Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (225)
Fine or New (55)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (166)
$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (71)
Paperback (189)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)
With dust jacket (65)
Signed (5)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (263)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Bizarre Books & Music (authors starting with P) [X]  Bookseller : Bizarre Books & Music [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 263
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 13 Next

1) The International Economy
P. T. Ellsworth, J. Clark Leith

Macmillan, 1975. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MILD WEAR ON BLACK COVER, LIGHTLY AGED, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. ISBN: 002332760X.... (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)
$13.35
2) The World of Biology
P. William Davis, Eldra Pearl Solomon

McGraw-Hill, 1974. Paperback. Very good. No spine creases, corner bends on cover. No marks in text, pages are lightly aged. Age spots on outer edges. ISBN: 007015547X.... (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)
$9.99
3) Study Guide to Accompany The World of Biology
P. William Davis, Eldra Pearl Solomon

McGraw-Hill, 1974. Paperback. Very good. No spine creases, corner bends on cover. No marks in text, pages are lightly aged. Age spots on outer edges. ISBN: 0070155496.... (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)
$19.99
4) Winking at Destiny: A Journey into Consciousness
Sharon Pacione

Lotus House, 1998. First edition/First printing. Paperback. Like New. Signed by Author! "Patricia, Blessings, Love, & Light, Sharon Pacione." Light shelf wear on cover, no spine creases. Clean text, a few unbent page corners. Book Description Metaphysics. Writings and images.Quotations.Metaphysical thoughts. ISBN: 0965839400.... (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)

$29.99
5) Disney's Pocahontas: Into the Forest
Mary Packard

Golden Books, June, 1995. Board Book. Like New. In excellent condition, never read. ISBN: 0307124746.... (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)
$1.99
6) The Evolution of Progress: The End of Economic Growth and the Beginning of Human Transformation
Owen Paepke

Random House, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. NICE BOOK! FIRST EDITION. VERY MILD SHELF WEAR ON DUSTJACKET, NO MARKINGS. Description: Material progress is coming to an end, exhausted by its own success and confronted by the limits of postindustrial capitalism. But poised to replace it, argues the author, is a radical new vision of human progress: the transformation of people themselves through advances in neurobiology, artificial intelligence, and genetic engineering. ""From Publish... (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)
$3.99
7) Bungalow For Two (Love Inspired)
Page, Carole

Bungalow For Two (Love Inspired)
Stock photo.
Steeple Hill, 1-Dec-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Clean pages, one spine crease & light wear on cover. ISBN: 037387166X.... (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)

$1.99
8) Integrated Pharmacology
Page, Clive

C.V. Mosby, 15-Jan-97. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, light wear & a few bends on cover. Faint mark on edge, no marks in text. Book Info King's College, London, U.K. Problem-based learning pharmacology textbook presenting drugs and their mechanisms of action in the context of the diseases they are used to treat. U.K. perspective. Softcover. ISBN: 0723425566.... (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)
$6.98
9) Little Rivers: Tales of a Woman Angler
Margot Page

Little Rivers: Tales of a Woman Angler
Stock photo.
Lyons & Burford, 1995. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. Great book! Clean, light wear on dj, stamped on top edge & endpage. From Publishers Weekly This splendid collection of essays, reprinted from periodicals like the New York Times, Rod & Reel and Trout, is remarkable especially because Page is able to be lyrical while writing matter-of-fact prose. Here, she tells of her fa ISBN: 1558213678.... (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)

$3.95
10) Music from the Road: Views and Reviews, 1978-1992."
Tim Page

Music from the Road: Views and Reviews, 1978-1992."
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, 1992. Hardcover. Like New. Never read. Light shelf wear on dj, clean pages. ABOUT THE BOOK\n\nEveryday Health Tips ISBN: 0195073150.... (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)

$6.93
11) Lockwood: A Western Story
Lauran Paine

Five Star Western, 1996. First Edition, Second Printing, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. Laminated dj, library stamps on front, clean pages. From Publishers Weekly Cuff Lockwood, the aging hero of this excellent new western from the veteran Paine (Tears of the Heart), just wants to live out his years in a place with less than two feet of snow on the ground during the winter. He keeps trying t ISBN: 0786206586.... (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)

$11.95
12) Gifts of Age: Portraits and Essays of 32 Remarkable Women
Painter, Charlotte
No longer available
13) Needlepoint Plaids
Pakula, Marion Broome

Random House Value Publishing, 12-Dec-88. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, mild shelf wear & corner creases on cover. Lightly aged pages, no markings in text. ISBN: 0517520427.... (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)


$2.76
14) Road Rules: Passport Abroad
Pallet, Alison

Road Rules: Passport Abroad
Stock photo.
MTV Books, 1-Nov-97. Paperback. Like New. Great book! No marks, no spine creases & mild wear on cover. ISBN: 0671015362.... (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)
$1.99
15) Plucking the Apple
Elizabeth Palmer

Plucking the Apple
Stock photo.
Mira, 1-May-99. Paperback. Very good. Very slight wear to cover, small bumps on top and bottom of spine. Clean & crisp pages. From Publishers Weekly: With an impeccable blend of empathy and mocking wit, Palmer (Scarlet Angel) delivers a novel of high-society slapstick that is nearly impossible to put down. The trouble-and the abundance of delightful wickedness-stems from the chic summer dinner party thrown by Victoria and James Harting, owners of that trendy London exhibition space known simply as &qu... (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)


$1.99
16) Living on the Mountain
Palms, Roger C

Fleming H. Revell Company, January, 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Inscription on endpage, no spine creases & mild wear on glossy cover. ISBN: 0800714490.... (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)

$1.99
17) Bible Readings on Hope
Roger C. Palms

World Wide Publications, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MAY HAVE MODERATE WEAR, SPINE CREASES AND MARK ON EDGE OR ENDPAGES. PAGES MAY BE AGING, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ISBN: 0913367699.... (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)

$1.99
18) Five Important Things
Paluch, Jim

JP Horizons, December, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases & mild wear on cover. Inscription inside, no marks in text. ISBN: 093753921X.... (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)

$1.99
19) Rich Men, Single Women."
Pamela Beck, Patti Massman

Dell, 1-May-89. Paperback. Good. Great reading copy! Cover is worn, no spine creases. Small stains on top & bottom of pages, clean inside. From Publishers Weekly\nWith the background of Los Angeles's most exclusive hotels, parties and boutiques, this lively, engaging novel from the authors of Fling depicts three single women vigorously hunting for "Mr. Right." Paige Williams, Tori Mitchell and Susan Kendell Brown meet at a glitzy Beverly Hills wedding. They become friends on the spot an... (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)
$1.99
20) Links
Charles Panati

Houghton Mifflin, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. MODERATE SHELF WEAR & A FEW SMALL REPAIRS ON DUSTJACKET. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS. ISBN: 0395262933.... (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)
$1.99
Results 1 - 20 of 263
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 13 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations