Authors starting with P from KnC Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: KnC Books (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: KnC Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 54
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
I Kid You Not
|
|
|
Cardinal, May 1961. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 4th printing. Spine and cover creases, shelf wear to edges and corners. Binding and pages tight. Text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.02
|
|
| 2) |
Roller Star (Choose Your Own Adventure 136)
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1993. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st printing. Light spine and cover creases, shelf wear to edges and corners. Binding tight, pages clean and tight, no writing, tears or creases. RL 4, age 10 and up.... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 3) |
Spy Trap (Choose Your Own Adventure #6)
|
|
|
Bantam, 1989. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Granger, Paul. Faint spine crease, very tight binding. Light edge and corner wear. Previous owner name & address on FFEP. Text clean but beginning to tan.... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Waste Makers
|
|
|
Pocket Books, Aug. 1963. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st printing. Front wrap smudged, slight crease along spine on front and back, light shelf wear. Binding tight. Text clean, no tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.28
|
|
| 5) |
Ted and Terri And The Crooked Trapper
|
|
|
Moody Press, 1971. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Light readers crease, edge and corner wear. Binding tight, text clean but tanning. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.88
|
|
| 6) |
Lori Adams and the Riverboat Mystery
|
|
|
Moody Press, 1971. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Slight spine tilt, cover crease, edge and corner wear, wrappers rubbed. Binding tight, text clean, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 7) |
Cowboys are My Weakness
|
|
|
Washington Square Press, 1993. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Signed by the author on title page. 1st Washington Square printing. Wrappers have light edge and corner wear. Binding tight, no spine crease. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.09
|
|
| 8) |
Kamikazes
|
|
|
Biblos, 1955. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Cover browning, no spine creases, binding tight. Text tanned, occasional underlining. Note from the author laid in. Foreword in English, text in Ukrainian. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.19
|
|
| 9) |
Film Directors: A Guide to Their American Films
|
|
|
Scarecrow Press, 1974. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Retired library copy, label on front cover, labels and stamps on FFEP. Spine slightly sunned. Binding tight, text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.07
|
|
| 10) |
Buddies
|
|
|
Knopf, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Book Club edition. Illustrated boards, lightly bumped, minimal wear. Binding tight; text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 11) |
Donovan Pasha and Some People of Egypt
|
|
|
D. Appleton & Company, 1902. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Bumped, slight spine tilt. Gift inscription, in pencil, on FFEP, top edge gilt. Binding tight, text clean but tanning, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.90
|
|
| 12) |
Krippendorf's Tribe
|
|
|
Delta, 1998. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Delta printing, full number line. No spine creases, some light creasing to front wrapper. Red smudges on inside front cover and ffep, remaining text clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
Death In The Rain
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1986. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st thus. No spine creases, light creases on front cover. Edge and corner wear. Very tight binding. Text clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Last Summer
|
|
|
Avon, 1958. Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Head & tail of spine chipped, tear at bottom of spine, 1st few pages coming loose, rest of pages are tight. Text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. Reading copy. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.88
|
|
| 15) |
Doctor Zhivago
|
|
|
Pantheon, Sept., 1958. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Red cloth boards w/ light bumping. Stain across bottom edge of back cover, small ring on front. Binding tight, text clean, slight smudging on fore edge. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.60
|
|
| 16) |
The Poems of Doctor Zhivago
|
|
|
Hallmark, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Two small tears at front top edge of DJ, price clipped. Beautiful illustrated boards, corners sharp. Owner name on ffep, all other text clean, binding tight. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 17) |
Riding Down
|
|
|
Goldsmith Publishing, 1932. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Red cloth boards, corners bumped and chipped, head of spine chipped, tail bumped, no DJ. Previous owner's name & address on FFEP. Binding tight, text clean but tanning, no tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.46
|
|
| 18) |
Zero To Sixty: The Motorcycle Journey of A Lifetime
|
|
|
Harvest, 1999. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Harvest edition, 1st printing. Gently read, no spine or cover creases, very tight binding. Pages crisp and clean. Light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.60
|
|
| 19) |
Exploring The Crack In The Cosmic Egg: Split Minds and Meta-Realities
|
|
|
Julian Press, 1975. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 2nd printing. DJ shows some wear, closed tear on front at top edge; in Brodart. Teal cloth boards, clean, lightly bumped, light wear. Binding tight, text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.53
|
|
| 20) |
The Saber-Tooth Curriculum
|
|
|
McGraw Hill, 1959. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine or cover creases, binding tight. Light edge & corner wear, slight browning of wrappers. Light smudges on edge of text block; text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.42
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (54)
With photos (24)
Filter by country:
United States (54)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















