Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from No Garbage Books

Bookseller: No Garbage Books (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: No Garbage Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1413
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 71 Next
1) William O. Douglas
Hoyt Edwin P

Random House, 1974. Hardback: excellent condition, clean pages, tight binding no tears, minimal wear. Hard Cover Library Binding. excellent/excellent. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
2) Das Hannoversche Wendland - Beitrage Zur Beschreibung Des Landkreises Lucho w-Dannenberg
Paasche, Wilhelm, Oberkreisdirektor

Landkreises Guchow-Dannenber, 1971 Hardbound. 4to, 223 pp., pictorial boards. VG+, no d/j Black & white pictures and maps , color map fep. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.16
3) Earth Could Be Fair
Pierre Van Paassen

The Dial Press, 1946. 509PP; hard back; good condition; front of cover has some scuffs on it; clean pages; tight binding; signature on the inside page. Takes place in Holland a book about how a man journeys through his life facing the horrable reality of the Holocoust.. Harcover cloth. Good. 5.75 x8.25. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.12
4) The Will and the Way
Pace, DeWanna

Barbour Publishing, 1998 Paperback. G+ to VG. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ISBN:1577482727. 170 pp.. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Golden Gulch
Pace, Dick

Virginia City, Montana: Virginia City Trading co., 1962. Like new condition paperback, clean cover and pages with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall nice little book. 100 pgs.. paper back. Like New. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Delphi Developer's Guide
Pacheco, Xavier and Steve Teixeira

Delphi Developer's Guide
Stock photo.
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Sams Publishing, 1995. remainder mark, Includes CD-ROM. Casual to Expert user level. 907 pp.". Trade Paperback. Very Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.60
7) Half Hours with Insects
Packard, A.S., Jr

Boston, MA: Estes and Lauriat, 1877. Rare old (1877) book, 384 pages in very good condition with tight binding, clean pages, minimal wear to cloth cover, spine has gold text with little bug on it, pages are slightly yellowing due to age, overall this is a wonderful book full of illustrations of insects around the garden, forest, field and stream. It also includes a section on edible insects!. Hard Back. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) The HP Way : How Bill Hewlett & I Built Our Company
Packard, David; Kirby, David (editor); Lewis, Karen (editor)

David Packard met Bill Hewlett in 1930 at Stanford University. The two young men inspired by their product ideas and engineer... read more

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1995 Hard Cover. 1st Edition - 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0887307477. 212pp. 5.25" x 8.25". Brand new. Being as "the HP Way" might be going the way of all things . . . maybe this book w ill be the only place you can find the HP Way.. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) The HP Way : How Bill Hewlett & I Built Our Company
Packard, David; Kirby, David (editor); Lewis, Karen (editor)

David Packard met Bill Hewlett in 1930 at Stanford University. The two young men inspired by their product ideas and engineer... read more

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1995. 212 pp. Some edge wear and scuffing on jacket. David Packard teells the simple yet extraordinary story of his life's work and of the truly exceptional company that he and Bill Hewlett started in a garage fifty-five years ago.. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 5 x 8.25. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) Using VPLUS/V - An Introduction to Forms Design
Hewlett Packard

Hewlett Packard, 1986. Like new condition; spiral; - still in plastic wraps never opened; spiral binding.. Spiral. like new. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.60
11) The Grand and Wonderful Day
Packard, Mary

Golden Books, 1997. Good condition; great book for the young child reader; great illustrations; some stains on outside of cover. . Hard Cover. Good. 5.50 x 8.0. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Surprise!
Packard, Mary

Grolier Enterprises Corp., 1989. hardcover: very good condition; clean pages; tight binding; . hard back. Very Good. 08vo - over 7 1/4"-9 3/4" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) The Pyramid Climbers
Packard, Vance

Fawcett Crest, 1962 Paperback. Good+. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 304pp. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) The Status Seekers
Packard, Vance

New York, NY: Pocket Books Inc, 1962. 339 pp An explosive exploration of class behavior in America and the hidden barriers that affect you, your community and your future. Cover is rubbed, edges bumped. Pages yellowed.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 4.25 x 6.50. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.70
15) The Waste Makers
Packard , Vance

Unknown paperback; good condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life. 300 pp.. paper back. Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) God Has Spoken
Packer, J. I

InterVarsity Press, 1979. 156pp; paperback; good condition; tight binding; clean pages; ex library book; God the supreme creator and ruler of the universe has chosen to reveal himself to us.... papeback. G+ to VG. 6 1/2"7 1/4"tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.40
17) Nelson's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Bible Facts
J.I Packer

Halo Press, 1995. 3 VOL. Set for 15.00 Excellent Condition: paperback 774 pages, clean, tight binding, minimal wear. paper back. excellent. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) Handbook of Christian Truth
Padgett, Chester John

Placentia Courier Pub, 1951. Signed by author. Paperback, good- condition, owner's name 1st page. Bible study handbook for individuals or groups. 193 pp.". paperback. Good. 8vo- over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Art of Infrared Photography, The
Paduano, Joseph

Art of Infrared Photography, The
Stock photo.
Amherst, NY: Amherst Media,U.S., 1998. 96pp; paperback ;new/mint condition; clean, bright pages; tight binding; doesnt look like its even been opened; "photographical experimentation in the art of Infared photography.. 4th Edition. paper back. New. 8vo- over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $21.50
20) The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health
Padus, Emrika

Rodale Press, 1986 Hardbound. 4th Edition. 8vo, 732 pp., edgewear to portions of d/j Fine in VG DJ, d/j New dimensions in mind/body healing. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.40


Results 1 - 20 of 1413
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 71 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (573)
Fine or New (178)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1017)
$5-10 (258)
$10-25 (113)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (113)
Paperback (80)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (105)
With dust jacket (709)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (1413)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: