Authors starting with P from His Book Garden
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: His Book Garden (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: His Book Garden x
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
Pebbles in the Water
|
|
|
Arrow Printing Service, 1990 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Binding is solid. Light shelfwear to edges. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Marriage of Cupid and Psyche [Illustrated]
|
|
|
Heritage Press, 1951 1951 Limited Editions Club New York Hardcover with "Gold Covered" Slipcase in Like New Condition. Brownish Red boards with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Many wonderful illustrations. Book is in PRISTINE CONDITION. Slipcase is in Near Perfect Condition. Book has absolutely NO FLAWS THROUGHOUT. Slipcase has one very minor bump. Otherwise this is a Pristine Slipcase to go with the Pristine Book. Great Gift Quality. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 3) |
Short Story Classics American Volume 1-5 Complete 5 Volume Set
|
|
|
P.F. Collier, 1905 Very Good. No Jacket 1905 P.F. Collier 5 Volume Complete Set in Very Good Condition. All 5 Volumes have Gilt lettering on olive boards and spine with checkerboard around edges of front covers. All 5 Volumes have light foxing on page edges only. Interior in all 5 are in Great condition. No markings, names, tears, stains, dog ears. Light edge wear on all but slightly more on spines of Volumes 2 & 3.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.95
|
|
| 4) |
Grace After Midnight: A Memoir
|
|
|
Fans of the hit HBO series THE WIRE will recognize Pearson as the fearsome, merciless hitwoman, Snoop. Her character was eye... read more
Grand Central Publishing, 2007 Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in Like New Condition. Book is in near pristine condition. A Very Nice Copy. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Night Gardener
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 2006 First Edition August 2006 as stated Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in NEW Condition. A Pristine Copy. Gift Quality. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 6) |
And if You Play Golf, You're My Friend: Further Reflections of a Grown Caddie
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1993 SIGNED BY AUTHOR, "To my friends & pupils, I hope this book will help you to enjoy life and the great game of golf to its fullest" HB w/DJ in Like New Condition. Not a Remainder. Has owners name inside. Otherwise Excellent Condition. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 7) |
Partners in Command: George Marshall and Dwight Eisenhower in War and Peace
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 2007 2007 Advance Uncorrected Bound Manuscript - Bound paperback in Like New Condition. 588pgs. Pages are unmarked and clean. No creases on spineor covers. One small indention on back cover. Corners are not bent. Edges are not rubbed. Overall A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. ARC. Trade Paperback. As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 8) |
Successful Reengineering (General Engineering)
|
|
|
Wiley, 2003 2003 Hardcover without Dust Jacket AS ISSUED. 2003 edition, same ISBN. Boards are glossy print with identical images as original edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Boards are like new except for a couple minor scratches. Otherwise a pristine book. A Very Nice Copy. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
Wild edibles of Missouri
|
|
|
Missouri Dept. Of Conservation, 1998 1998 Trade Paperback in Acceptable Condition. Previous owners name on title page. Previous owner has color coded corners of pages according to harvest periods with a color legend on the inside of the front cover. This may be a very useful tool. Remainder of book is in Very Good Condition. No highlighting or underlinging throughout. No dog eared pages or creased covers. A Very Nice Copy. . Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.69
|
|
| 10) |
Once Upon A Dream
|
|
|
Trafford, 2004 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Covers and spine are not creased. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 11) |
Following the Flight
|
|
|
Delta Station Press, 1999 Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in New Condition. Book is in pristine condition. Still has that "New Book" smell. A Very Nice Copy. First Thus. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 12) |
Fly Free Sleep Free Travel Free
|
|
|
Leromi, 2003 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Covers and spine are not creased. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Copy.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.35
|
|
| 13) |
All About Wood
|
|
|
Newbridge Educational, 2003 Trade Paperback in Like New Condition. Covers are not creased or rubbed. Pages and covers are clean and unmarked. A Near Pristine Copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Achievement Matters: Getting Your Child the Best Education Possible
|
|
|
Kensington, 2002 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ #2566 of 3000. 2002 Annual Conference Special Edition in New Condition. A Very Nice Copy. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 15) |
What Principals Need to Know About Teaching - Science
|
|
|
NAESP, 2002 Oversized Paperback in Very Good Condition. Covers are not creased or bent. Pages have minor amounts of underlinging and writing. Note pages and "Fill in the Blank" pages are unmarked. No highlighting throughout. Still A Very Useful Copy. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 16) |
Essentials for Principals: Data-Based Decision-Making
|
|
|
NAESP, 2001 Oversized Paperback in Very Good Condition. Front Cover has minor crease in upper right corner. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout. Still A Very Nice Useful Copy. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (12)
Filter by country:
United States (16)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





