Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Randy Smith

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Randy Smith (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Randy Smith (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 228
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) SPACE CAPTIVES OF THE GOLDEN MEN
M.E. PATCHETT

Bobbs-Merrill, 1953-01-01. Hardcover Library Binding. Good/no jacket. ex library. no dust jacket. Stated first American Edition. Library Binding. Three stickers are taped to cover. Typical library marks inside the covers and on first couple of pages. Spine slightly cocked. Top block has a couple of light water marks. Pages have toned slightly to a light tan color, not brittle at all. A very solid copy. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $289.99
2) FOOTFALL
NIVEN / POURNELLE

Del Rey, 1985. book club edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. book club edition. ex library. d/j under mylar with two stickers on outside of mylar. Top block has two remainder marks. Typical library marks inside the covers and on title page only. No other faults to book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
3) Days of Our Years
Pierre Van Paassen

Days of Our Years
Hillman-Curl, Inc, 1939-01-01. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. no dust jacket. second printing, 1939. Cover has light wear to cloth at the corners. Small amount of writing on front flyleaf and title page. Pages lightly age toned a yellowish color. Binding cracked at title page, no loose pages. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
4) A True Blood
Pace, Gene

A True Blood
PublishAmerica, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Two small soil flecks less than 2mm in size on edge block are only faults to this great book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 292 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
5) I'M Mad as Hell: the Exclusive Story of the Tax Revolt and Its Leader
Howard Jarvis; Robert Pack

Times Books 1979-10, 1979-10. Hardcover. Good/Good. Good. Good jacket D/j has mild corner wear and a bit of sticker residue on front, also a small crease line near spine on front side. Cover corners have mild rubbing to the paper. Top block has a bit of toning from dust. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Carrie Bell has led a remarkably stable existence in her Wisconsin home town: life is good and, perhaps more important, life ... read more

Alfred A. Knopf, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very good. No dust jacket. Cover has two small areas of fading. No other faults. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Vintage Contemporaries. Audience: General/trade.... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) Jane Withers and the Hidden Room
Packer, Eleanor

Jane Withers and the Hidden Room
Whitman, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Cover has some edge wear and corner bumping. Binding a bit exposed inside front cover. Marks inside front cover and on title page. Pages age toned. About a dozen pages have small tears at open edge near top. A few creased corners, ...246 p. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) The Knotted Strings
Page, Jake

The Knotted Strings
Ballantine Books, 1995. First edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good in Good jacket Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. D/J under mylar with a couple of stickers. Sticker and marks inside front cover only. No other faults. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 247 p. Audience: General/trade.... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
9) The Body in the Moonlight
Page, Katherine Hall

The Body in the Moonlight
Faith Fairchild, a caterer, puts together a murder-mystery dinner as a fundraiser for her husband's church. A young woman is ... read more

William Morrow & Company, 2001. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. Fine in Good jacket Fine in Good jacket Fine in good dust jacket. D/J has some edge wear and a 2cm tear at bottom of front. Also some light scuffing. Book itself is like new with no faults. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Faith Fairchild Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
10) Rant: An Oral Biography of Buster Casey
Chuck Palahniuk

Rant: An Oral Biography of Buster Casey
Shock novelist and scathingly satiric social commentator Chuck Palahniuk (FIGHT CLUB) gives his twisted take on the oral biog... read more

Doubleday, 2007-05-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. first printing of the first edition. Ex library. D/J under mylar with a couple of library stickers affixed to spine and rear side. Typical library marks inside the covers. Stamp on top block. Bottom front side open corner of cover is a bit bumped. No other faults to book.... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.74
11) The New Official Austrian Ski System
Roland Palmedo

A. S. Barnes and Co, 1958. Hardcover. Good/acceptable jacket. d/j has edge wear and bottom 1/3rd is torn away. Cover cloth is a bit worn at the edges. Block is age toned. Small red remainder mark on top block. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.35
12) Visibility Zero
Bernard Palmer

Zondervan Publishing House, 1944. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. no dust jacket. Cover has some edge wear and fading at the edges. Marks inside the front cover. Pages are toned. A couple of pages have creased corners. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
13) Plains of Camdeboo
Eve Palmer

Plains of Camdeboo
VIKING PRESS 1967-01-01. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No jacket Cover has mild corner wear and one bumped bottom corner. Cloth at spine lightly flecked with dust, as is top block. Top block also toned. Rub to bottom open corner of block. Previous owner's inscription on first black page. No other faults.... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
14) Rand McNally Atlas of World History
R.R. (editor) Palmer; Editor-R. R. Palmer

Rand McNally & Company, 1957. book club edition. Hardcover. Good/fair jacket. book club edition. d/j has edge wear and tearing, largest being a 2 inch tear at top of spine and a 1 inch open tear at base of front. Cover cloth is lightly worn at the edges. Top block has a bit of dust. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
15) Love Beyond Desire
Palmer, Rachel

Love Beyond Desire
Worldwide, 1983. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has minor edge wear, a sticker on front and a couple of faint crease lines at spine. Marks on first two pages. Pages are age toned. A couple of creased page corners toward the back. No other faults. 379 p. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing
Charlie Papazian

The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing
Stock photo.
HarperResource, 1991-10. Paperback. Very Good. Cover has very light edge wear and a couple of pages have creased corners. No other faults to book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
17) The Lights of Home
Pappano, Marilyn

Silhouette Sensation, 2007. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine has a light crease line. No other faults. 243p. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara

Tunnel Vision
When the body of Deirdre Messenger, wife of a prominent attorney, appears on private detective Vic Warshawski's desk, the cop... read more

Delacorte Press, 1994. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust jacket. D/J has just a couple of very small, very light water marks. Book is like new with no faults. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. V.I. Warshawski Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
19) When My Sister Was Cleopatra Moon
Park, Frances

When My Sister Was Cleopatra Moon
A tale of two sisters, from their girlhood in a Korean-American family in suburban Washington, D.C., to their late 30s, when ... read more

Miramax Books, 2000. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new with no faults or wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade.... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) The Sugar Festival
Park, Paul

The Sugar Festival
Guild America Books, 1969. Book Club Edition. [Book club ed. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very good in good dust jacket. D/J has some light edge wear with a couple of small tears at the spine. Only fault to book itself is some dust accumulated on the top block. 568 p.; 22 cm. Jacket art by Ron Wolotsky. Soldiers of paradise--Sugar rain. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 228
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (94)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (194)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (134)
Paperback (94)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)
With dust jacket (204)
With photos (92)

Filter by country:
United States (228)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: