Authors starting with P from Novel Ideas Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 603
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
| 1) |
I KID YOU NOT
|
|
|
Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
KANSAS CITY: THE SPIRIT - THE PEOPLE - THE PROMISE
|
|
|
Windsor Publications, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE TREASURE HUNT
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Haoboffene Spiele : Moderne Schachtheorie
|
|
|
Berlin: Sportverlag. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 12mo . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Offene Spiele : Moderne Schachtheorie
|
|
|
Berlin: Sportverlag. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 12mo . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Abroad in America : Visitors to the New Nation, 1776 - 1914
|
|
|
Reading MA: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1976. Reprint. Softcover. Cover has minor edge wear and light creasing.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 347 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
FAREWELL IN SPLENDOR: THE PASSING OF QUEEN VICTORIA AND HER AGE
|
|
|
William Abrahams Books/Dutton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. 1st prtg. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Encyclopedia of American Architecture
|
|
|
Whitby, On, Canada: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 724pp. Owner's name. Minor shelfwear to bottom edges. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 4to . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Cook Young Cookbook
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good-. 1966. Softcover. Light general wear to covers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
EYE OPENERS! PLANET EARTH
|
|
|
McDonald. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Jefferson Profile : As Revealed in His Letters
|
|
|
New York: John Day Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1956. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Bookplate. Cover has minor edge wear with softness at spine ends.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 359 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE JOURNAL OF DON FRANCISCO SAAVEDRA DE SANGRONIS 1780-1783
|
|
|
University of Florida Press. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
MERCY ROAD
|
|
|
Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hernan Cortes : Letters from Mexico
|
|
|
New York: Grossman Publishers. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket has a few very small tears. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 565 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE PHILBY CONSPIRACY
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1968. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
AN AMERICAN MELODRAMA: THE PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGN OF 1968
|
|
|
Viking Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1969. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
RUNES
|
|
|
University Of California Press/British Museum. Good with no dust jacket. 1989. 3rd imp. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
ON NEWFOUND RIVER
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1906. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed bndng/ownr nme . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Old Gentleman of the Black Stock
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1901. Hardcover. A very nice copy with only traces of shelfwear. Owner's name. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Sexual Personae : Art and Decadence from Nefertiti to Emily Dickinson
|
|
|
New York: Vintage Books. Very Good. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (398)Fine or New (14)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (84)$5-10 (292)
$10-25 (150)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (519)Paperback (73)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (253)With dust jacket (337)
Signed (21)
Filter by country:
United States (603)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



