Authors starting with P from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x
Results 1 - 20 of 148
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Tibet, Toof of the World (Panoramic China)
|
|
|
Foreign Languages Press, 2006-01. Paperback. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.78
|
|
| 2) |
Hepatitis C Disease Management Guide
|
|
|
Thomson PDR, 2003. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.77
|
|
| 3) |
A flower for my mother
|
|
|
Holt, 1958. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Acceptable: Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-church library with library stampings. "Discarded" stamped in front and back. Library stampings. Card holder still present as well as due date slip. No DJ. Normal shelf wear with scuffs due to age. Pages tanned due to age. Binding strong. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $249.38
|
|
| 4) |
When the donkey jumped and other stories
|
|
|
China Inland Mission, 1945. Unknown Binding. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.65
|
|
| 5) |
Blood, the river of life (The Human body)
|
|
|
U.S. News Books, 1981. Hardcover. Good. Good: 163 pages, ex-library w/ library binding; card pouch removed; no marking in text. Library stampings. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 6) |
Privateers of '76
|
|
|
The Penn Pub. Co, 1923. Unknown Binding. Good. Short stories. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Minor tanning of pages from age. A few small stains. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Not real pretty but very usable. Eligible for Free Super Saver Shipping. Amazon Customer Service 24/7. Track your delivery to your door. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Word Became Flesh: Studies in the Gospel of John
|
|
|
2004. Paperback. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.59
|
|
| 8) |
Dream Great Dreams: Enlarge Your Vision of God
|
|
|
Multnomah Books, 1984-06-01. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Previous owner's name in front. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 9) |
My Hungary: Your Guide to Budapest
|
|
|
Teka. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Previous owner's name in front. Light tanning top of pages. Very slight corner folds. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.79
|
|
| 10) |
Storm Winds
|
|
|
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1945. Hardcover. Acceptable. Solid for age. Binding tight. Page tanning. No marking noted. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 11) |
Adventure in Tanganyika and other missionary stories (Moody colportage library)
|
|
|
Moody Press, 1963. Paperback. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 12) |
Seek no tomorrow
|
|
|
Moody Press, 1971. Unknown Binding. Good. No dust jacket. Dust jacket clipping on inside of front cover. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 13) |
Little Feather at Big Bear Lake
|
|
|
Zondervan Pub. House, 1944. Unknown Binding. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.39
|
|
| 14) |
First Bull Run - The Nation Wakes to War
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1966 (2nd printing). Hardcover. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.83
|
|
| 15) |
Practical Mathematics Part II-Geometry
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1912. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.58
|
|
| 16) |
The key to the Bible: The parables of Matthew 13
|
|
|
Moody Press, 1957. Paperback. Acceptable. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. Spine will show signs of wear. Pages may be tanning from age. Previous owners information may or may not be noted on the cover page. The book is used but still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.14
|
|
| 17) |
The Red Petticoat
|
|
|
Lothrop. Lee and Shepard, 1969. Hardcover. Acceptable. c1969. Withdrawn library book. 128 pages. Dust jacket has a tear. "W/D" on remaining inside back cover page. Staining on inside cover pages from dust jacket tape. ("Waiting is the worst curse one has to endure." Young Eliza Bouton was sure those words were true. It was she who had to stay home when her father and brother marched off to battle in the Revolutionary War.) ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.52
|
|
| 18) |
Guide to UNIX Using Linux, Third Edition
|
|
|
Course Technology, 2004-10-07. Paperback. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Owner notation on page edges. Used Textbook. Please remember: This item is in used condition. GOOD: Copy has been read, but remains in GOOD condition. May have used notations in the form of labels or stamps, corner bumps and underlining/highlighting in text along with some notes. The spine remains undamaged. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 19) |
Bali
|
|
|
Apa Productions Singapore, 1978. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Tear lower right corner of front cover DJ. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 20) |
A guide-book to the Prado Museum, including a commentary and general historical information
|
|
|
Compania Bibliografica Espanola, 1970. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1970. 292pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, scuffing, small tears and soiling. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)Paperback (59)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (148)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

