Authors starting with P from dhamiltonbooks
Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 305
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
Handbook on the Management of Lipid Disorders
|
|
|
NPCC Handbook on the Management of Lipid Disorders: 2nd Edition by James M.McKenney, PharmD, and David Hawkins, PharmD. National Pharmacy Cardiovascular Council, St. Louis, MO. Like New Condition Paperback. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.74
|
|
| 2) |
Hope When You're Hurting: Answers to Four Questions Hurting People Ask
|
|
|
Zondervan New copy has black remainder mark on underside of book. Helps support Christian Missions.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 3) |
PINEHURST STORIES: A CELEBRATION OF GREAT GOLF AND GOOD TIMES
|
|
|
Pinehurst, Inc. New and unmarked copy. Helps support Christian Missions. . Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.50
|
|
| 4) |
American Literature with Readings
|
|
|
Allyn and Bacon Allyn and Bacon, Inc., Boston, MA, 1926. Good/no dust jacket, Original Cloth. Blue cloth covers with gilt lettering, faded on spine and cover. text is clean with light tanning, binding solid. 434 pages. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.30
|
|
| 5) |
They spoke for democracy;: Classic statements of the American way (Unknown Binding)
|
|
|
Scribner New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1958, first edition, clean and tight copy with some minor shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.76
|
|
| 6) |
Are You an American? Great Americans Speak
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1951. Fair to Good overall, text is clean with light tanning, some wear to covers. Decent reading copy. Short speeches that have shaped our destiny. Gen. MacArthur, many former presidents, etc. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 7) |
Refractions: Writers and Places
|
|
|
Carroll & Graf Pub New York: Carroll & Graff, 1990, First Edition Stated Fine/Good. Clean and tight copy, shelf wear to dust jacket. A Nice clean 1st printing. Looks at the association of writers and places: Homer, Chaucer & Troy; Proust & Illiers-Combray; Byron & Sintra; Dostoyevsky & Florence; the Alhambra & Irving; Venice & Mark Twain; La Mancha & Cervantes; and Cape Cod & Thoreau. Literature & Fiction / History & Criticism. Helps support Christian Homesc... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 8) |
The status seekers (Unknown Binding)
|
|
|
Pocket Books New York: Pocket Books 1964 paperback 12th printing, clean text, some cover wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Evangelism and the Sovereignty of God
|
|
|
InterVarsity Press InterVarsity Press 1974 5th American Printing; Mass Market Sized Paperback: soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight shelf wear to covers. Clean text. Helps support Christian Missions.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 10) |
Knowing God's Purpose For Your Life
|
|
|
Regal Books New hardcover with dust jacket has black remainder mark on underside of book. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 11) |
Confronting Life-Threatening Illness: Through the Power of Positional Thinking
|
|
|
Christian Publications New and unmarked First Edition, First Printing. Helps support Christian Missions. . Soft Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Leonardo's Bicycle
|
|
|
Jose Daniel Fierro interrupts his work on a novel (this one, in fact) in order to investigate the disappearance of a young fe... read more
Mysterious Pr Mysterious Press 1995; c1995. New First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Very minor wear from storage. A south-of-the-border/Iberian noir adventure story, a political psychodrama, and a meditation on the effects of a century of violence on the nature of imagination itself, novel features a cast of radicals, criminals, and dreamers, all on wild goose chases that lead them into hails of gunfire. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 13) |
In the Hand of the Holy Spirit: The Visionary Art of J.B. Murray
|
|
|
Mercer University Press New and unmarked Hardcover with dust jacket. Light shelf wear from sitting on bookstore shelf. Helps support Christian Missions. . Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 14) |
Abnormal Psychology: A clinical approach to psychological deviants (McGraw-Hill series in psychology)
|
|
|
KoÌgakusha Co Mc Graw Hill, New York, 1947. Cloth. Fair Reading copy, maroon cloth covers have some wear and staining, some underlining and highlighting of text, solid binding. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Wisdom of the Dragon
|
|
|
Harper & Row, Publishers The Wisdom of the Dragon by Pahk, Induk, Illustrated by Kim, Gloria Harper & Row, Publishers, 1970 First Edition. Red cloth boards, Very Good/ Good + inscription inside page DJ with some edge wear and price-clipped. A book of Chinese & Korean proverbs with delightful black & white illustrations by Gloria Kim. Wisdom, Sayings, Korea, China, Philosophy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 16) |
Death at Epsom Downs (Robin Paige Victorian Mysteries, No. 7)
|
|
|
Berkley Hardcover New York: Berkley Publishing, 2001, NEW First edition, First printing complete with number line, Fine/ Near Fine , very minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Mystery & Thrillers / Mystery / Historical. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Alphabet Connection: A Parent and Teacher's Guide to Reading and Writing
|
|
|
Schocken Books Schocken Books, New York, 1979. First Edition Stated, Near Fine/Good. clean and tight copy, shelf wear and small tear to price-clipped dust jacket has been taped, price in pencil on inside page only marking.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.36
|
|
| 18) |
The Alphabet Connection: A Parent and Teacher's Guide to Reading and Writing
|
|
|
Schocken Books Clean text, solid binding, some shelf edge wear to covers. . Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Inside the Vatican (Unknown Binding)
|
|
|
unknown Hawthorn Books, 1960. Hardback- Cloth.: Near Fine/Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean and tight copy, edge wear and chipping to dj. An account of daily life inside the Vatican. Lots of photos, 273 pages. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 20) |
Love has its reasons: An inquiry into New Testament love (Unknown Binding)<!--aoeui-->
|
|
|
Word Books Book Condition: Fair; Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Average used book, some underlining of text in tattered intact dust jacket. Helps support Christian Homeschooling Family.. Fair. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (245)Fine or New (195)
New (109)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (134)$5-10 (72)
$10-25 (73)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (207)Paperback (94)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)With dust jacket (124)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (305)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




