Authors starting with P from Books Revisited
Bookseller: Books Revisited (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books Revisited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2413
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 121 Next
| 1) |
Pennsylvania Battlefields & Military Landmarks
|
|
|
Stackpole Books. paperback. 0811728765 Like new, minor shelf wear. . Fine. 2000. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 2) |
Forest Fire : Control and Use
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. B000PHF3ZK hardcover, no jacket. ex-library copy. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. bookplate inside front cover, library stamps along page edges. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1959. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.98
|
|
| 3) |
Margaret Fuller American Romantic
|
|
|
Cornell Univ Pr. paperback. 0801491002 Softcover, some wear to edges and spine else good copy. . Good. 1970. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 4) |
MAN AFTER GOD""S HEART, A
|
|
|
Discovery House Publishers. paperback. 1572930306 Paperback, very good condition! Minor shelfwear. Clean text, tight binding. . Very Good. 1998. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Emperor's New Mind: Concerning Computers, Minds, and the Laws of Physics
|
|
|
PENGUIN BOOKS. paperback. B000AMLXHM Paperback, very good condition! Clean text and tight binding. . Very Good. 1990. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 6) |
Cézanne. Translated by Humphrey Hare
|
|
|
World Publishing. Hardcover. B000TTJPQ2 hardcover in dustjacket. stated first edition. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1961. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 7) |
SAL SI PUEDES - CESAR CHAVEZ AND THE NEW AMERICAN REVOLUTION
|
|
|
Dell Books. paperback. B000HCXIKK mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1973. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 8) |
The Leadership Wisdom of Jesus: Practical Lessons for Today
|
|
|
An examination of the character of Jesus, as seen in the Gospels, and a consideration of the characteristics of his personali... read more
Berrett-Koehler Publishers. Paperback. 1576750663 188 pp. trade paperback. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1999. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 9) |
ANTIQUITY DEPICTED
|
|
|
Thames and Hudson. Hardcover. B000J00JMA Hardcover, no dust jacket, near fine condition, remainder mark on bottom. Pages clean and bright, the binding is tight. . Very Good. 1978. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 10) |
The Leaning Tower
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace & Company. Hardcover. B000EDLNMW Hardcover, no jacket, good condition. Some shelfwear, age tanning, foxing. Previous owner name inside. . Good. 1944. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 11) |
THE INVERTEBRATA
|
|
|
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS. Hardcover. B000WH4VY2 hardcover, no jacket. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. name inside front cover. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1958. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 12) |
Stepping Heavenward (Inspirational Library Series)
|
|
|
Barbour Publishing, Inc. paperback. 1577483421 Mass market paperback, very good condition! some scribbilng to inside front cover and inscription. Reading copy. . Good. 1998. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 13) |
Aimless Mad
|
|
|
Warner Books. Paperback. 0446359289 mass market paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1990. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 14) |
Days of out Years
|
|
|
Hillman-Curl, Inc.. Hardcover. 21499 . Very Good. 1939. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.70
|
|
| 15) |
Catholics and Fundamentalists: Whats the Difference
|
|
|
Acta Pubns. paperback. 0937997188 Light brown staplebound paperback, good condition. Some wrinkling, previous owner name written on cover. . Good. 1991. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 16) |
Hamline University
|
|
|
Hamline University. Hardcover. 68341 Hardcover, no dustjacket. Spine slightly faded. Minor edge wear. Great condition. . Very Good. 1939. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 17) |
Empire: A Tale of Obsession, Betrayal, and the Battle for an American Icon
|
|
|
A Wall Street Journal reporter investigates the intrigue between owners and prospective buyers of the the Empire State Buildi... read more
Wiley. Hardcover. 0471403946 Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, minor shelfwear, a great copy! . Very Good. 2001. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 18) |
The Power of Positive Confrontation (The Skills you need to know to handle conflicts at work, at home, and in life)
|
|
|
MJF books. Hardcover. 1567318347 hardcover in dustjacket. a nice copy. . Very Good. 2000. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 19) |
Hyperspace # 21
|
|
|
Bantam. paperback. 0553233246 mass market paperback. choose your own adventure. very good conditon. light wear. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1983. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 20) |
The Pyramid Climbers
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest. paperback. 70001 Paperback, good cond. . Good. 1964. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2171)Fine or New (101)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1108)$5-10 (936)
$10-25 (296)
$25-50 (55)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (884)Paperback (1512)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)With dust jacket (648)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
United States (2413)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




