
|
|
|
CHARLES SCRIBNER,S SONS. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. FIRST EDITION. Dust jacket is tanned and has light wear to extrems. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.6 x 8.2 x 5.8 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 5) |
Field Guide: Southern California
|
|
|
Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company. Very Good+. 1994. Paperback. 0840384378 . Light wear to cover; internally very clean; binding tight. California. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.75 x 9.5 x 7.5 Inches; 301 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 6) |
A Golden Treasury of Songs and Lyrics...Pictures in Color Reproduced from Paintings by Maxfield Parrish
|
|
|
New York: Garden City Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1941. Reprint Edition. Hardcover. Reprint Edition (1941); reprint of 1911 edition; with the 4 original full-page color illustrated plates after paintings by Maxfield Parrish; brown top stain; VERY GOOD+ black-stamped red cloth boards, with an illustrated pastedown on the front board, in a VERY GOOD- clipped dust jacket; minor shelf wear to edges and extrems; softening and extremely light wear to spine ends; slight bumpin... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 7) |
HRISANTHI'S LEGACY
|
|
|
Xlibris Corporation. Very Good+. 2006. Paperback. 1413499139 . INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. A hint of shelf wear, else a perfect copy. Text is clean, binding tight. Memoirs. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 352 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 8) |
MY LADY OF THE NORTH
|
|
|
New York: A. L. Burt Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1905. Hardcover. Dust jacket is edge worn, with chipping and small edge tears to panels and spine ends, a piece missing from bottom of spine and front panel. Rubbing to panels. Book boards slightly bowed, spine end slightly softened, edges dust dulled. Book plate on fpep, former owner's inscription on ffep. Pages clean, binding tight. A good copy. 389. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE SHACKLES OF POWER; THREE JEFFERSONIAN DECADES
|
|
|
Doubleday and Company, New York. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has light wear to extrems, age-tanning. Minor softening to spine ends. Name of previous owner is written on front end paper in ink. The book is in excellent condition, especially considering its age; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. US History. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
TOO MANY GHOSTS
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY AND CO. COPYRIGHT 1959 IST EDITION. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket is age-tanned and has a hint of shelf wear; still appears clean, bright and crisp. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. B386. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 11) |
LECTURES ON CONDITIONED REFLEXES
|
|
|
LIVERIGHT. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1928. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition. Beautiful pale blue dust jacket is clipped, heavily sunned, and has moderate wear to extrems; appears clean and crisp in protective brodard. The book itself is a gorgeous red hardcover with gold lettering; aside from light shelf wear to edges and age-tanning to interior, it is in pristine condition. Psychology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 414 pages .... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 12) |
MODERN SOCIAL WORK THEORY
|
|
|
PALGRAVE MACMILLAN. Very Good-. 1997. Paperback. 0333676548 . Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. A very good readers copy. B490. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 354 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Holmes-Einstein Letters Correspondence of Mr. Justice Holmes and Lewi
|
|
|
Publisher. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. Dust jacket is age-tanned and has moderate wear to extrems; still appears clean and crisp. Minor hint of shelf stress to edges of boards. Otherwise the book is in prsitien condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. B461. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Pacific Coast Ranges
|
|
|
-. Very Good. 1946. Hardcover. Light wear & discoloration to edges; softening at spine ends; boards show mild tanning. Otherwise a perfect copy; text is clean, binding tight. Nature. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 15) |
Dig Here!
|
|
|
Publisher. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. Spine and boards show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. Small bump to lower corner. No dustjacket. Prospecting. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Signed by Author & Illustrator . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Seamarks
|
|
|
Pantheon Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1958. Hardcover. Dust jacket is age-tanned and has moderate wear & chipping to extrems; protected from further damage by brodart. Gentle softening at spine ends; name of previous owner is written in ink on front loose endpaper. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings. B410. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 17) |
THEORY OF MACROECONOMIC POLICY
|
|
|
Oxford: P Allan. Very Good+. 1976. Paperback. 0860031136 . Spine slightly leaned. Cover and pages clean. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Economics.; 228 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Mathematics
|
|
|
McGraw Hill. As New. 2002. Ring-bound. 0021001979 . No internal markings; like new. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; California EditionTeacher's Guide Grade 4, Volume 2 . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ain't Misbehavin
|
|
|
2001. Hardcover. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Some scuffing and scratching to covers. Tight binding. Unmarked text. Pasadena's premier and independent new and used bookstore. ; B379k; 440 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
Wxpython in Action
|
|
|
Manning Publications. Very Good+. 2006. Paperback. 1932394621 . Light wear to cover. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Computers. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.3 x 9.1 x 7.4 Inches; 552 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1559)Fine or New (241)
New (41)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (399)$5-10 (540)
$10-25 (523)
$25-50 (217)
$50-100 (119)
$100-250 (61)
$250-500 (16)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1133)Paperback (720)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (408)With dust jacket (1451)
Signed (178)
Filter by country:
United States (1880)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



