Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with P from MMK Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: MMK Books (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: MMK Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 289
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) Does Science Leave Room For God?
Taylor. R. O. P

London Hodder & Stoughton 1933. Hard cover. Previous owners name on inside otherwise clean, and no markings. Gold lettering on burgandy boards. VG/no dust jacket. Spine slightly cocked. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) River Road Recipes III A Healthy Collection
Vannoy/Linda P

The Junior League of Baton Rouge LA 1995. Spiral Binding. Near Fine. Inside unmarked. ISBN:096130264X ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
3) Write From The Heart
Pace, Anita L

Beaverton, OR. Baby Steps Press 1992. Soft cover. Trade paperback. Near Fine. ISBN:0963166603 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) There Came a Falling Away
Pack, David C

Herbert Armstrong 2003. Soft cover. Good. Inside clean, unmarked. Minor rubbing and edgewear. Spine uncreased, clean. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) Knowing God
Packer, J. I

Hodder & Stoughton 1979. Mass market paperback. Very good. Text unmarked, but pages starting to tan. Spine clean, uncreased. ISBN:"0340197137". lc13 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
6) A Separate Life: First Volume of Verse
Padmanab, S

Calcutta Writers Workshop 1974. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Red decorative cloth on boards. Minor shelfwear. Signed copy. 9" x 6". ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) The Fishes of Alberta
Paetz, Martin J. and Joseph S. Nelson

Edmonton, AB: The Queen's Printer.. Hard cover. Good/Good in dust jacket. Some rubbing and edgewear on cover. Inside clean, no inscrip or marks. Color maps, line drawings and b & w illustr throughout text. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) A Kind of Fiction
Page, P. K

A Kind of Fiction
Stock photo.
The Porcupines's Quill Erin, Ont. 2001. Soft cover. Near Fine. Inside unmarked. ISBN:0889842205 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $26.95
9) Gold In Life's Hourglass
Pahl, Viola

Surrey BC Maple Lane Publ. 1993. Soft cover. Fine. Text inside clean. ISBN: 0921966040 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.50
10) The Way to Write for Television
Paice, Eric

London Elm Tree Books 1987. Soft cover. Very good. Inside unmarked, clean. "ISBN:"0241122392 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) Death At Devil's Bridge
Paige, Robin

Death At Devil's Bridge
Stock photo.
Berkley 1998. Mass market paperback. Near fine. Inside unmarked. ISBN:0425161951. lc12 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) True Beauty
Emme with Daniel Paisner

NY Perigee 1997. Trade paperback. Inside text appears clean. As New. ISBN: 0399523839 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Innovation Policy and Canada's Competitiveness
Palda, Kristian

Fraser Institute Vancouver BC 1993. Soft cover. Near fine. Inside unmarked. "ISBN:"0889751544 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) Breck's Choice
Palmer, Bernard

Tyndale House Wheaton IL 1984. Mass market paperback. Good. ISBN:08423178X. No. 1 in the Breck Western Series. Minor shelfwear. Spine still straight, uncreased, clean. LC82 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Lori Adams And The Adopted Rebel
Palmer, Bernard

Chicago Moody Press 1971. Mass market paperback. Good. Inside clean. Very minimal shelfwear. Some tanning to pages. ISBN: 0-8024-4502-0. LC49 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) So Restless So Lonely
Palmer, Bernard

Dimension Books 1970. Mass market paperback. Fair+ but a very readable copy. Some shelfwear and rubbing on cover. Previous owners name on inside. Looks like ex church library copy. A fascinating, true account of one couple's efforts to reach a Canadian Indian tribe. LC105 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.50
17) The Davis Triplets and the Film Action
Palmer, Bernard

Chicago: Moody Press 1975. Mass Market paperback. VG. Inside text tight and no inscrips or markings. Minor shelfwear and rubbing on cover. Spine uncreased, clean. Protected in acid free cover. ISBN: 0-8024-7252-4. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
18) Brad Foster Engineer
Palmer, Bernard

Chicago Moody Press 1962. Soft cover. Fair++. Inside text clean, no inscrips. Some tanning on pages. Moderate shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Danny Orlis and Jim's Northern Adventure
Palmer, Bernard

Chicago, Moody Press 1967. Mass market paperback. Good. Text inside clean, unmarked. Rubbing on cover. Light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) Paper Rose
Palmer, Diana

Mira Books1999. Mass market paperback. Very good. ISBN:1-55166-539-5. LC109 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00


Results 1 - 20 of 289
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (179)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)
Paperback (230)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
Canada (289)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: