| 1) |
Pacheco's Art of Ybor City
|
|
|
University Press of Florida. As New in As New dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0813015170 . Red cover with gold lettering. Looks new. ; 0.56 x 11.34 x 8.84 Inche; 112 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.97
|
|
| 2) |
WHAT IS SANCTIFICATION?
|
|
|
Beacon Hill Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1950. Pamphlet. Author Obit: The Rev. Dr. A. Leslie Parrott loved learning and he inspired that love in others.His grandfather had been president of a Christian college. The Rev. Dr. Parrott himself became president of two Christian colleges.The Rev. Dr. Parrott, who also led Church of the Nazarene congregations in Puyallup, Kirkland and Kelso, died Sept. 23 in Phoenix after a brief illness. He was 85.His father, who had grown up poor in Tennessee, had... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.97
|
|
| 3) |
Cookbook From A Melting Pot
|
|
|
E. Paulucci Book, New York. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.97
|
|
| 4) |
SHAME THE DEVIL
|
|
|
Tucson, AZ: Dennis McMillan. As New in As New dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover; First Edition. Boxed in black box. Signed limited edition #154 of 400 bound in Brillianta cloth. Dust Jacket now in Mylar Protective Cover. This rare boxed, signed, and limited edition looks new. A wonderful collectors item. ; Beautifully Illustrated Dust.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $149.97
|
|
| 5) |
WE PREACH NOT OURSELVES
|
|
|
HARPER & BROTHERS. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1944. First Edition. Hardcover. Book and dust in very good condition. Clean contents. . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 6) |
Patchwork Quilts A Collection of Thirty-seven Old Time Blocks
|
|
|
New York: Farm and Fireside. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. First Edition. Paperback. A paper booklet. Has tape holding spine together and ahs tape on rear cover. Rare booklet with illustrations and instructions. Book now in archival sleeve to protect condition.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.97
|
|
| 7) |
George Dana Boardman Pepper A Biographical Sketch
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Leroy Phillips. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1914. First Edition. Hardcover. Grey boards with tan spine. Inscribed by Mrs. Geo. D. B. Pepper. (His Widow). ; 8vo; 60 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.37
|
|
| 8) |
Clinician's Guide to Mind Over Mood
|
|
|
Written for therapists, this book aims to extend the life of the therapeutic session and hasten patients' recovery. Professio... read more
The Guilford Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0898628210 . Minor highlighting. If you'd like to assign MIND OVER MOOD to your clients, but aren't sure about how to incorporate it into practice, you'll find the answers you need in CLINICIAN'S GUIDE TO MIND OVER MOOD. This essential companion guide will show you how to introduce MIND OVER MOOD to your clients, integrate it with your in-session therapy work, increase client compliance in completing home... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.97
|
|
| 9) |
Sheet Music Reference and Price Guide
|
|
|
Collector Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Second Edition. Paperback. 0891456481 . We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; Sheet Music Reference & Price Guide; 0.6 x 10.8 x 8.4 Inches; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 10) |
Positively Page, The Diamond Dallas Page Journey
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: Positive Publishing. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 0967992206 . Inscribed by author. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover. ; 1.37 x 9.3 x 6.28 Inches; 443 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.73
|
|
| 11) |
Fullness of grace The believer's heritage
|
|
|
Paternoster Row. Fair with no dust jacket. 1877. First Edition. Hardcover. 1874 first edition? Contents loose, but not seperated completely from binding and front of cover has been taped together. Cover shows wear and some spotting. Rare work.; 18mo; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.97
|
|
| 12) |
Mount Vernon and its Preservation 1858-1910 The Acquisition, Restoration, and Care of the Home of Washington by the Mount Vernon Ladies' Association of the Union of over Half a Century
|
|
|
New York , NY: The Knickerbocker Press. Fine with no dust jacket. 1932. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Red cover w/gilt lettering and decoration. Excellent condition. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Illustrations; 12mo; 84 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.45
|
|
| 13) |
September Monkey
|
|
|
New York , NY: Harper & Brothers. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. Inscribed by author. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 283 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.67
|
|
| 14) |
September Monkey
|
|
|
New York , NY: Harper & Brothers. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover; Sixth Printing. Inscribed by author. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 283 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.67
|
|
| 15) |
The Golden Treasury of Songs and Poems
|
|
|
New York, NY: Thomas Nelson Company New York, NY 1973. Good. Hardcover. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo ; . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.60
|
|
| 16) |
Pedlar Palmer of Tobruk An autobiography
|
|
|
Roebuck Society. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0909434212 . Blue cover with silver lettering. Dust has some tears otherwise very good. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover. Signed twice by author. ; Roebuck series; Photos and Maps; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 383 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.97
|
|
| 17) |
Arnold Palmer Golf Academy Golf Journal
|
|
|
Triumph Books Chicago 1997. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. 1572431725 . photos and illustrations As new no writing or damage to or in book. ; . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.32
|
|
| 18) |
The Enormous Exception Meeting Christ in the Sermon on the Mount
|
|
|
Waco, TX: Word Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0849905354 . We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 151 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.73
|
|
| 19) |
Clark of the Ohio, a Life of George Rogers Clark
|
|
|
New York, NY: Dodd, Mead, & Co. New York 1929. Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. photos/maps/engravings An exhaustive biography of this famous explorer and Revolutionary War hero. Cover starting to loosen otherwise fine. ; . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.97
|
|
| 20) |
Heart throbs and hoof beats ; Poems of track, stable and fireside
|
|
|
San Jose, CA: Hillis-Murgotten Co. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1922. First Edition. Hardcover. Black cover with gold print. Has label of little girl and horse on front. Some minor rugs and and corners slightly dented. Has small label in front from O'Malley's Book Store in New York City. (probably from 1930's) Book now in archival sleeve to protect condition. Rare. ; Photographs, Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 106 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $699.97
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (261)Fine or New (55)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (70)
$10-25 (119)
$25-50 (70)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (258)Paperback (57)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (153)With dust jacket (252)
Signed (39)
Filter by country:
United States (333)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





