Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (349)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)
$5-10 (272)
$10-25 (163)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (496)
Paperback (45)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (244)
With dust jacket (228)
Signed (19)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (549)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with P) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 549
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 27 Next

1) The Living Heart Diet
John P

New York: Raven Press / Simon & Schuster. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Softcover. Cover has very minor edge wear.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 397 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$6.00
2) I KID YOU NOT
Paar, Jack

Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
3) KANSAS CITY: THE SPIRIT - THE PEOPLE - THE PROMISE
Pace, Patricia Ewing

Windsor Publications, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$12.00
4) THE TREASURE HUNT
Pace, Tom

Harper & Row. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$15.00
5) Haoboffene Spiele : Moderne Schachtheorie
Pachman, Ludek

Berlin: Sportverlag. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 12mo . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$15.00
6) Offene Spiele : Moderne Schachtheorie
Pachman, Ludek

Berlin: Sportverlag. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 12mo . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$15.00
7) FAREWELL IN SPLENDOR: THE PASSING OF QUEEN VICTORIA AND HER AGE
Packard, Jerrold M

William Abrahams Books/Dutton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. 1st prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
8) FAREWELL IN SPLENDOR: THE PASSING OF QUEEN VICTORIA AND HER AGE
Packard, Jerrold M

New York: Dutton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 294 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
9) Encyclopedia of American Architecture
Packard, R

Whitby, On, Canada: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 724pp. Owner's name. Minor shelfwear to bottom edges. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 4to . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$30.00
10) Cook Young Cookbook
Paddleford, Clementine

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good-. 1966. Softcover. Light general wear to covers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
11) THE JOURNAL OF DON FRANCISCO SAAVEDRA DE SANGRONIS 1780-1783
Padron, Francisco Morales (Ed)

University of Florida Press. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$20.00
12) MERCY ROAD
Pagani, Dalia

Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
13) Hernan Cortes : Letters from Mexico
Pagden, A. R. (trans / ed)

New York: Grossman Publishers. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket has a few very small tears. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 565 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$16.00
14) THE PHILBY CONSPIRACY
Page, B. / Leitch, D. / Knightley, P

Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1968. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
15) AN AMERICAN MELODRAMA: THE PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGN OF 1968
Chester / Hodgson / Page

Viking Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1969. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
16) Kiss Me Goodnight, Sergeant Major: the Songs and Ballads of World War II
Page, Martin

London: Hart-Davis, MacGibbon. Very Good. 1973. First Edition. Softcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
17) RUNES
Page, R. I

University Of California Press/British Museum. Good with no dust jacket. 1989. 3rd imp. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
18) ON NEWFOUND RIVER
Page, Thomas Nelson

Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1906. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed bndng/ownr nme . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$20.00
19) The Old Gentleman of the Black Stock
Page, Thomas Nelson

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1901. Hardcover. A very nice copy with only traces of shelfwear. Owner's name. ; 8vo . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$20.00
20) Perfect Symmetry: The Search for the Beginning of Time
Pagels, Heinz R

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$7.00
Results 1 - 20 of 549
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 27 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations