cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with P from The Yard Sale Store

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x


Results 1 - 20 of 756
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
1) Biology: Chinnici Joseph P. (Paperback, 1999)
Chinnici Joseph P

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1999 BRAND NEW! stored one season. Great value here.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) Communication Probes
Brent Peterson R. Wayne Pace

Chicago: Science Research Associates, 1977 !!!!INSTRUCTOR'S SUPPLEMENT !!!!WITH A HANDBOOK OF COMMUNCATION EXERCIES for Communication Probes. Second Edition. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Organized Crime: Concepts and Control
Pace, Denny

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1983 A sound, sturdy and cleanly presented book in hard cover. Slightest shelf wear to the covers.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Techniques for Effective Communication
Pace, R. Wayne; Peterson, Brent D.; Burnett, M. Dallas

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1979 A nice condition older book here with some yellowing to the covers and to the pages. Book has a single name on the cover page and is clean throughout.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Don't Fire Them, Fire Them Up: A Maverick's Guide to Motivating Yourself and Your Team/Cassette
Pacetta, Frank

Don't Fire Them, Fire Them Up: A Maverick's Guide to Motivating Yourself and Your Team/Cassette
Stock photo.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Sound Ideas, 1994 New and the shrink-wrapped with the publisher remainder Mark over the bar code. Enjoy this single audio cassette factory sealed.. Audio Book. New. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) Stop Whining--And Start Winning: Recharging People, Re-Igniting Passion, and Pumping Up Profits
Pacetta, Frank;Gittines, Roger

Stop Whining--And Start Winning: Recharging People, Re-Igniting Passion, and Pumping Up Profits
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harperaudio, 2000 New in the shrink wrap three hours two cassettes brand new.. Audio Book. New. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
7) Las Batallas En El Desierto
Pacheco, Jose Emilio

Las Batallas En El Desierto
Stock photo.
Mexico, Mexico: Ediciones Era S.A. De C.V., 2007 In Spanish. Former student has written notes all over the text. Some lines are highlighted. The front cover has a corner fold Mark. Plenty of readable text. Economically priced due to the note taking. In Spanish.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
8) I am Fire
Jose Luis Garcia Sanchez Miguel Angel Pacheco

Ediciones Altea, 1974 The Who Am I Series. Spine wear on the outer cover, library withdrawal. Card pocket removed from the cover page. Soil on the covers. ILLUSTRATIONS ARE A WOW!!!. First Edition. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
9) magic into science the story of Paracelsus
Henry M Pachter

Henry Schuman, 1951 Some chips and edge wear to the dust jacket. Nice text. Spot of scuff to the page edge. Worthy.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
10) Quiz Book of the Seven Arts
Jo Ranson And Richard Pack

Summit Press, 1946 A nice book with no dust jacket. Just a piece of the old dust jacket folded into the cover page. Book is cloth bound and is clean throughout. Pages have tanning. Book was in storage. Cartoon prints in excellent shape.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Leo Garel. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
11) The Hp Way: How Bill Hewlett and I Built Our Company
Packard, David

The Hp Way: How Bill Hewlett and I Built Our Company
Stock photo.
David Packard met Bill Hewlett in 1930 at Stanford University. The two young men inspired by their product ideas and engineer... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 1996 Reliable Paperback Book. A former name on the inside cover page. A spot on the inside cover page. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly. Enjoy this USEFUL edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Mutiny in Space
Packard, Edward; Montgomery, R. A

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990 Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. A spot or two at the page edge. Some shelf wear to the cover. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) Odd-Inary People
Packard, Mary; Ripley Entertainment, Inc

Odd-Inary People
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2002 A very nice paperback here. Clean.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) King Edward III
Packe, Michael

Georgetown, Ontario, Canada: Routledge, Chapman & Hall, Incorporated, 1985 A NICE edition, USEFUL! The book seems a bit dry but the spine is not cracked. The cover has some scuff and rub and wrinkle Mark and in general is holding quite well. Inside the pages or superclean and good. Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Dive from Clausen's Pier
Stock photo.
Carrie Bell has led a remarkably stable existence in her Wisconsin home town: life is good and, perhaps more important, life ... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Audio, 2002 Three RELIABLE audio cassettes in the box printed by the publisher. Some shelf wear, rub and scuff to the box. Former price sticker on the front of the box. Sturdy audio tapes. Enjoy this abridged audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Stock photo.
Carrie Bell has led a remarkably stable existence in her Wisconsin home town: life is good and, perhaps more important, life ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 2003 A NICE edition, USEFUL!Small wrinkle mark to the cover. Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
17) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Stock photo.
Carrie Bell has led a remarkably stable existence in her Wisconsin home town: life is good and, perhaps more important, life ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 2003 so clean but corner has a little chip.A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Mum for Hire
Pade, Victoria

Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Thorndike Press, 1999 Clean RELIABLE large print hard covered library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. The front cover as a slight forward lean and a bit of shelf wear. Stamped by the library on the inside cover page. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
19) Turtle Baby
Padgett, Abigail

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1995 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Front cover has a forward lean.Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket removed from the last blank page leaving a rip. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
20) Shadow Without a Name: Anne McLean, Ignacio Padilla, Peter Bush, Peter R. Bush (Hardcover, 2003)
Padilla, Ignacio; Bush, Peter; Bush, Peter R.; McLean, Anne

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2003 Fine! Stamped Withdrawn from the library.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 756
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)
Fine or New (42)
New (42)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (637)
$5-10 (78)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)
Paperback (188)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (134)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (756)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: