Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from AbbeyBooks.Com

Bookseller: AbbeyBooks.Com (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: AbbeyBooks.Com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Magic In Medieval Manuscripts
Page, Sophie

Magic In Medieval Manuscripts
Stock photo.
Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 2004. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by AbbeyBooks.Com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Oxford Life in Oxford Archives
Pantin, W. A

Oxford: Oxford University Press,, 1972. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by AbbeyBooks.Com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) Robert Frost: A Life
Parini, Jay

Robert Frost: A Life
Stock photo.
New York: Henry Holt, 1998. An excellent copy.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by AbbeyBooks.Com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Travels in the Interior of Africa
Park, Mungo

London: Folio Society, 1984. With original slipcase. Hard Cover. Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by AbbeyBooks.Com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
5) Sails of the Maritimes. The Story of the Three - and Four - Masted Cargo Schooners of Atlantic Canada, 1859 -1929
Parker, John P

Hazell Watson & Viney Ltd., 1961. 226 pages. Illustrated with many photographs, drawings and fold-out charts.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by AbbeyBooks.Com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) The Book of Literary Lists
Parsons, Nicholas

London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1987. A nice copy. . First British Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by AbbeyBooks.Com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Texas Towns and the Art of Architecture: A Photographer's Journey
Payne, Richard

Texas Towns and the Art of Architecture: A Photographer's Journey
Stock photo.
Texas State Historical Association, 2006. An excellent copy.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by AbbeyBooks.Com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
8) Samuel Palmer: Shoreham and After
Peacock, Carlos

London: John Baker, 1968. A nice copy.. First British Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by AbbeyBooks.Com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
9) Landscapes and Seasons of the Medieval World
Pearsall, Derek

Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1973. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by AbbeyBooks.Com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $80.00
10) Palenque: The Walker-Caddy Expedition to the Ancient Maya City, 1839-1840
Pendergast, David M

Norman, Oklahoma: University of Oklahoma Press, 1967. An excellent copy. Scarce signed by David Pendergast.. Signed by Author. Cloth. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by AbbeyBooks.Com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
11) Cartier's Hochelaga and the Dawson Site
Pendergast, James F. and Trigger, Bruce G

Montreal: McGill - Queens University Press, 1972. First Canadian Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by AbbeyBooks.Com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
12) Literary & Artistic Landmarks Of Edinburgh
Pennycook, Andrew

Edinburgh: The Albyn Press, 1973. First British Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by AbbeyBooks.Com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) An Annotated Bibliography of Sir Richard Francis Burton K.C.M.G
Penzer, Norman

London: Dawson's of Pall Mall, 1967. Reprinted from the original edition of 1923, issued with-out dust jacket.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by AbbeyBooks.Com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $80.00
14) British Farming in the Great Depression, 1870 - 1914: An Historical Geography
Perry, P.J

David and Charles, 1974. Cloth. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by AbbeyBooks.Com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Hegel's Philosophy of Nature. Volume II: Physics
Petry, Michael John

London: George Allen and Unwin Ltd., 1970. This volume is the first English translation of the second part of Hegel's Encyclopedia of the Philosophical Sciences. A nice copy of a very scarce title.. First Thus. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by AbbeyBooks.Com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $200.00
16) Stratford: The First Thirty Years. Volume I: 1953-1967; Volume II: 1968-1982
Pettigrew, John; Portman, Jamie

Toronto: Macmillan of Canada, 1985. Two volume set. Books in very fine condition, slipcase fine. A very nice set.. First Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by AbbeyBooks.Com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
17) The 'Adages' of Erasmus: A Study with Translations
Phillips, Margaret Mann

Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1964. 418 pages.. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by AbbeyBooks.Com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $150.00
18) The MacKenzie King Record: Volume II, 1944 - 1945
Pickersgill, J. W. & Forster, D. F

Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1968. A nice copy.. First Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by AbbeyBooks.Com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) The Guggenheim / Wormser Family. A Genealogical 300 Year Memoir
Plaut, Elizabeth S

Hoboken, New Jersey: Ktav Publishing House, 1996. 237 pages plus many pages of charts. An excellent copy of a scarce title.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by AbbeyBooks.Com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $100.00
20) Lords of the Land
Plowden, Alison

London: Michael Joseph, 1984. Features a chapter on the Spencer's of Althorp, the paternal family of Diana, Princess of Wales.. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by AbbeyBooks.Com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)
Fine or New (18)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (25)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
Canada (31)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: