Authors starting with P from The Book Squirrel
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel x
Results 1 - 20 of 2056
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 103 Next
| 1) |
Signs Following
|
|
|
Elim Publishing, 1956-01-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
Ringed By Fire,
|
|
|
Blackie & Son Limited, 1940-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE NORFOLK WE LIVE IN
|
|
|
George Nobbs Publishing Ltd, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Impregnable Rock of Holy Scripture(Revised and enlarged edition)
|
|
|
1892. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Dorset feather stitchery
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 1963. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $9.40
|
|
| 6) |
ENQUIRE WITHIN
|
|
|
COLLINS, 1966. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $14.72
|
|
| 7) |
ENQUIRE WITHIN
|
|
|
COLLINS, 1966. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Moral Law
|
|
|
Hutchinson, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Moral Law
|
|
|
Hutchinson, 1969-01-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Jesus Christ and the World's Religions
|
|
|
Edinburgh House Press, 1938-01-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Date 1937 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.88
|
|
| 11) |
THE ELEMENTS OF LAWN TENNIS
|
|
|
FABER AND FABER, 1950. Unknown Binding. Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in good condition. Will have shelfwear/edgewear etc. For further details please email. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 12) |
The Carlos Complex A Pattern of Violence
|
|
|
Book Club, 1977-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
SIMON JASPER
|
|
|
T WOOLMER, 1000. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
THROUGH THE HOLY LAND
|
|
|
VICTORY PRESS, 1946. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 15) |
The psychological basis of education
|
|
|
Oliver & Boyd, 1964-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Will have usual library markings/stamps, may have front endpaper removed and protective plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.68
|
|
| 16) |
TO THE GREATEST EVER FOOTBALLER
|
|
|
EXCLUSIVE EDITIONS / MARKS & SPENCER, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book with dust jacket in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
WRECKERS BAY
|
|
|
Blackie, 1948. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hardback book with dust jacket in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Buildings of England County Durham
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd, 1953. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Language of Thackeray
|
|
|
Andre Deutsch, 1978, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book with dust jacket in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $8.70
|
|
| 20) |
LETTERS TO YOUNG CHURCHES - a Translation of the New Testament Epistles
|
|
|
Geoffrey Bles, 1948. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1365)Fine or New (92)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1106)$5-10 (429)
$10-25 (317)
$25-50 (140)
$50-100 (60)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (692)Paperback (1364)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (320)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2056)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
