| 1) |
Film, Form and Culture
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill College, 1998 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Comes with CD.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 2) |
100 Strokes of the Brush Before Bed
|
|
|
Grove Press, 2004 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Light shelfwear.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.93
|
|
| 3) |
Al Pacino (Movie Icons)
|
|
|
Taschen, 2009 soft cover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 4) |
Baseball Legends: Satchel Paige
|
|
|
Chelsea House Publishers, 1992 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean, tight text. Faint scuffing to glossy pictorial boards. Light shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.69
|
|
| 5) |
Thomas Paine: Apostle of Freedom
|
|
|
Four Walls Eight Rooms, 1994 Hard Cover. Very Good. inscribed by author on title page. first edition.. Inscribed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Sarah; How a Hockey Mom Turned the Political Establishment Upside Down
|
|
|
This portrait of Alaska governor Sarah Palin chronicles her rise from college basketball to state office, including her year... read more
Epicenter press Book/Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2008 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 7) |
Change Lobsters, and Dance: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Macmillan Publishing Company, 1975 Hard Cover. Very Good. shelf wear to DJ, including several tiny pieces missing.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 8) |
Wolfhart Pannenberg
|
|
|
Word Books, 1975 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean pages and boards; previous owner's name library stamp on FPD. DJ with tearing along edges, as well as taped down to boards.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Somewhere over the Rainbow: The Art of Neon Park
|
|
|
Last Gasp of San Francisco, 2001 soft cover. Very Good. new. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.39
|
|
| 10) |
Chasin' the Bird: The Life And Legacy of Charlie Parker
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 2006 Hard Cover. Very Good. light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.64
|
|
| 11) |
Rosa Parks: A Penguin Life
|
|
|
A Lipper/Viking Book, 2000 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 12) |
Maxfield Parrish
|
|
|
Crescent Books, 1995 hard cover. Very Good. With 94 full-color and 12 black-and-white illustrations. Oversize. Clean, tight text. Light rubbing to edges of boards. Faint scuffing, soiling to whtie panels. Tiny white tears to edges of DJ. Usual shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.35
|
|
| 13) |
Make-Believe World of Maxfield Parrish and Sue Lewin, The
|
|
|
Ten Speed Press, 1997 Soft Cover. Very Good. Clean pages and cover.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 14) |
Maxfield Parrish
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Publications, 1975 hard cover. Very Good. Book: Clean text. Color & b&w reproductions.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.69
|
|
| 15) |
Growing Up in Hollywood
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1976 hard cover. Very Good. Book: Photos. Spine & hinges shaken.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 16) |
Blaise Pascal: The Life and Work of a Realist
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper & Brothers, 1959 hard cover. Very Good. DJ, chips at head of spine, price clipped.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 17) |
Easy the Hard Way
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam and Sons, 1956 hard cover. Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.99
|
|
| 18) |
Louis Pasteur: Free Lance of Science
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1950 hard cover. Very Good. Book: Illustrated. Spine & hinges shaken.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 19) |
Life of Pasteur
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1928 hard cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 20) |
Loud Red Patrick
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1947 Hard Cover. Good. Clean text/good read. Previous owner's inscription on FFEP.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2454)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)$5-10 (1419)
$10-25 (1796)
$25-50 (72)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1818)Paperback (1449)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (437)With dust jacket (1486)
Signed (49)
Filter by country:
United States (3337)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







