Authors starting with P from Books Music Videos 4 U
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U x
Results 1 - 20 of 153
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
A SAGA OF EIGHT YEARS OF LIVING
|
|
|
DORRANCE & CO, 1971. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Very Good/Used; Very Good . SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR Clean, tight, a few light pencil check marks in text, dust jacket shows some wear (primarily light edgewear). MOLLIE PADOW AUTOBIOGRAPHY EXPERIENCED TWO WORLD WARS , THE GREAT DEPRESSION, AND HAS OVER THE YEARS BEEN BOTH A PARTICIPANT AND OBSERVER AS THE STYLE AND MANNER OF HUMAN LIFE CHANGED. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 2) |
COMPLETE GUIDE TO YOUR EMOTIONS AND YOUR HEALTH
|
|
|
Rodale Press, Inc, 1992. REVISED EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Like New. 75 Chapters dedicate themselves to your well-being, offering practical advice on how to achieve the kind of joy, contentment and peace of mind that leads not only to better health, but also a richer, more rewarding life. white cover with black, blue and red lettering on the front and red and black lettering on the white spine of the cover, tight and bright. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 3) |
PASTIME STORIES
|
|
|
HARPER & BROS, 1894. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. original gilt-blocked, decorative cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.one loose picture on page 16, binding mildly cracked, at this point, yellowing to page edges, illustrated 220 pp ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 4) |
PRACTICAL MATHEMATICS FOR HOME STUDY BEING THE ESSENTIALS OF ARITHMATIC, GEOMETRY, ALGEBRA AND TRIGONOMETRY
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill BOOK CO. N.Y. LONDON, 1919. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Illustrated by line drawings. (16th Impression). Black leatherette gilt pr. spine. 12mo. pp. xxiii, 493. Tables, Index. cap and corner wear, bright spine ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 5) |
Clausewitz: A Biography
|
|
|
Scarborough House, 1979. FIRST SCARBOROUGH BOOKS EDITION. TRADE PAPERBACK. Very Good. 352 PP BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS, CLEAN COPY SOME WEAR TO EDGES ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
IMAGINARY PORTRAITS
|
|
|
THE MACMILLAN CO, 1910. Hardcover. Used; Good. 180pp, smallish hardcover, little taller than 7", maroon cloth, gilt lettering covers with minor water damage to bottom of covers and spine bottom, previous owners inscription of flyleaf, uncut page edges, some yellowing to page edges, still binding is tight ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 7) |
THE MAN WHISTLER
|
|
|
HARPER BROTHERS, 1952. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. An in-depth portrait of James McNeill Whistler, remembered as an exquisite painter, who revealed the twilight beauty of London"s river to the world, and as one who revolutionized interior decoration. Grey marbled boards black lettering to spine,276 pp. with 15 pp. of black and white photos. Dust jacket had splits and tears, some edge wear to book and foxing to endpapers ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 8) |
A PRAIRIE GROVE
|
|
|
THE LITERARY GUILD OF AMERICA INC, 1938. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPPED AND TORN. A biography of an American acre." A story of a grove in Illinois from the early French explorers to the present. foxing to endpapers and yellowing to page edges. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 9) |
A BOOK OF HOURS
|
|
|
G.P. PUTNAM'S SONS, 1937. SECOND IMPRESSION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. blue cloth pictorially stamped in silver; 202 pp. Decorations by Lynd Ward. spine sunned first endpaper missing, otherwise tight Text consists of musing on each of the hours of the day with 24 accompanying woodcuts by Lynd Ward ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 10) |
THE BOOK OF ROOKWOOD POTTERY
|
|
|
CROWN PUBLISHING INC, 1968. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Ohio pottery. Basic history and examples of the wares, no better readable account of Rookwood than Peck"s first book. 250 pieces illustrated, mostly in B/W, with some color, includes marks. Also section on architectural faience and garden pottery.184 PP With some tape marks on endpapers dust jacket is encased in plastic, some wear top and bottom, otherwise tight and clean ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 11) |
ROUND-SHOT TO ROCKETS
|
|
|
UNITED STATES NAVAL INSTITUTE, 1949. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. A HISTORY OF THE WASHINGTON NAVY YARD AND U.S NAVAL GUN FACTORY- U.S. NAVAL INSTITUTE ANNAPOLIS 1949- HARDCOVER-NO DUST JACKET- GILT LETTERING AND DECORATIONS ON COVER DULL BUT CLEARLY LEGIBLE- 267 PAGES-PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED WITH MANY PHOTOS AND LINE DRAWINGS- CLEAN TIGHT COPY ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 12) |
THE SCULPTURE OF PICASSO
|
|
|
MUSEUM OF MODERN ART, 1967. Softcover. Used; Very Good. SCULPTURE AND CERAMICS OF PICASSO BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 13) |
LISTEN TO THE MOCKING BIRD
|
|
|
SIMON & SCHUSTER NEW YORK, 1949. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Featuring Perelman"s stories, which originally appeared in the New Yorker, accompanied by Hirschfeld"s drawings (at least one of which is culturally insensitive). Bound in yellow cloth, still bright and ever so slightly soiled some bumping on corners and spine ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 14) |
SOFT GARDENS
|
|
|
CHILTON PUB. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 15) |
AUNT FANNY'S ALBUM
|
|
|
PERRY COLOURPRINT LONDON. Hardcover. Used; Like New. Illustrated with mono and color drawings, A Whimsical 19c album devised from contemporary material, and containing more than 200 pictorial scraps, 16 facsimile reproductions of hand-colored prints from Edward Concanen"s "A New Matrimonial Ladder", and the texts of hundreds of cuttings.SPINE HAS SMALL TEAR AT TOP AND BOTTOM CORNERS ARE BUMPED INTERIOR IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME FOXING ON PAGES ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 16) |
THE GIANT BOOK OF WOMEN'S HEALTH SECRETS
|
|
|
SOUNDVIEW PUB, 1999. TRADE PAPERBACK. Used; Very Good. HUNDRED OF THE LATEST HEALTH BRECKTHROUGHS THAT ADD YEARS TO YOUR LIFE CLEAN COPY 442 pages with index. Organized around several large topics: Stop Breast Cancer Before It Happens; Health Hazards at Home, Work, and Travel; Depression, Fatigue, and Low-Energy; Diet, Digestion, and Weight Loss, Skin Problems, Female Hearth Disease; among others ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
BEYOND THE GATES
|
|
|
HOUHGTON MIFFLIN & CO, 1883. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Good. Corners are bumped, bottom of spine boards are rubbed. biopredation to spine top, blue decorative boards. grey endpapers, previous owners initials on title page. yellowing to page edges. binding still tight. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 18) |
THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF A FORTUNETELLER
|
|
|
VANTAGE PRESS, 1958. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR FOR A DEEPER UNDERSTANDING OF THE SPIRIT WORLD C. DOREEN PHILLIPS SEPTEMBER 24'59 dramatic true story of C. Doreen Phillips, whose clairvoyance has been acclaimed in London and Hollywood. 215 PP. No Dust Jacket; some foxing to endpapers some wear to board ends otherwise clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 19) |
THE CUBAN DILEMMA
|
|
|
IVAN OBOLENSKY INC. NEW YORK, 1962. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPS TOP & BOTTOM OF JACKET0. An eyewitness account by the New York Times correspondent - what really occurred in Cuba after Fidel Castro seized power' Some foxing. dustjacket rubbed, with foxing, tearing along edges, ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 20) |
QUESTIONS & ANSWERS FOR PASSING STAE & NATIONAL THERAPEUTIC MASSAGE EXAMINATIONS
|
|
|
MASSAGE REVIEW PUBLICATIONS, 2000. SPIRAL BOUND. Used; Very Good. questions have been compiled from various sources. Ms Phillips personally interviewed candidates nationwide and drew from her own experiences in preparing and taking State examinations and the National Certification Examination for Therapeutic Massage and Bodywork {NCBTMB}. Actual questions contained....are compatible with all State examinations as well as the National examination." This book has 149 pages. The text contains NO interna... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (119)Fine or New (24)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (116)Paperback (33)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)With dust jacket (117)
Signed (10)
With photos (13)
Filter by country:
United States (153)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















