Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
My Saber is Bent
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1961. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition, no dj.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 2) |
The Status Seekers
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1965. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition. clean copy.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.93
|
|
| 3) |
The Sexual Wilderness: the Contemporary Upheaval in Male-Female Relationships
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books . Very Good. Paperback, very good condition. clean copy.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.69
|
|
| 4) |
The Body in the Bookcase: a Faith Fairchild Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 2001. Fine. Paperback, As new.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 5) |
Shadow on the Sun
|
|
|
New York: Frederick Warne, 1984. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition. very clean. first edition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.52
|
|
| 6) |
The Door to December
|
|
|
Melanie was kidnapped by her biological father at the age of three. Six years later she was found wandering the streets of Lo... read more
New York: Signet, 1985. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 7) |
Free Energy Pioneer: John Worrell Keely
|
|
|
IllumiNet Press . Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition(like new). very clean copy.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.52
|
|
| 8) |
Exodusters: Black Migration to Kansas After Reconstruction
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1976. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition. First edition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 9) |
Beach Money
|
|
|
New York: Walker & Company, 1991. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.70
|
|
| 10) |
Becoming Followers of Jesus: a People's Approach to Wholistic Spirituality: Facilitator's Guide
|
|
|
Trinity Press . Very Good. Trade paperback, very good condition(near fine). clean copy.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 11) |
A Golfer's Life
|
|
|
Golf champion Arnold Palmer chronicles the significant events in his life, including the death of a college roommate, his fir... read more
New York: Ballantine Books, 2000. Fine. Trade paperback, AS NEW.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 12) |
The Case of the Mesmerizing Boss
|
|
|
Harlequin, 1997. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 13) |
Roomful of Roses
|
|
|
Mira . Fine. Paperback, fine condition. very clean pages.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 14) |
Storm Over the Lake (Under His Spell)
|
|
|
Harlequin . Unknown. Paperback. NEW.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.72
|
|
| 15) |
Miracle Cure
|
|
|
Dr. Brian Holbrook thinks he can keep his life under control--as long as he continues to prescribe himself high doses of pain... read more
New York: Bantam Books, 1998. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition,. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 16) |
Natural Causes
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. Fine. Paperback, fine condition(like new) unread copy.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 17) |
Silent Treatment
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1995. Fine. Hardcover, As new.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.86
|
|
| 18) |
Silent Treatment
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1996. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 19) |
Miracle Cure
|
|
|
Dr. Brian Holbrook thinks he can keep his life under control--as long as he continues to prescribe himself high doses of pain... read more
New York: Bantam, 1995. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.29
|
|
| 20) |
Side Effects
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1985. Very Good. Paperback, very good.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.29
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (456)Fine or New (325)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (307)$5-10 (85)
$10-25 (137)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (256)Paperback (289)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (83)With dust jacket (268)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (553)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






