Authors starting with P from The BookFinder
Bookseller: The BookFinder (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: The BookFinder (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 127
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Seasoned with Sunshine: Hand-picked Recipes From Florida
|
|
|
Self Published, 1982 Bottom edges lightly soiled, owner's name on title page, faint scratches on rear cover. 346 pp.. 3rd Printing. Comb Bound Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Writers on Writing (Bread Loaf Anthology Ser.)
|
|
|
Middlebury College Press, 1991 Page edges land endpapers ightly foxed; DJ has slight edgewear, inside foxed. 294 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Postively Page : The Diamond Dallas Page Journey
|
|
|
Grantham, NH, U.S.A.: Borderlands Press Corners bumped, else fine. SIGNED and inscribed "To Betty Hey Doll Enjoy the Journey Love & Kisses". . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine+/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
Model Railroader May 1951
|
|
|
Kalmbach, A.C., 1951 Very slight edgewear, lightly read. b&w illustrations. 66 pp.. Magazine. Near Fine. 8" x 10". ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Max, An Island Dog
|
|
|
Boothbay Harbor, Maine: M. Dunton & Sons, 1993 Old price sticker on front cover, else Fine. 30 pp. . First Edition. Stapled Book. Near Fine/None. Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Behind The Mask
|
|
|
Viking, NY, 1990 A few spots of foxing on fore-edges, otherwise Fine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Odyssey of Homer
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1929 Cloth boards recently replaced with brown cloth with 1/4 morroco binding. Gilt pictoral design with green background on front board, brown leather label with gilt lettering on spine. Corners bumped slightly, slight wear at upper corner and spine head and heel and rear panel near spine head. Light foxing on morroco binding. Right edge of spine label beginning to curl. Endpapers age discolored, particularly at gutters, small dark dot on rear pastedown. Small tear at bottom edge fir... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $500.00
|
|
| 8) |
Baltimore: the Inner Harbor Cook Book
|
|
|
Liberty Publishing Company, Cockeysville, MD,1984 NF (no dj as issued); slight eraser marks on rear cover. Drawings by Virginia C. Poetzsch.. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
King Robert the Resting Ruler
|
|
|
GA: Oddo, 1970 Covers lightly soiled, corners bumped, rear board torn at gutter. Interior bright and unblemished.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Fair. Illus. by Lola Edick Frank. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Italian American Favorite Recipes
|
|
|
Circulation Service, 1976? G, comb bound softcover: edgewear, light soil/fading on rear cover. 166 pps.. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Get Along Gang and the Christmas Theif
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1984 Reading copy only: corners and spine heel bumped and worn through to the boards. Text and illustrations unblemished. . Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Neal mcPheeters. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Compleat Astrologer's Sun-Signs Guide
|
|
|
Crown, NY, 1973 Hardcover, reading copy (no DJ); minor foxing, weak spine, board torn on rear cover, covers scratched.. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Rum Point's West Indian Cookbook
|
|
|
Grand Cayman Free Press Covers soiled, sticker residue on front, 3 plastic spirals broken, lower corners curled. Recipes unmarked. 66 pp. . Comb Bound Softcover. Very Good. Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Seashore (Eyewitness Books)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Books , 1989 64 pp.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/None. Illus. by King, Dave (illustrator). 4to. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Heroines of Service
|
|
|
NY: The Century Co., 1917 Green cloth covers worn on rear board, corners bumped and worn, ink notations on FFEP, foxing on page margins throughout.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/None. Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Control Freak
|
|
|
Tyndale House, 2000 Dustjacket corners slightly worn, else fine. 193 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Take Flight With Your Life!
|
|
|
Self Published, 2001 Gift quality.. Soft Cover. As New. Trade Softcover. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Here We go Again and Bottle Fatigue
|
|
|
Dell, 1963 Spine uncreased, binding very tight (probably unread). Very light soil on covers, light foxing on bottom page margins, corners of rear cover creased. . Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Early Agricultural Machinery
|
|
|
New York/Wshington: Frederick A. Praeger, 1969 Light grey cloth boards with gilt lettering: bottom edge and spine lightly foxed, spine ends bumped. Soiled DJ edgeworn with large tear at fore-edge of front panel, small pieces missing from spine ends, multiple small tears, price-clipped. Black and white illustrations accompany 30 pages of text. Sixteen full-page color plates.. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Suwanee River Boy
|
|
|
Naples, FL: Neopolitan Publishers, 1970 Top layer of rear cover has large, repaired tear, covers foxed, faint stains on title page, light intermittent foxing. Binding tight. 60 pp.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (74)Fine or New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (48)$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (71)Paperback (39)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)With dust jacket (56)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (127)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


