Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from McTed's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: McTed's Books (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: McTed's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 243
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) Clinton - Portrait Of A Victory
P. F. - Photographs on assignment for Time Magazine. Prologue by Rosenblatt, Roger; Epilogue by Kramer, Michael Bentley

Warner Books/Epicenter Comm, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Boxed & Cased CD-RomLight Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, faded Box. Erasures on Box. c21s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
2) Proceedings of The Sixth ACM International Symposium on Mobile Ad Hoc Networking and Computing (MobiHoc 2005)
P.R. Kumar, et al

The Association for Computing Machinery, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed cover. Slight edgewear. No Marks. c04s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $46.87
3) The Penningtons
Basil PARTRIDGE

The Westminster Pess, 1951. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. Marks inside front cover & on first page. No Marks in text. c36s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) MICROBE HUNTERS
DE KRUIF. PAUL

HARCOURT BRACE & CO, 1926. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ. Moderate to Heavy Shelfwear overall. Faded & Torn Spine. Weak Binding. Heavy Edgewear, Bumping. No Marks. c14s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.22
5) Museum Pieces
William PLOMER

The Noonday Press, 1954. Hardcover. Good. Past Owner Smoked. No DJ. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, back cover faded. Edgewear. No Marks. c34s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.88
6) Healthy Lifestyles at Home and School
National PTA

National PTA, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c03s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
7) College physiology
Donald M Pace

Crowell, 1955. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. No DJ. Spine worn at edges. Name & other marks inside front cover. Scant underlining in first chapter. c05s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.71
8) L'inspiration et l'autorité de la Bible
Pache, René

Editions Emmaüs, 1967. Paperback. Good. French Language, No English text. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. c24s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.99
9) The Philby Conspiracy
Leitch and Knightley Bruce Page

Doubleday & Co, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Sleeved DJ. Light overall shelfwear. Ex-Library with typical marks, stamps & stickers. No Marks in text. c15s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) A dipper full of stars;: A beginner's guide to the heavens
Lou Williams Page

Follett Pub. Co, 1964. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed & Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight Edgewear. Bookstore label inside front cover. No Marks in text. c03s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $23.27
11) AMERICAN INTERIORS: Architectual Digest Presents A Decade Of Imaginative Residential Design
Paige, Editor RENSE

Knapp Press, 1978. Hardcover. Good. Top, Right corner of Front Cover Slightly Puppy-chewed. Crackle-finished DJ Scuffed & Edgeworn.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Marks inside back cover. No Marks in Text. c19s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Tears of the Heart: A Western Story
Lauran Paine

Tears of the Heart: A Western Story
Stock photo.
Leisure Books, 2001-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover scratched. Creased Spine. Edgewear. Marks & Stamp on first page. No Marks in text. pb01s07 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Humming Bird Named Friendly: World's Smallest Bird
Iola Pair

I & L Pub, 1996-12. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c23s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.94
14) Calculator Puzzles, Tricks and Games
Norvin Pallas

Calculator Puzzles, Tricks and Games
Dover Publications, 1991-03-01. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Label on first page, Marks on last page. No Marks in text. c22s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) The wind blows wild
Bernard Alvin Palmer

Moody Press, 1968. Acceptable. No DJ. Moderate shelfwear. Ex-Library with typical marks, stamps & stickers.Card Pocket.No Marks in text. c06s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.61
16) Time to Embrace
Lilli Palmer

Macmillan Pub Co, 1980-09. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Faded Spine. No Marks. HHH c22s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) The Society (Palmer, Michael)
Michael Palmer

The Society (Palmer, Michael)
Bantam, 2004-08-17. Hardcover. Very Good. BCE. DJ shows slight edgewear & scuffing. Very Light overall shelfwear. Remainder Mark, No Marks in text. c08s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Fortress of Love (Heartsong Presents, #321)
Melanie Panagiotopoulos

Fortress of Love (Heartsong Presents, #321)
Heartsong, 1999. Paperback. Like New. Minimal shelfwear, spine uncreased.No Marks. pbd03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Christmas Dreams: The Christmas Wreath/Evergreen/Searching for the Star
Veda Boyd Jones; Rebecca Germany; Mary Hawkins; Melanie Panagiotopoulos

Barbour Publishing Inc, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. No DJ as issued. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear, Slight Bumping. No Marks. c25s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Report of the National Reading Panel: Teaching Children to Read, An Evidenced Based Assessment of the Scientific Research LIiterature on Reading and Its Implications for Reading Instruction (NIH 00-4769) Dec 2000
National Reading Panel

2000. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover creaed. Edgewear. No Marks. c12s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25


Results 1 - 20 of 243
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (191)
$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (78)
Paperback (147)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (63)
With photos (56)

Filter by country:
United States (243)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: