| 1) |
Renoir
|
|
|
New York: Abrams, 1983. White Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Lawrence Anthony Retrospective
|
|
|
Memphis, TN: Rhodes College clough Hanson Gallery, 1996. Unpaginated exhibition catalog of show held by artist September 13-October 26, 1996; 28 pages. A few small vertical holes in rear wrap.. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Octopus Who Wanted to Juggle
|
|
|
Baltimore: Galileo Press, 1990. Oblong boards.. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Nancy Willard. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
the Lincolns in the White House: Four Years That Shattered a Family
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Griffin, 2006. ISBN: 0312313039. First Edition. Soft Back. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Packard's New Manual of Book-Keeping and Correspondence
|
|
|
New York: S.S. Packard, 1891. Corners frayed and bumped; spine bottom frayed; ffep soiled, ownership signature ffep; pages soiled, use. Binding in good shape.. Later Printing. Dark Green Cloth. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
Puritan Papers: 1960-1962 Volume Two
|
|
|
Phillipsburg, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, 2001. ISBN: 0875524672. First Edition. Soft Back. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHURCH HISTORY RELIGION CHRISTIANITY. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
Point Clear
|
|
|
New York: Touchstone, 2006. No remainder marks, price clips, or other such defects. . ISBN: 0743287827. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Point Clear
|
|
|
New York: Touchstone, 2006. No remainder marks, price clips, or other such defects. . ISBN: 0743287827. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Jefferson Profile As Revealed in His Letters
|
|
|
New York: John Day and Company, 1956. Price-clipped dj that has a couple of small tears, rubbing, and tiny chips at dj and spine folds; gift inscription ffep.. Book Club. Green Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. Presidents; Founding Fathers; Virginians. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Confessions and Self-Portraits: 4600 Years of Autobiography
|
|
|
New York: John Day and Company, 1957. Small chip (1/4 inch square) top so spine near front spine gutter; small peel front dj; small triangular chip at rear top spine gutter.. First Edition. Orange Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
Lenin and World Revolution
|
|
|
New York: New York University Press, 1959. Corners bumped; dj chipped several places, creased, torn--largest chip 3/4 inch long; bookstore sticker rear dj.. First Edition. Charcoal Cloth. Very Good Plus/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Two Little Confederates
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1889. Both gutters inside book showing a little thread; bindings somewhat loose but very much intact; corners bumped; spine top and bottom somewhat frayed; gilt on cover and spine still fairly bright. All illustrations still in book.. Early Edition. Illustrated Cloth. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.50
|
|
| 13) |
Selected Letters of Virgil Thomson
|
|
|
New York: Summit Books, 1988. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Bodies Not Our Own
|
|
|
Memphis, TN: Mememphis State University Press, 1986. First Edition. Charcoal Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Clutch Plates
|
|
|
Boston: Branden Press, 1976. Signed and inscribed by poet; front wrap vertically creased; wraps rubbed, slightly worn.. First Edition. Black Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Gatekeeper
|
|
|
Madison: Raccoon Books, Inc., 1982. Signed and inscribed by poet to editor.. First Edition. Blue Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Diaries 1969-1979 The Python Years
|
|
|
Thomas Dunne Books, 2008. No remainder marks. . ISBN: 0312384882. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Joshua Barney
|
|
|
New York: Century, 1924. Dust jacket soiled, torn, creased; edges slightly smoked--no other traces of fire; gift inscription ffep.. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 19) |
Andre Gide
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum, 1968. Usual library markings: pocket, due date,withdrawn rubber stamp.. First Edition. Dark Blue Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 20) |
60 Miles from England: The English at Dieppe 1814-1914
|
|
|
New York: St Martin's Press, 1967. Edges soiled/foxed; two corners bumped slightly; one small tear rear dj top near spine; price-clipped dj.. First Edition. Dark Blue Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. Artists' Refuge. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (261)$5-10 (127)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (245)Paperback (115)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (164)With dust jacket (235)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
United States (457)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



