cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with P from dracobooksuk

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: dracobooksuk (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: dracobooksuk x


Results 1 - 20 of 397
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) Forgotten Railways
White H P

Guild, 1986. Hardcover. Good/Good. Guild 1986 Hardcover. clipped jacket creased to edges & corners. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $27.98
2) LORD ANSON'S VOYAGE ROUND THE WORLD 1740-1744. PENGUIN TRAVEL AND ADVENTURE NO 607
S W C [ED.] PACK

PENGUIN, 1947-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable . Penguin 1947 Paperback.Covers & spine creased. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) LAWLESS
DIANA PALMER

MIRA Books, 2004. Paperback. Acceptable . Mira 2004 Paperback. Covers & spine creased. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.28
4) SHOOT POOL
IAN PANNELL

APPLE PRESS, 1989. Hardcover. Good/Good. Apple press 1989. Hardcover. Clipped jacket has wear to top of spine & mark to rear. Pages bright, colouful & unmarked. A very detailed look at playing pool with many pages devoted to particular shots. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.24
5) WILD FLOWERS AND THEIR HABITATS
MARJORIE PARISH DESMOND PARISH

BLANDFORD P, 1984. Paperback. Good. Blandford 1984 paperback. Little wear all round save a shallow crease to front cover. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) THE COMPLETE DRAWING AND WATERCOLOUR BOOK
FREDA PARKER

GUILD PUBLISHING, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Guild Publishing 1986 Hardcover. No jacket. Boards clean & unmarked. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $24.55
7) IT'S EASY TO PLAY THE GUITAR (SKILLFACT LIB.)
JOSEPH PARKER

FOULSHAM, 1969. Paperback. Good. Foulsham 1966 paperback. Very little wear all round. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $4.13
8) DELPHINIUMS
RONALD C. PARRETT

PENGUIN, 1961. Paperback. Good. Penguin 1961 Paperback. Covers have shelfwear to edges & a couple of creases. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Text block edge a little grubby in places. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $9.88
9) IT MUST BE TRUE IT WAS AL IN THE PAPERS
DENYS PARSONS

MACDONALD, 1952. Hardcover. Good. Macdonald 1952 2nd ed. Hardcover no jacket. Boards rubbed & tear to top of spine. Faded name to rear of front board. Pages unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.38
10) THE PICTORIAL HISTORY OF HAMPTON COURT PALACE ("PRIDE OF BRITAIN" SOUVENIR SERIES)
MARGUERITE DOROTHEA PEACOCKE

PITKIN, 1963. Perfect Paperback. Very good. Pitkin publishers c1963 Pictorial covers, paperback, 24 pages of photographs throughout. No markings or inscriptions. Very collectible copy. We give honest descriptions of our books and despatch daily from the UK ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $28.00
11) A MAN NAMED DAVE
DAVE PELZER

A MAN NAMED DAVE
Stock photo.
ORION, 2001-01-01. Hardcover. Very good/Very good. IN original unclipped dust wrapper. Pages tightly bound, no markings or inscriptions. Spine uncreased. Very good copy. Buy with confidence. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) THE YOUNG SAILOR (YOUNG SPORTSMAN'S LIBRARY)
GUY PENNANT

BLACK, 1963. Hardcover. very good /Very good. Hardcover, in original clipped dust jacket. Jacket has minor wear to spine ends. Slight foxing to text block edges. No inscriptions. Good solid copy. Buy with confidence. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) WATER GARDEN
FRANCES PERRY

WARD LOCK, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. Ward Lock 1981 1st edition hardcover. Unclipped DW protected by removable clear sleeve & has virtually no wear. Pages as new. NOT ex.lib. Very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $25.78
14) THE BEST OF CRICKET
ROY PESKETT

NEWNES, 1983. Hardcover. Good/Good. Newnes 1983 Hardcover. Crease to unclipped jacket. Pages bright & unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.67
15) FOUR PORTRAITS
QUENNELL PETER

COLLINS, 1946. Hardcover. Acceptable. Collins 1947 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket torn at edges,tanned to spine & a little grubby. Blue boards faded to edges. Pages thumbed & yellowing. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.24
16) The Language of Thackeray
K.C. PHILLIPPS

Andre Deutsch, 1978, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good/Good. Andre Deutsch 1978 First Edition hardback. Unclipped d/w. has very little wear to edges, tanned to spine and top edges. Brown boards unmarked. Pages unmarked and well bound. slight foxing to top of text block edge. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $17.99
17) WATCHING WILD LIFE
F.R. PHILPS

HODDER STOUGHTON LTD, 1968. Hardcover. Very good /Good . Hardcover, published by Hodder & Stoughton. in original unclipped dust jacket.. Has slight staining to cover. Minor wear to jacket and bump to spine. White cloth boards are unmarked. Pages are clean, no inscriptions, spine uncreased. A little dusty to top of text block edge. A very good copy. We give honest descriptions of our books and despatch everyday from the UK. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $18.50
18) COARSE FISHING
TOM PICKERING

COLOUR LIBRARY BOOKS, 1993. Hardcover. Good. CLB 1993 Hardcover. No jacket. Boards clean & unmarked. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $24.00
19) THE ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF ART
DAVID PIPER

MITCHELL, 1991. Hardcover. VG/VG. WHSmith/ Mitchell Beazley 1991 Large hardcover. Covers have minor shelf wear only. Pages bright, well bound & unmarked. An excellent collection of art with good quality colour printing and insightful commentary. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $60.89
20) KILVERT\'S DIARY 1870 - 1879
WILLIAM PLOMER

BCA, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Book Club Associates 1986 Hardcover. No jacket as issued. Red cloth boards with pictorial inserts a little rubbed. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. Beautifully illustrated. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $27.98


Results 1 - 20 of 397
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (168)
Fine or New (11)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)
$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (206)
$25-50 (81)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (245)
Paperback (147)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (117)
With dust jacket (170)
Signed (10)
With photos (44)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (397)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: