Authors starting with P from Burnsy's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 129
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
The Andy Warhol Diaries
|
|
|
warner books copyright 1987 ist printing. Hardcover. GOOD. Book is in fine condition. DJ has several tears and wear along edges. Fast ship. Sorry, due to weight and size -- no international or priority shipping. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.87
|
|
| 2) |
The Runway of Life
|
|
|
Eaglet Publishing,. Paperback. NEW. PERFECT! New--Buy with confidence- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 3) |
Paragliding Flight: Walking on Air
|
|
|
Black Mountain Books, 1/1/1990. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Moving Mountains: Lessons in Leadership and Logistics from the Gulf War (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Harvard Business School Press, 3/1/1994. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.51
|
|
| 5) |
Gifts of Age: Portraits and Essays of 32 Remarkable Women
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 10/1/1985. Paperback. Very_Good. VERY GOOD Gift inscription inside. Looks unread. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Interview Tips
|
|
|
Jaico Publishing House, 5/15/2005. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.97
|
|
| 7) |
How to Train Your English Springer Spaniel (How To...(T.F.H. Publications))
|
|
|
TFH Publications, 1/1/2000. Hardcover. Brand_New. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.17
|
|
| 8) |
The winds of God are blowing
|
|
|
Tyndale House Publishers. Unknown Binding. Good. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Shining Path of Peru
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan, 9/15/1994. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.97
|
|
| 10) |
A Veiled Journey
|
|
|
Mira, 5/1/2002. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 11) |
Shelter
|
|
|
Tor Books, 6/12/2007. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD Uncirculated Ex- library book with usual marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Snow
|
|
|
Vintage, 7/19/2005. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Historicity of Nature: Essays on Science and Theology
|
|
|
Templeton Press, 11/1/2007. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.78
|
|
| 14) |
Learning About Money Grades 2-3 (Black-line Reproducible)
|
|
|
Frank Schaffer Publication. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD NO creasing, shelfwear. Previous owner's name inside. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 15) |
Twila Paris - Twenty Favorites
|
|
|
Hal Leonard Corporation, 11/1/1997. Sheet music. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.24
|
|
| 16) |
Girl in the Mirror
|
|
|
Trafford Publishing, 7/1/2005. Paperback. LIKE NEW. Inscribed by author "Thanks Mary"-- PERFECT! New 100% satisfaction with purchase. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.45
|
|
| 17) |
Dark Shadows : Ang??lique's Descent
|
|
|
HarperEntertainment, 12/1/1998. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Mint. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 18) |
Now and Then
|
|
|
Putnam Adult, 10/23/2007. Hardcover. new. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.74
|
|
| 19) |
Stranger in Paradise (Thorndike Press Large Print Core Series)
|
|
|
In this seventh installment in the bestselling JESSE STONE series, the Paradise, Massachusetts, police chief must work alongs... read more
Thorndike Press, 3/5/2008. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD Uncirculated Ex- library book with usual marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 20) |
Shihtzu ("KW")
|
|
|
TFH Publications, 9/1/1994. Hardcover. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (100)Fine or New (69)
New (48)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (56)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)Paperback (85)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (9)
Filter by country:
United States (129)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






