| 1) |
Artikler Og Taler: I Utvalg Ved Philip Houm
|
|
|
Oslo: H. Aschehoug & Co., 1948. Slight discoloring to boards, o/w a clean, tight copy. Embossed stamp to title page. (In Norwegian) . Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Quest for the Male Soul: In Search of Something More
|
|
|
Notre Dame, Indiana: Ave Maria Press, 1996. Unread, light bump to corner. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
New Directions in Anglican Theology: A Survey from Temple to Robinson
|
|
|
New York: The Seabury Press, 1965. Gift inscription by Bishop Hamilton H. Kellogg, (Fifth bishop of Minnesota), dj chips and cloed tear.. Cloth. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 4) |
In Ole Virginia
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scrbner's Sons, 1925. Bookplate inside front cover. shows general yellowing. . Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 5) |
Powered Ultralight Aircraft
|
|
|
Spring Mills, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Black Mountain Books, 1980. A clean copy, without creases. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 6) |
Moment to Shout: God's Way to Face Walls
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon: Multnomah Press, 1977. A nice flat copy.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Moment to Shout
|
|
|
Multnomah Press, 1977. A clean copy. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sister to Sister: Letters Written By Fannie Reed to Her Twin Sister Eliza Crawford 1894- 1904
|
|
|
Washington D. C.: Turn of the Century Women, 1988. 66pp., stapled, Previous owner's name on title page, inscription to lower right of front cover.. Soft Cover. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 9) |
Holy smokies: The Real Centurians
|
|
|
Minneapolis: ARK Products, 1977. Clean, without creases. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Rend Mig I
|
|
|
Kobenhaven: Steen Hasselbalchs Forlag, 1969. Shows general yellowing. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 11) |
75 years of Blessings and the Best is Yet to Come!
|
|
|
St Louis, MO: International Lutheran Layman's League , 1992. Signed by both authors on Certificate of Verification pasted to fly leaf. Bison Leatherbound Edition. . Signed by Author. Full-Leather. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 12) |
Gopher Sketch Book: Drawing Sketches and Thumbnail Sketches from the "U" of Minnesota's Earliest Football Days to Now
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Nodin Press, 1990. Without creases, light soil to bottom edge. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 13) |
Good Growth is Green Growth: Discussion Paper No. 54
|
|
|
Bombay, India: Indira Gandhi Institute of Development Research, 1991. 42pp., light wear.. Soft Cover. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 14) |
12 1/2 Plymouth Street
|
|
|
The Riverside Press , 1951. Spine sunned and shows some chips, bookplate. Binding tight. . Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 15) |
Runamok : A Novel about the Realties of Small Business (Pacesetter Bks.)
|
|
|
Lawrenceville, NJ, U.S.A.: Peterson's, 1996. Library mylar protector, usual ex-library distinctions.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Law and the Profits
|
|
|
Houghlin Mifflin Company, 1960. general wear to dj.. Cloth. Good+/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 17) |
Indians and the American West in the Twentieth Century (American West in the Twentieth Century Ser.)
|
|
|
Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.: Indiana University Press, 1994. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
Big Family
|
|
|
Whittlesey House, 1941. Mylar protector, price clipped dj with chips Name inside front cover, A bit sunned , some stain on back cover, yet a nice, tight copy. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Good+/Fair. Illus. by Voorheis, Stephen J.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Wild Turkey Tame Turkey
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1992. Edges rubbed a bit, yet a nice copy. . Soft Cover. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
Who am I?
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Willliam B. Eerdmans, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (84)Fine or New (34)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (40)$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)Paperback (60)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (68)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (131)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



