Authors starting with P from Nerman's Books and Collectibles
Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3448
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 172 Next
| 1) |
The World's Best Yiddish Dirty Jokes
|
|
|
Castle A near fine blue hardcover in a very good plus dust jacket. First printing 1984. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
Snow White
|
|
|
Macdonald Educational, 1977 A very good plus softcover. Owner name written on cover. Otherwise no marks. Pages are clean, colors bright. Copyright 1977.. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Funny Thing Happened to Me on My Way to the Grave
|
|
|
Pocket A very good paperback. Former owners name on inside front cover. Copyright 1962, 1st edition.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
My Saber is Bent
|
|
|
Cardinal Edition A good to very good paperback. 1962, second printing.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Clara Barton
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons A very good to fine blue hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. Ex. Library with all usual markings, stamps. Copyright 1941.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Juliette Low
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons A very good book. Minor shelf wear, pen on front page. Copyright 1947. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
Fisherman's Luck
|
|
|
White Lion A very good red hardcover in a good plus dust jacket. Copyright 1971.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Fisherman's Luck
|
|
|
Harper & Row A near fine purple hardcover in a good to very good dust jacket, shelf wear and chip at bottom. Copyright 1971, 1st edition.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Treasure Hunt
|
|
|
Harper and Row A very good to fine, blue and orange hardcover in a near very good dust jacket. First edition, copyright 1970.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Ten Canadian Poets: Critical Essays
|
|
|
Ryerson A fine trade paperback. Second printing, 1969.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Picnic and Other Stories
|
|
|
The Ryerson Press, 1958. A near fine hardcover in a very good jacket. Jacket has piece torn off on top spine. Copyright 1958. First edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Book of Canadian Stories
|
|
|
Ryerson Press, 1962 A very good to fine blue hardcover. No jacket. Spine sunned. . Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Creative Writing in Canada
|
|
|
Ryerson A very good to fine green hardcover in a very good dustjacket. First printing, 1952.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Book of Canadian Stories
|
|
|
University of New Brunswick, 1952. A fine hardcover in a good plus jacket. JAcket has chipped edges, pieces missing on spine. Copyright 1952.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
A Book of Canadian Stories
|
|
|
Ryerson A good blue hardcover. Library markings, including ink stamp, tape marks, scarred back endpaper where pocket was ripped off. 1964 reprint.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Book of Canadian Stories
|
|
|
Ryerson A near very good, blue hardcover. 1965 reprint. Joseph Howe; ThomasChandler Haliburton; Susanna Moodie; Sir Charles G. D. Roberts; Duncan Campbell Scott; Stephen Leacock; Frederick Philip Grove; Mazo de la Roche; Thomas H.Raddall; Morley Callaghan ; Sinclair Ross; and many others.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Renoir (Pierre Auguste) (The Library of Great Painters)
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1972 A very good to fine oversized hardcover in a very good plus jacket. Jacket chipped on top spine. Owner sticker on front free end page. Hinge cracked. Colour plates tipped as usual for this series. 68 reproductions with 49 in large full color.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
Inca Settlements and Elite Compounds, Spatial and Power Structures
|
|
|
Bartlett School of Architecture and Planning , 1990 A fine oversized spiral bound soft cover.. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 19) |
Modern Chess Strategy
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1971 A very good to fine trade paperback. Pages are clean.. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Secret Of The Sun God (Choose Your Own Adventure #68)
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam, 1987 A very good paperback. First printing 1987. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (161)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2069)$5-10 (896)
$10-25 (380)
$25-50 (76)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1102)Paperback (1826)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (989)With dust jacket (1174)
Signed (39)
Filter by country:
United States (3448)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

