| 1) |
Ybor City Chronicles, A Memoir
|
|
|
Gainesville, FL:: University Press of Florida, 1994. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. xii+301pp. photos in text. . ISBN: 0813012961.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.53
|
|
| 2) |
The Steadfast Tin Soldier. Timeless Tales from Hallmark
|
|
|
Atlanta:: Bedrock, 1994. softcover. very good. slim large 8vo. wraps. illustrations thru-out. pictorial covers. . . ISBN: 1570360081.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 3) |
Puss in Boot. Timeless Tales from Hallmark
|
|
|
Atlanta:: Bedrock, 1994. softcover. very good. slim large 8vo. wraps. illustrations thru-out. pictorial covers. . . ISBN: 1570360073.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 4) |
Sexual Wilderness
|
|
|
1968. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 557pp. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 5) |
The Symptom of Beauty
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA:: Harvard University Press, 1994. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 232pp. color frontis plate. scattered photos in text. 23pp of references. four page bibliography. . ISBN: 0674859871.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.53
|
|
| 6) |
The Wake of the Prairie Schooner
|
|
|
New York:: Macmillan, 1943. hardcover. near fine, no dust jacket. 8vo. x+514pp. drawings & maps by the author. red cloth. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.53
|
|
| 7) |
Armada. A Celebration of the Four Hundredth Anniversary of the Defeat of the Spanish Armada 1588-1988
|
|
|
Annapolis, MD:: Naval Insitute Press, 1988. hardcover. fine with fine dust jacket. 4to. 208pp. illustrations in text. . ISBN: 0870210068.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 8) |
Lords of the Air. The Smithsonian Book of Birds
|
|
|
Washington, DC:: Smithsonian Books, 1989. hardcover. fine with fine dust jacket. square 4to. 288pp. color photo illustrated on most pages. . ISBN: 0895990245.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 9) |
Mount Vernon and Its Preservation 1858-1910
|
|
|
Mount Vernon:: Mount Vernon LadiesÕ Association, 1932. hardcover. near fine, no dust jacket. 12mo (7Ó to 8Ó). viii+84pp. plates. gilt decorated maroon boards. acquisition, restoration & care of the home of George Washington. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
| 10) |
The Shepherd Who Watched by Night
|
|
|
New York:: Charles ScribnerÕs Sons, 1916. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. slender 12mo. 39pp. frontis plate. brown boards with plain dark brown cloth spine. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 11) |
The Way Things Were. Ireland the Emerald Isle
|
|
|
London:: Brockhampton Press, 1999. hardcover. fine with fine dust jacket. 4to. 125pp. lovely color illustrations thru-out. . ISBN: 1860199348.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 12) |
Las Vegas, as it Began, as it Grew
|
|
|
Las Vegas:: Nevada Pub, 1971. hardcover. very good with good dust jacket. 4to. 181pp. profuse photo illustrations thru-out. endpaper maps. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.53
|
|
| 13) |
Death Valley Ghost Towns
|
|
|
Las Vegas:: Nevada Pub, 1973. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. slim 4to. 48pp. photo illustrated thru-out. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.78
|
|
| 14) |
From Cotton to Quail
|
|
|
Gainesville:: U of Florida, 1968. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 8vo. xi+162 pages. 16 plates. endpaper maps. an agricultural chronicle of Leon County, Florida 1860-1967. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.13
|
|
| 15) |
The Great Book of Vegetables
|
|
|
New York:: Simon and Schuster, 1992. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 4to. 320pp. color photos. several double-page fold-out plates. . ISBN: 067179664X.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 16) |
The Great Othello
|
|
|
Eau Claire, WI:: Hale, 1952. hardcover. very good, no dj. oblong 12mo. illustrated by the author. color pictorial boards. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
| 17) |
Ripping Yarns
|
|
|
NY:: Pantheon Books, 1978. softcover. very good. large 8vo. wraps. 188pp. illustrations in text. . ISBN: 0394736788.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 18) |
Indian and White in the Northwest; or, A History of Catholicity in Montana
|
|
|
Baltimore:: John Murphy & Co, 1894. hardcover. good+. introduction by Rev. John B. Brondel. 8vo. xxv+411pp. 90 plates. 55 portraits. fold-out color map at end of book. marbled endpapers. marbled boards with brown leather spine & corners. Howes P-40. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $104.79
|
|
| 19) |
The Meaning of Archaeology
|
|
|
New York:: Abrams, 1968. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 4to. 350pp. profusely illustrated with color plates and many black & white photos. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.29
|
|
| 20) |
Situation Golf
|
|
|
New York:: McCall, 1970. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. slim 4to. 83pp. color illustrated. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (414)Fine or New (59)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (435)$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (426)Paperback (59)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (464)Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (485)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

