Authors starting with P from Bob's Bookery
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 123
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
RIPLEY'S BELIEVE IT OR NOT! Special Edition
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Inc.. As New with no dust jacket. 2004. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Brand new glossy hardcover copy. "Special Edition". Perfect. Fill with fun facts for the inquiring young mind. Published by Scholastic -2004. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #1669; V-3; Color Photographs; Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 143 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 2) |
PORTRAIT OF PIUS XII
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton & Company. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1957. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Stated 1st edition. Reddish brown cloth boards are in excellent condition. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out with crisp text. Dust jacket shows wear and tear - frayed edges and some small tears - not very pretty but functional. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3711; X-18; B&W Photo... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 3) |
THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO YOUR EMOTIONS & YOUR HEALTH New Dimensions in Mind/body Healing
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Rodale Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 1986. First Edition (?); Tenth Printing. Hardcover. Brand new hardcover copy. DJ has very minor shelf wear. Otherwise perfect. Tight, bright, & priced right. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #1101; A-31; Thick Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 732 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
JULY SUNRISE. The Poetry of Joshua Andrew Page
|
|
|
Lake Station, IN: Lighthouse Memories. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Collector's piece! From a private collection - this book of poetry is inscribed, signed, and dated by the author. Private book #260. In mint condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5592; F-34; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 71 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.90
|
|
| 5) |
I'M NOT DONE YET Keeping At It, Remaining Relevant, And Having The Time Of My Life
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow. New in New dust jacket. 2000. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage. Excellent condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6240; BB-41; Cover Photograph; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 196 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE BEST DEMOCRACY MONEY CAN BUY
|
|
|
London, England: Robinson. Very Good+. 2003. Fourth Printing. Softcover. Very nice softcover copy. Solid, tight and clean through out. Covers are clean and look like new, binding is straight and tight, pages are intact, solid with clean & crisp text. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3356; SS-1; B&W Photographs; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 400 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 7) |
THE SOAPSUDS FAIRY
|
|
|
Boston: Ginn & Company. Very Good. 1981. Paperback. Very nice paperback copy. Minor wear and tear with major issues. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4162; QQ-45; Color and black & white Illustrations; 8vo; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE TEXAS RANGER
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario: Mira Books. As New with no dust jacket. 2001. Not First Edition. Softcover. Brand new paperback copy. Excellent condition with only very minor shelf wear. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #1991; GG-42; Mass Market PB; Thick 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 377 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
GOD'S PROMISES FOR YOU
|
|
|
Old Tappan, NJ: Fleming H. Ravell Company. Very Good. 1977. First Edition (?). Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. Clean through out. Tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. ; R-2; 8vo; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
ORDINARY WISDOM Sakya Pandita's Treasury of Good Advice
|
|
|
Somerville, MA: Wisdom Publications. New. 2000. Second Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Excellent condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5421; CCC-52; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 364 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 11) |
NEW GUIDE TO THE PRADO GALLERY
|
|
|
Madrid, Spain: Editorial Mayfe, S. A.. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy of this rare book. Book appears new & unread. Dust jacket show only minor wear. Tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking included. ; V-28; Color Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 173 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.86
|
|
| 12) |
GUARDIAN ANGEL
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press. New in New dust jacket. 1992. First Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Original 1992 hardcover book in original dust jakcet in excellent condition. Dust jacket shows minor storage/shelf wear. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6255; N-40; Cover Art; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 370 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
TIDEWATER VIRGINIA In Color: Porfiles of America
|
|
|
New York: Hastings House. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy in original dust jacket. Published by Hastings House in 1968, 1st Edition. 94 pages of beautiful color photos of the locale. Previous owners name printed very neatly inside. Solid and clean through out. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #1761; CC-17; Color Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 94 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 14) |
PASTIME
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. New in New dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Original 1991 hardcover copy in excellent condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5922; C-34; Cover Art; 8vo; 159 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 15) |
THE CONSPIRACY OF PONTIAC
|
|
|
New York: Collier Books. Fair. 1962. Tenth Edition. Paperback. Nice paperback copy. Published in 1962 - "The classic account of the Indian rebellion". Covers show age but are still in decent condition. Binding is still good. Pages are intact, solid and clean, with crisp text. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4106; WW-27; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 544 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 16) |
THE MOTHER'S ALMANAC
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1975. First Edition (?); Twenty-Sixth Printing. Softcover. Very nice softcover copy. There is a small scribble mark on front cover, otherwise clean through out. Tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. ; U-1; Cartoons; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 288 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
JOURNEY TO AMERICA: ANIELA KAMINSKI'S STORY A Voyage from Poland During World War 2
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Jam Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. 1st paperback edition, published by Berkley in 2002. Appears brand new and unread, but has previous owner's name inside - otherwise perfect. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #1945; FF-36; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 182 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE RENAISSANCE Studies in Art and Poetry: the 1893 Text
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: University of California Press. Very Good. 1980. First Printing. Paperback. Very nice paperback copy. Corners taped re-enforced by previous owner, and small chip on back and general wear. Otherwise in very nice condition - solid, tight and clean through out. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6025; CC-58; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 489 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
CHRISTMAS FROM THE HEART
|
|
|
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation. New with no dust jacket. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Brand new glossy hardcover copy. Loaded with lovely holiday ideas and beautiful color photographs. Happy Holidays at a great price! Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2510; C-31; Vol. 11; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
MINDING THE BODY Women Writers on Body and Soul
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Appears new & unread. Tight, bright, & priced right. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #1298; A-41; 8vo; 321 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (103)Fine or New (51)
New (39)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (40)$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)Paperback (61)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)With dust jacket (96)
Signed (9)
With photos (37)
Filter by country:
United States (123)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











