Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from PasonaBooks

Bookseller: PasonaBooks (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: PasonaBooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 152
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) ARGENTINA
PAGES, ARGENTIA PICTORIAL 420

THR. BOOK. 420 PAGES of pictures and text, first page contains a letter from President MENEM, published by THR Photography: R. Raventos Klein, Humberto Ribas, Manel Esclusa, Federico J. Bechis, Florian von der Fecht, Alberto Patrian, Juan Pravnick y Mito Tramonti. Text by Horacio Vazquez Rial y Rosa Serra. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) MELBOURNE, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA BY STEVE PARISH
PARISH, STEVE

STEVE PARISH. BOOK. 1875932259 1875932259: isbn, Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
3) DIONEROS DE LA BANCA DOMINICANA, UNA HISTORIA INSTITUCIONAL DEL BANCO POPULAR DOMINICANO Y DEL GRUPO FINANCIERO POPULAR
PONS, FRANK MOYA

Grupo Financiero Popular, S.A. Santo Domingo, Republica Dominicana. BOOK. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. 1989. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
4) Iraq's Voice at the United Nations, 1959-69
Pachachi, Adnan

Quartet Books. Hardcover. 0704327945 Iraq's voice at the United Nations, 1959-69: A personal record ASIN: 0704327945 Unknown Binding: 470 pages Publisher: Quartet Books (1991) Language: English ISBN: 0704327945 Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $325.00
5) Death at Epsom Downs (Robin Paige Victorian Mysteries, No. 7)
Paige, Robin

Death at Epsom Downs (Robin Paige Victorian Mysteries, No. 7)
Stock photo.
Berkley Hardcover. Hardcover. 0425178072 A totally new book, gift quality. Shipped with a tracking number. A totally new book, immaculately clean, no marks, no scratches, totally new. Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
6) Scar Vegas: And Other Stories
Paine, Tom

Scar Vegas: And Other Stories
Stock photo.
Harcourt. Hardcover. 0151004897 GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) Jug Fishing for Greazy and Other Brad Paisley Fishing Stories
Paisley, Brad; Roberts, M. B

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 1401600816 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.55
8) High Definition Life: Trading Lifes Good for Gods Best
Palau, Luis; Halliday, Steve

High Definition Life: Trading Lifes Good for Gods Best
Stock photo.
Revell. Hardcover. 0800718658 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Just As I Thought
Paley, Grace

Just As I Thought
Stock photo.
A collection of Paley's articles, speeches, interviews, prefaces, talks, and poems, from the mid-1960s to the mid-1990s, many... read more

Farrar, Straus and Giroux. PAPERBACK. 0374525854 A totally new book, gift quality. Shipped with a tracking number. A totally new book, immaculately clean, no marks, no scratches, totally new. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
10) Words to Live By: The Origins of Conventional Wisdom and Commonsense Advice
Panati, Charles

Words to Live By: The Origins of Conventional Wisdom and Commonsense Advice
Stock photo.
An exploration into the origins of familiar American sayings that embody common sense and cultural values. For example, "Beau... read more

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140281568 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $51.00
11) MAN'S FREEDOM.*(1969 Benjamin F.Fairless Memorial Lectures)
Papandreou, Andreas G

Carnegie-Mellon University. BOOK. Ex library book, otherwise totally NEW AND COMPLETELY CLEAN. Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, with library stamp and sticker inside the back cover, a new book. . Fine. 1970. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
12) The Politics of Preference: Democratic Institutions and Affirmative Action in the United States and India
Parikh, Sunita

University of Michigan Press. Hardcover. 0472107453 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
13) Roman Legions
Parker, H. M. D

Barnes & Noble. PAPERBACK. 0880298545 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) Discovery Developing Views of the Earth
Parker, John

Dorset Press. Hardcover. 0880294604 A totally new book, gift quality. Shipped with a tracking number. A totally new book, immaculately clean, no marks, no scratches, totally new. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
15) Italian Neighbors: Or, A Lapsed Anglo-Saxon in Verona
Parks, Tim

Tim Parks writes entertainingly about his neighborhood near Verona, Italy--the Via Colombare--where he has lived for many yea... read more

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449908186 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Stages in a Journey
Parmenter, Ross

Profile Pr. Hardcover. 0686392396 Stages in a Journey ASIN: 0686392396 Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) The Erotic Tongue: A Sexual Lexicon
Paros, Lawrence

Owl Books. PAPERBACK. 0805007962 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
18) Sandown and Shanklin (Britain in Old Photographs)
Parr, Donald A

Sandown and Shanklin (Britain in Old Photographs)
Stock photo.
Sutton Publishing Ltd. PAPERBACK. 075091131X Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
19) Roosevelt and Marshall: Partners in Politics and War
Parrish, Thomas

Quill. PAPERBACK. 0688107400 Like new, in great condition, gently used. Slight minimal shelf wear, no bent pages. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) Larousse Dictionary of Women
Parry, Melanie

Larousse Dictionary of Women
Stock photo.
Larousse. Hardcover. 0752300156 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95


Results 1 - 20 of 152
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (152)
Fine or New (152)
New (133)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (111)
Paperback (32)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (152)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: